Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition. Minimal signs of wear. It May have markings or highlights, but kept to only a few pages. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Condizione: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Performance One Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 0962997560 ISBN 13: 9780962997563
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Water stain to the back bottom of jacket. One small tear to edge of jacket. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ronin Publishing, Inc., Berkeley, California, 1994
ISBN 10: 0914171771 ISBN 13: 9780914171775
Da: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Illustrations by Brummbaer, Carolyn Ferris, Vic Keller, Robert Williams, and Andy Frith (illustratore). As-new, unread quarto trade paperback. States "First edition first printing: 1994," but directly under that is a number line reading 9 8 7 6 5 4 3, only. So: the third printing. Interviews with authors William Gibson, William S. Burroughs, David Byrne, etc. 272 pp.
Da: Metakomet Books, Concord, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Just a touch of corner wear otherwise, very clean and bright with sound binding. 330 pgs. Orbis Books. 2004.
Da: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Editore: The Century Co., New York, 1930
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated By Arthur William Brown (illustratore). First Edition; First Printing. Minor wear to spine tips and corners; book shop stamp in ink. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Large hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition (slight handling, unmarked). 150 pages, with vintage photographs throughout. [1.9 lbs]. Book.
Editore: Oregon State University 0
Da: Second Chance Books, Independence, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Light edge wear. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. William C Brown Pub 1981 Very Good/ William M. (Nihil Obstat); Byrne, James J. (Imprimatur). Light wear to bright cover, Pos penned inside cover, tight unmarked pages.