White v w (123 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.ABOXABOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 3rd Edition. No jacket. Moderate edge wear on covers. Otherwise in good condition.

- Rilegato
Da: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.ABOXABOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 3rd Edition. No jacket. Moderate edge wear on covers. Otherwise in good condition.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Editore: McGraw-Hill, Inc., New York 1954
- Rilegato
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,41
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editore: McGraw-Hill Book Company
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: McGraw-Hill Book Company
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Mcgraw-Hill 1954
- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Altre immaginiArgosy June 22, 1935 Volume 256 Number 4
Tom Curry, Ted Copp, Stookie Allen, George Bruce, Anthony Rud, George F. Worts, F. V. W. / Van Wyck Mason, Hulbert Footner, J. W. Holden, Melville Whitman, Frank Lewis, Delow White
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1935
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Very Good. 1935. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Very good copy with minor chipping to the spine ends, usual edgewear to the cover, pap…er tanned as usual. mag 26.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1935
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1935. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Very Good copy with edge wear and scattered light edge chipping to the cover, paper tanned. mag 26 / E. Cover art by C. Calvert (illustrat…ore).
THE RARE VASCULAR PLANTS OF NOVA SCOTIA - SYLLOGEUS NO. 18
Maher, Robert V.; White, David J.; Argus, George W.; and Keddy, Paul A.
Editore: National Museums of Canada, Ottawa, Canada 1978
- Brossura
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PB. Condizione: very good, wraps (softcover). 38pp Flip over for French text.
Editore: McGraw
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 12,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: McGraw 1957
- Rilegato
Da: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.The Media Foundation
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,43
EUR 3,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Cover may differ from pictured. Heavy tear near book's spine. Stamped message on first page. Book is otherwise in good condition. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community….

GOD'S SAMURAI. Lead Pilot at Pearl Harbor
Prange, Gordon W., with Donald M. Goldstein and Katherine V. Dillon
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brassey's (US), Inc. (1991), McLean VA 1991
Serie: The Warriors, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - The Warriors
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth/Boards w/DJ. Condizione: VG/VG. First Edition. McLean VA: Brassey's (US), Inc. VG/VG. (1991). First Edition. Cloth/Boards w/DJ. The story of Mitsuo Fuchida, career Naval aviator for Japan. . Sm 4to., xvi, 349 pp., Back of dj creased, some soiling . Black & White Photographs (illustratore).

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1968 ("All Judgement Fled")
If (John Rankine - aka Douglas R. Mason; R. V. Humphrey; Phyllis Gotlieb; James White; Basil Wells; Fred Saberhagen; Roger Zelazny; R. C. W. Ettinger; Lin Carter)
Editore: Galaxy, NY 1968
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,78
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 18, No. 1. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Pederson for "He That Moves" by Roger Zelazny. Includes "The Peacemakers" (novelette) by John Rankine [Douglas R. Mason]; "The Taste of Money" (novelette) by R. V. Humphrey; "Rogue's Gambit" (novelette) by Phyllis Gotlieb; "All Judg…ment Fled" (pt. 2 of 3) by James White; "From Distant Earth" by Basil Wells; "Starsong" by Fred Saberhagen. Science Article: "Interstellar Travel and Eternal Life" by R. C. W. Ettinger. Features: "Editorial"; "Foreign Fandom" by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Finlay, Gray Morrow, and Jack Gaughan. Bump/scuff tear at upper rear cover spine corner with small loss; tanning; other minor edge nicks. Book.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1968 ("All Judgement Fled")
If (John Rankine - aka Douglas R. Mason; R. V. Humphrey; Phyllis Gotlieb; James White; Basil Wells; Fred Saberhagen; Roger Zelazny; R. C. W. Ettinger; Lin Carter)
Editore: Galaxy, NY 1968
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,78
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 18, No. 1. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Pederson for "He That Moves" by Roger Zelazny. Includes "The Peacemakers" (novelette) by John Rankine [Douglas R. Mason]; "The Taste of Money" (novelette) by R. V. Humphrey; "Rogue's Gambit" (novelette) by Phyllis Gotlieb; "All Judg…ment Fled" (pt. 2 of 3) by James White; "From Distant Earth" by Basil Wells; "Starsong" by Fred Saberhagen. Science Article: "Interstellar Travel and Eternal Life" by R. C. W. Ettinger. Features: "Editorial"; "Foreign Fandom" by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Finlay, Gray Morrow, and Jack Gaughan. Creasing; mild tanning; small area of two pages left a little long when cut at foredge. Book.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1968 ("All Judgement Fled")
If (John Rankine - aka Douglas R. Mason; R. V. Humphrey; Phyllis Gotlieb; James White; Basil Wells; Fred Saberhagen; Roger Zelazny; R. C. W. Ettinger; Lin Carter)
Editore: Galaxy, NY 1968
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,78
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 18, No. 1. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Pederson for "He That Moves" by Roger Zelazny. Includes "The Peacemakers" (novelette) by John Rankine [Douglas R. Mason]; "The Taste of Money" (novelette) by R. V. Humphrey; "Rogue's Gambit" (novelette) by Phyllis Gotlieb; "All Judg…ment Fled" (pt. 2 of 3) by James White; "From Distant Earth" by Basil Wells; "Starsong" by Fred Saberhagen. Science Article: "Interstellar Travel and Eternal Life" by R. C. W. Ettinger. Features: "Editorial"; "Foreign Fandom" by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Finlay, Gray Morrow, and Jack Gaughan. Lower staple pokes through both covers; tanning. Book.

