Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of South Carolina Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1570032432 ISBN 13: 9781570032431
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crowell Company, Thomas Y., 1977
ISBN 10: 0690008848 ISBN 13: 9780690008845
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of South Carolina Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1570032432 ISBN 13: 9781570032431
Da: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover in jacket. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Georgia Pr, Athens, Georgia, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 082031241X ISBN 13: 9780820312415
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hb. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. 1st. 167pp. Index, Biblio., Notes. Light wear and fading.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania State University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0271032936 ISBN 13: 9780271032931
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penn St. Univ. Press, University Park, PA, 2007
ISBN 10: 0271032936 ISBN 13: 9780271032931
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 208pp. Photos. Inscribed by the author to well-known literary critic. No remainder mark. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pages crisp, clean, and bright.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania State University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0271032936 ISBN 13: 9780271032931
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0820304611 ISBN 13: 9780820304618
Da: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover without jacket (as issued?). Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. SIGNED BY AUTHOR with inscription. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Condizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 12,24
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. General Israel Putnam is remembered in history and legend as exclaiming to the American soldiers at the Battle of Bunker Hill, "Don't fire 'til you see the whites of their eyes!" As Dowling notes, "All the episodes are retold -- Bunker Hill, the Battle of White Plains, the crossing of the Delaware, the Battle of Princeton -- but from the perspective of one who was there throughout, and who always permits us to see Putnam as the sort of character by whom history is, in the last analysis, made.".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1991
ISBN 10: 0691068917 ISBN 13: 9780691068916
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA & London, 1990
ISBN 10: 082031241X ISBN 13: 9780820312415
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Printing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 082031241X ISBN 13: 9780820312415
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 082031241X ISBN 13: 9780820312415
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Da: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 082031241X ISBN 13: 9780820312415
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. reading copy only - this book is damaged /worn /marked HARDCOVER Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA, 1979
ISBN 10: 0820304611 ISBN 13: 9780820304618
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Text clean & bright; name inked on flyleaf; binding tight; minor wear to covers; lacks a dustjacket. 203 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of South Carolina Pre, 1999
ISBN 10: 1570032432 ISBN 13: 9781570032431
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 13,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Like New.
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 14,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. General Israel Putnam is remembered in history and legend as exclaiming to the American soldiers at the Battle of Bunker Hill, "Don't fire 'til you see the whites of their eyes!" As Dowling notes, "All the episodes are retold -- Bunker Hill, the Battle of White Plains, the crossing of the Delaware, the Battle of Princeton -- but from the perspective of one who was there throughout, and who always permits us to see Putnam as the sort of character by whom history is, in the last analysis, made.".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of South Carolina Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1570032432 ISBN 13: 9781570032431
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. 1999; Columbia; gray glossy paper dust jacket with white titles; dust jacket is in like new condition; interior contains dust and light spotting at top of outer edges of interior pages; otherwise, interior is clean and unmarked; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 127 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of South Carolina Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1570032432 ISBN 13: 9781570032431
Da: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Dust Jacket Included. Hardback w/ jacket; clean, crisp, tight.