Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. (edition ), 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808379 ISBN 13: 9780802808370
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808379 ISBN 13: 9780802808370
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808379 ISBN 13: 9780802808370
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808379 ISBN 13: 9780802808370
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808379 ISBN 13: 9780802808370
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808379 ISBN 13: 9780802808370
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808379 ISBN 13: 9780802808370
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808379 ISBN 13: 9780802808370
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Erdmans, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808379 ISBN 13: 9780802808370
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Excellent conditions.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 1981
ISBN 10: 0802818846 ISBN 13: 9780802818843
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, England, 1995
Da: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Whybray, R. N. - General Editor (illustratore). Reprint. unread, a new copy -- one of the Old Testament Guides Series -- see our other titles listed from this series.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, England, 1997
Da: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Whybray, R. N. - General Editor (illustratore). Reprint. unread, a new copy -- one of the Old Testament Guides Series -- see our other titles listed from this series.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, England, 1994
Da: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Fine. Reprint Edition. part of the Old Testament Guides -- unread copy, like new, see our other Sheffield titles listed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, England, 1999
Da: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Whybray, R. N. - General Editor (illustratore). Reprint. unread, a new copy -- one of the Old Testament Guides Series -- see our other titles listed from this series.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, England, 1993
Da: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Whybray, R. N. - General Editor (illustratore). First Edition. unread, a new copy -- one of the Old Testament Guides Series -- see our other titles listed from this series.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, England, 1988
Da: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Whybray, R. N. - General Editor (illustratore). Reprint. unread, a new copy -- one of the Old Testament Guides Series -- see our other titles listed from this series.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, England, 1997
Da: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Whybray, R. N. - General Editor (illustratore). Reprint. unread, a new copy -- one of the Old Testament Guides Series -- see our other titles listed from this series.