Wilfred wren (17 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,30
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, some small tears and sun fading to spine.

- Rilegato
Da: BMV Bookstores, Toronto, ON, CanadaBMV Bookstores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. hardcover with dust jacket.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno UnitoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,12
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. x, 134pp, numerous in-text black and white photographs. White cloth-covered boards; gilt titles on spine; map endpapers. 8vo. Sun-faded, rubbed spine head. Text block edges starting to tan. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper; pages just starting to…tan. Otherwise, internally neat, clean and tight. Dust jacket has small closed tear at spine head, light shelf wear, chipping to edges, mirrors book damage.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Regno UnitoBRIMSTONES
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,97
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition, hardback, 4to, 207pp, illustrated, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0900963700.

- Rilegato
Da: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Regno UnitoGREENSLEEVES BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,77
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 0900963700. Terence Dalton, with dustjacket, bright clean copy, booklate, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Regno UnitoBRIMSTONES
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,95
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition, hardback, large 8vo, x,134pp, illustrated, text clean and binding sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Good dustwrapper, wrapper edges slightly frayed, spine slightly faded, not price-clipped. ISBN: 0861380037.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Scorpio Books, IOBA, Bungay, , Regno UnitoScorpio Books, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 207pp. Plates, diagrams and maps. Wrapper shelfworn.
Altre immaginiEditore: Terence Dalton, Lavenham, UK 1976
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno UnitoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. Signed by the author, Wilfred J Wren, on the front free endpaper. 208pp, with plentiful black and white illustrations. Pale blue cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering on the backstrip. 8vo. Boards a little rounded a…t corners and spine ends. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. In its original dust wrapper, bumped on edges and slightly shelf worn.

- Rilegato
Da: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Regno UnitoBesleys Books PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 20,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardback with dust-wrapper. 129pp, [5] index. Illustrated. D/w spine slightly faded, but a very good clean copy.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: In Other Words Books, Plymouth, , Regno UnitoIn Other Words Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,76
EUR 32,44 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. 1st Edition. Contents pages in excellent condition, clean and unmarked. Cream boards discoloured along top edges. Dust jacket is worn, with chipping at edges and a 1" tear top RH edge. Black and white photos throughout. A history of the choirs and conductors, composers… and performers, who have performed at the Aldeburgh Festival since its inception in 1947 - written by a member of the choir.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, , Regno UnitoSt Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,53
EUR 34,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. 1st edition. As-new hardback copy in as-new jacket. 8vo.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Regno UnitoHall of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,77
EUR 18,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. First edition hardback, 1968, with unclipped jacket. In overall very good used condition in a good dust jacket with minor signs of age, handling and storage - dust jacket rubbed to edges with a couple of small nicks (now protected); boards clean and c…risp. Binding tight and appears little read. Internally clean, no annotation or inscriptions - ownership signature small and neat to front pastedown; toning to page-ends but text, maps, charts and illustrations bright and clear throughout. Photographs available. Not an old library book.

Editore: Terance Dalton 1976
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Diplomatist Books, Norwich, , Regno UnitoDiplomatist Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 20,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. hb, d/w. 207pp, illus. Small tears to d/w.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERT, Regno UnitoParrot Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,53
EUR 29,19 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. First Edition.

- Rilegato
Da: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERT, Regno UnitoParrot Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 29,83
EUR 29,19 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: CHILTON BOOKS, SUDBURY, Regno UnitoCHILTON BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,90
EUR 46,34 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. "Tells of the choirs and conductors who have entertained with such success at the annual Aldeburgh Festival of Music and the Arts from 1948." 23cms x 17.5cms. Pp.x/134, black & white photographs and illustrations throughout, maps to endpapers. White cloth, dustwrapper has minor edge wear. VG/VG.