William haley (276 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Sean Chen; William Tucci; Greg Land; Paul Chadwick; Matt Haley; Mitchell Breitweise…r; Fernando Ruiz (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Sean Chen; William Tucci; Greg Land…; Paul Chadwick; Matt Haley; Mitchell Breitweiser; Fernando Ruiz (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sean Chen; William Tucci; Greg Land; Paul Chadwick; Matt Haley; Mitchell Breitweiser; Fernando Ruiz (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,52
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Sean Chen; William Tucci; Greg Land; Paul Chadwick; Matt Haley; Mitchell Breitweiser; Fernando Ruiz (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sean Chen; William Tucci; Greg Land; Paul Chadwick; Matt Haley; Mitchell Breitweiser; Fernando Ruiz (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sean Chen; William Tucci; Greg Land; Paul Chadwick; Matt Haley; Mitchell Breitweiser; Fernando Ruiz (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sean Chen; William Tucci; Greg Land; Paul Chadwick; Matt Haley; Mitchell Breitweiser; Fernando Ruiz (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sean Chen; William Tucci; Greg Land; Paul Chadwick; Matt Haley; Mitchell Breitweiser; Fernando Ruiz (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,52
EUR 4,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback & CD-ROM. Used - Very Good. Sean Chen; William Tucci; Greg Land; Paul Chadwick; Matt Haley; Mitchell Breitweiser; Fernando Ruiz (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Sean Chen; William Tucci; Greg Land; Paul Chadwick; Matt Haley; Mitchell Breitweiser; Fe…rnando Ruiz (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Sean Chen; William Tucci; Greg Land; Paul Chadwick; Matt Haley; Mitchell Breitweiser; Fe…rnando Ruiz (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Sean Chen; William Tucci; Greg Land; Paul Chadwick; Matt Haley; Mitchell Breitweiser; Fe…rnando Ruiz (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,20
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Sean Chen; William Tucci; Greg Land; Paul Chadwick; Matt Haley; Mitchell Breitweiser; Fernando Ruiz (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Sean Chen; William Tucci; Greg Land; Paul Chadwick; Matt Haley; Mitchell Breitweiser; Fe…rnando Ruiz (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,13
EUR 9,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Sean Chen; William Tucci; Greg Land; Paul Chadwick; Matt Haley; Mitchell Breitweiser; Fernando Rui…z (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 12,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Blakiston Company, Philadelphia 1949
- Rilegato
Da: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,04
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. A good+ copy of the hard cover edition, lacking a dust-jacket. Some sparse marginal pencil strikes, some underlining on approximately 5 dozen of the 718 pages. Front endpaper split in the gutter, resulting in a wobble to the front board.

Texas Glencoe Biology ; 9780078961885 ; 0078961882
Alton Biggs; Whitney Crispen Hagins; William G. Holliday; Chris L. Kapicka; Margaret Kilgo; Linda Lundgren; Ann Haley MacKenzie; William D. Rogers; Marion B. Sewer; Dinah Zike
- Rilegato
Da: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,40
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

The Wizard of Oz: The Official 50th Anniversary Pictorial History
Fricke, John, Jay Scarfone, and William Stillman; Jack Haley, Jr. (intro.)
- Rilegato
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. Book Club Edition. Black 1/4 cloth, mint green paper-covered boards, lettered in gold foil. Slight foxing along text block edges, otherwise as issued. Color pictorial dust jacket Near Fine with minor surface rubbing, price-clipped front flap, now in mylar. BOMC ed. x,246 pp., illus. Size:…4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

Texas Glencoe Biology
Alton Biggs; Whitney Crispen Hagins; William G. Holliday; Chris L. Kapicka; Margaret Kilgo; Linda Lundgren; Ann Haley MacKenzie; William D. Rogers; Marion B. Sewer; Dinah Zike
- Rilegato
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Texas Glencoe Biology
Alton Biggs; Whitney Crispen Hagins; William G. Holliday; Chris L. Kapicka; Margaret Kilgo; Linda Lundgren; Ann Haley MacKenzie; William D. Rogers; Marion B. Sewer; Dinah Zike
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,41
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Sean Chen; William Tucci; Greg Land; Paul Chadwick; Matt Haley; Mitchell Breitweiser; Fernan…do Ruiz (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Whitaker House, Springdale, Pennsylvania, USA 1992
- Brossura
Da: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, , Regno UnitoPeter & Rachel Reynolds
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,09
EUR 15,06 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Average. . xii + 473 pages, edges a bit browned.

The Wizard of Oz: The Official 50th Anniversary Pictorial History
Fricke, John, Jay Scarfone, and William Stillman; Jack Haley, Jr. (intro.)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Black 1/4 cloth, mint green paper-covered boards, lettered in gold foil. As issued. Color pictorial dust jacket as issued, now in mylar. 1st ptg.: Aug. 1989. x,246 pp., illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: GOMEDIA, Glendale, CA, U.S.A.GOMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,68
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. First Edition, First Printing. /NEW/OFFICIAL 50th ANNIVERSARY PICTORIAL HISTORY/FIRST PRINTING/SAME AS PICTURED/.
Editore: Schulte Publishing Company
- Rilegato
Da: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, U.S.A.Drew
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. The dust jacket is missing. Former library copy, may have usual markings.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,56
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Sean Chen; William Tucci; Greg Land; Paul Chadwick; Matt Haley; Mitchell Breitweiser; Fernando Ruiz (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,96
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 94 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.22 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,59
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Sean Chen; William Tucci; Greg Land; Paul Chadwick; Matt Haley; Mitchell Breitweiser;…Fernando Ruiz (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.