Editore: Doubleday, Doran & Co. 1943
- Rilegato
Da: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.Black Tree Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,44
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. A nearly very good condition exlib copy. Signs of use, shelf wear. Toned and rubbed. The binding remains firm. Internally, usual markings, pouches and such. The pages are toned but remain supple. A copy which remains in good reading condition.
Editore: McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1952
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Boards are scuffed and rubbed, chipped at corners and tips. Prior owner name and notation on end pages. Small amount of pencil markings in text, binding sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Editore: Doubleday Doran, Garden City NY 1943
- Rilegato
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Book League edition. Epic heroism of 21 days on a raft during WW2. Bright clean tight HB copy w good jacket. 5-3/4 x 8-1/4, 118 pp, deckled fore-edge. VeryGood++ unmarked; in Good++ price-clippe jacket w light edgewear, a few small taped tears. Hardcover in blue cloth stamped boards w gilt spine titling; in author-illus jacket.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1968 ("All Judgement Fled")
If (John Rankine - aka Douglas R. Mason; R. V. Humphrey; Phyllis Gotlieb; James White; Basil Wells; Fred Saberhagen; Roger Zelazny; R. C. W. Ettinger; Lin Carter)
Editore: Galaxy, NY 1968
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. 18, No. 1. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Pederson for "He That Moves" by Roger Zelazny. Includes "The Peacemakers" (novelette) by John Rankine [Douglas R. Mason]; "The Taste of Money" (novelette) by R. V. Humphrey; "Rogue's Gambit" (novelette) by Phyllis Gotlieb; "All Jud…gment Fled" (pt. 2 of 3) by James White; "From Distant Earth" by Basil Wells; "Starsong" by Fred Saberhagen. Science Article: "Interstellar Travel and Eternal Life" by R. C. W. Ettinger. Features: "Editorial"; "Foreign Fandom" by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Finlay, Gray Morrow, and Jack Gaughan. Minor soiling. Book.
AMERICAN SINGER Second Edition Book Two
Beattie, John W., Josephine Wolverton, Grace V. Wilson and Howard Hinga
Editore: American Book Company (1954), New York, NY 1954
- Rilegato
Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: G/No Dustjacket. 2nd Edition. New York, NY: American Book Company. G/No Dustjacket. (1954). 2nd Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 192 pp., rubbed, bumped, frayed, page tonin . Black & White/Color Illus. (illustratore).
Editore: W.J. Ray & Co. 1942
- Brossura
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,75
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Staple-bound Book. Condizione: Good-. Staplebound softcover in very good minus condition: some wear and tear and soiliong but very usable. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

ARGOSY Weekly: May 18, 1935
Argosy (F. V. W. Mason; Paul Annixter; H. Bedford-Jones; Stookie Allen; Karl Detzer; William Merriam Rouse; George F. Worts; Theodore Roscoe; Alfred George; Delos White; J. W. Holden)
Editore: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1935
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Reading Copy. Vol. 255, No. 5. Cover is uncredited for "The Enemy's Goal" (long novelette) by F. V. W. Mason. Includes "Under the Dragon Tree" by Paul Annixter; "The Sphinx Strikes" by H. Bedford-Jones; "Men of Daring: Lieut. Ormer Locklear, Airplane Acrobat" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie A…llen; "Perfect Set-Up" (novelette) by Karl Detzer; "Skullduggery" by William Merriam Rouse; "Murder - In Some Degree" (pt. 3 of 3) by George F. Worts; "War Declared!" (pt. 4 of 7) by Theodore Roscoe. Features: "Wonders of the World - No. 20: A Monument to the Faith of the Early Christians" by Alfred George; "Frog Barometers" by Delos White; "A Man Who Never Sleeps" by J. W. Holden; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Stains; ink smudges; soiling; tanning; standard wear and tear at edges; a longer tear at lower friont edge; name on front in pen; a little wet issues. Book.
Editore: National Geographic Society, Washington, DC, U.S.A. 1979
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,09
EUR 6,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Minor wear, soil, unmarked. DJ has wear, soil, chip, tear at top/bottom. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Size: 8vo. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,82
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 25,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,84
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.