Editore: Hartford, Edwin Valentine Mitchell, 1936
Da: Martin Kaukas Books, Manchester, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition, signed. Very Good condition, no dust jacket. Spine slightly discolored. 8vo, blue cloth, gilt title on spine. Full page inscribed by the author Wilbert Snow on the front free endpaper dated June, 1936. Contains 71 poems. 127 pgs. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Gotham House, Inc., New York, 1932
Da: Martin Kaukas Books, Manchester, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. Green cloth with title paste-down on front cover. Light green dust jacket with a wood block print on cover of dust jacket. Very good condition, page edges slightly dusty. Signed "Wilbert Snow" on front fly page. Contains 57 poems. 97 pages. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. [26] pp., illustrated, 4to, natural linen, printed title label mounted on upper cover; no dustjacket. With illustrator Gordon Grant's signature on the half-title page. Also on the half-title, the author has inscribed Christmas greetings (Dec. 1938) to Adriel Bird (1893-1950), a fellow Bowdoin College alum. There is also a second inscription to Bird (unidentified), also dated Christmas 1938. Finally, there is on the same page a later presentation inscription (October 1974). No. 85 of 1,200 copies. Laid in is the publisher's printed sheet of quotes in praise of author Wilbert Snow. Very good copy, with a few faint finger-soil marks on the cover and light crease to ffep.
Editore: Gotham House, Inc.,New York, 1932
Da: Martin Kaukas Books, Manchester, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First Edition. Very Good condition with good dust jacket. Dust jacket has a few small edge tears. Dj spine age discolored. 8vo, green cloth with illustrated Dj. Two page hand written poem by the author Wilbert Snow. The heading of the poem reads; "After reading T.S.Eliot's Ash Wednesday". Very nice. Book contains 57 works. 97 pgs. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Gotham House, New York, 1938
Da: Quaker House Books, Catawissa, PA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Gordon Grant (illustratore). One of 1300 printed with signature of Snow and Grant. Short poem, inscription and date on half title page by author. Signed by Grant on half title page. In beige canvas covers with pasteon with title on front cover. Blue endpapers. Square and intact binding. Clean and unmarked text pages and illustrations. Soling to edges of covers. Jacket : intact but with missing pieces on lower edges and long closed tears on spine. Heavy wear. In new protective jacket cover. Photos upon request. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.