Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0890966796 ISBN 13: 9780890966792
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: GPO, Washington, 1911
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. 12pp extract, plus 1 plate, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Smithsonian Institution, Proceedings Of The United States National Museum, Volume 40. In plastic report covers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: GPO, Washington, 1906
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. 46pp extract, plus 10 full-page plates, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Smithsonian Institution, Proceedings Of The United States National Museum, Volume XXX. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1585442461 ISBN 13: 9781585442461
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0890966796 ISBN 13: 9780890966792
Da: Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 9" tall softcover. Minimal bumping along edges and corners of cover. Light scratching and general shelf wear to cover. Pages are tight; clean/unmarked. 503 pages.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1585442461 ISBN 13: 9781585442461
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1623491843 ISBN 13: 9781623491840
Prima edizione
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Editore: Smithsonian Inst Proc, 1907
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 33, No 1574, pp. 491-534+ 5 Illus Plts, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & statpled paperback, else VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0890966796 ISBN 13: 9780890966792
Da: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Near Fine condition soft cover book. Second Printing, 1995. Slightest bumping to covers and spine edges. Slightest sunning to edges of rear cover. Slightest smudging to text block edges. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically described as such.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1603447415 ISBN 13: 9781603447416
Da: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Brand new. Pristine. No markings. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1623491843 ISBN 13: 9781623491840
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1603447415 ISBN 13: 9781603447416
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1603447415 ISBN 13: 9781603447416
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1603447415 ISBN 13: 9781603447416
Da: Mercantile Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pages clean, unmarked. Cover has light wear. Shipped promptly with Tracking. 331.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0890966796 ISBN 13: 9780890966792
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0890966796 ISBN 13: 9780890966792
Da: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Brand new. Pristine. No markings. 36 illustrations, 7 maps. Engrossing and immensely detailed account of the destruction of American air power in the Philippines. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0890966796 ISBN 13: 9780890966792
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: United States Department of the Interior, Washington, 1966
Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Blue Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated Throughout (illustratore). First Edition. a solid copy ; Warmly Inscribed by Ingram on front end page; gilt lettering on front and spine; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR ----- (7/18/21- 54856 ) Size: 6 x 9". Inscribed By Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 160344176X ISBN 13: 9781603441766
Da: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. New, unmarked. In publisher's shrinkwrap. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box. About the Author: WILLIAM H. BARTSCH a former United Nations development economist and independent consultant now exclusively researching and writing on the Pacific War with two previous books published by Texas A&M University Press.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1603447415 ISBN 13: 9781603447416
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 30,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press 8/15/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1603447415 ISBN 13: 9781603447416
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. December 8, 1941: MacArthur's Pearl Harbor. Book.
EUR 15,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Bartsch, Stefanie; Schneider, Frauke (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Doomed at the Start. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M Univeristy Press, College Station, 2003
ISBN 10: 1585442461 ISBN 13: 9781585442461
Da: Solvang Book Company, Lompoc, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Bump to foot of spine affecting jacket and book. Unmarked copy.
EUR 26,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.