Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 1941
ISBN 10: 1496181964 ISBN 13: 9781496181961
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Avatar Press (edition Original ed.), 2011
ISBN 10: 1592911153 ISBN 13: 9781592911158
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Original ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2010
ISBN 10: 047054130X ISBN 13: 9780470541302
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 7th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2010
ISBN 10: 047054130X ISBN 13: 9780470541302
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 7th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Avatar Press November 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1592911102 ISBN 13: 9781592911103
Da: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Slight bend to book from shelving.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Avatar Press, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1592911102 ISBN 13: 9781592911103
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 11,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Caceres, Raulo (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fine. Brand New! Sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap. Never opened! No signs of wear.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McDougal, Littell & Company, 1977
ISBN 10: 0883434598 ISBN 13: 9780883434598
Da: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Textbook retired from school system. Stamps and markings in front end-papers. Book looks little opened.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brigham Young University, 1975
Da: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. First Edition. some light wear. Good copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brigham Young University, 1975
Da: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. First Edition. light wear. edgewear. Very readable copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brigham Young University, 1975
Da: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. First Edition. Good condition but showing some signs of wear from normal use and reading.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brigham Young University, 1975
Da: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. First Edition. *Autumn 1976 volume 17 number 1* Some wear. Cracked binding. Very serviceable copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brigham Young University, 1975
Da: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. First Edition. *Spring 1976. Vol. 16 No. 3. Different color covers.* Some wear. Cracked binding. Very serviceable copy.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Forum Press, 1980
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Softcover. Condizione: Fair. Signed by Author. 398 pages. Trade size. Light wear and creasing, a little discoloring and staining; ex-military academy library marks. A good solid reading copy. Inscribed to former Congressman Ike Skelton and signed by Parrish on half title page; also signed by Parrish on title page. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0882732358. Inventory No: 160084.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stone River Press / A Page One Publications Imprint [2003], Houston, 2003
ISBN 10: 0962784494 ISBN 13: 9780962784491
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Houston: Stone River Press / A Page One Publications Imp 2003. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0962784494 . First edition. 211 pages. Near Fine copy with lower corner crimping to the rear portion of the book. See photos clphE.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1480132799 ISBN 13: 9781480132795
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.