William honey (275 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Whittlesey House 1946
- Rilegato
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beechhurst Press 1955
- Rilegato
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,19
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-library with usual markings. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Spine reinforced with tape by library.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Clarke, William (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Book Nook, Monroe, MI, U.S.A.Book Nook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 5,79
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. For Ages 10-14 yrs., RL: 5.2; unused book / old store stock; clean, tight and square, no tears or creases, text is clean and unmarked, pages and inside covers are yellowed. William Clarke (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,70
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions 1/10/2011 2011
- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Narrative of the Captivity and Suffering of W. H. and Two Other British Seamen on the Island of Arguin, on the West Coast of Africa-1844, 45. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,05
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. William Clarke (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,66
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, New York, U. S. A. 2000
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Thus. Stated First American Edition (First Thus) With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. The Book Is Bound In Red Paper Over Boards With Gilt Lettering On The Spine. The Book Is Bumped At The Spine Tips And A Hint Of Bumping To The Upper Front Corn…er. The Unclipped Jacket Has Moderate Wear And A Few Tiny Chips. Clarke, William (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.Foggypaws
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown Binding. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd edition paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great condition. Minor shelf wear to the cover. 390 pages.
Editore: Faber 1946
- Rilegato
Da: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 2nd printing.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, AustraliaNanny's Web
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,13
EUR 15,12 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 178pp, 5 x 7 inches. Elizabeth Honey (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Faber & Faber, London 1946
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Frances Wetherell, Cambridge, , Regno UnitoFrances Wetherell
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,55
EUR 9,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First printing. Original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine a little faded otherwise a firm, clean copy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt, Brace & Company, NY 1948
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,42
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st. First American Edition;m dj w/rubbing & chipping, clipped price, in mylar; navy c w/gilt spine titles;; owner's plate; 291 clean, unmarked pages; no date given (circa 1948). 296 Illus (illustratore).
Editore: Faber and Faber, London 1949
- Rilegato
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. [4to] 79pp., plus 24 color plates and 179 monochrome plates. Top edge gilt. Dust jacket taped to covers leaving glue marks on covers and fly-leaves, else very good, clean and sound condition / chipped dust jacket.
Nimrod, India: A Wealth of Diversity: "Shilabhattarika/Abhisheka", et al., Volume 31, Number 2, Spring/Summer 1988
Francine Ringold (Ed-in-Chief); Mary Cantrell (Asst Ed); Joan Flint, Manly Johnson and Dee Ann Short (Poetry Eds); Honey Barnes, Jennifer Boyd, Gene Case, et al. (Fiction Eds); Linda Bierds, Ronald Christ, William Epperson, et al. (Contributing Eds)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arts and Humanities Council of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK 1988
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,14
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Vol. 31, No. 2, Spring/Summer 1988. 160 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use and clean text. Stains on fore and bottom edges. Book warped from cover to cover. Creased back cover.
Editore: Faber & Faber Limited, London 1963
- Rilegato
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Covers, and spine have light wear around edges. Spine is beginning to crack at front endpaper.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Faber & Faber 1946
- Rilegato
Da: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Regno UnitoM Godding Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,79
EUR 12,72 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Acceptable Jacket. A worn chipped and repaired jacket. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Editore: Tudor 1946
- Rilegato
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,82
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Books for Young Readers, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. 2000
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, U.S.A.Next Chapter Books SC, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Collectible; Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. This hardcover book is square and tight. The boards, spine, endpages, and gilt/lettering are all pristine. The pages are clean, having no markings or folds. The dustjacket is bright, and AS NEW. Original price intact. Brodart protected. No r…emainder mark. Not ex-lib. Clarke, William (illustratore).
Editore: Faber and Faber, Great Britain 1946
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, U.S.A.Abyssbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,64
EUR 4,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A VG+ copy in VG jacket showing minimal wear. This is the second impression from 1946.

- Rilegato
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
New edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 292 pp., plates : illustrations, 22 cm. Notes; First published: 1928. Includes bibliographical references (pag…es 23-27) and index. Subjects; Geschichte 1745-1825. Porcelain Collectors and collecting. Handbooks, manuals. 3 Kg.
Editore: Faber, London 1945
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno UnitoVictoria Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,20
EUR 11,41 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. 1st G-/VG. Book.
Editore: David Rosenfeld, New York 1946
- Rilegato
Da: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER. chipping, Good+. Reprint. 223pp, b/w illustrations, octavo. cover wear, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good-.

- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,94
EUR 9,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition first editio…n book. No dust jacket. Ex-library with the usual stamps and references. Mild edgewear and some scuffs to the boards and spine. Light tan to pages. Overall a good clear copy.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustraliaLost and Found Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,30
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hard cover with dust jacket. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. Illustrated with black and white photographs and drawings. 22 cm. 144 pages Near fine book in near fine dust jacket, as new condition. Clarke, William (illustratore).

Editore: Faber & Faber Ltd 1946
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,74
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1946. 2nd Impression. 84 pages. Beige jacket over yellow cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marki…ng and tanning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking.
Editore: faber & faber 1952
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,24
EUR 2,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In green cloth. Ink underlining to about 5 pages of text.
Altre immaginiEditore: Tudor 1946
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, Later Printing. Published by Tudor, 1946. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with toning, spine lean, and shelf/edgewear to boards. No dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with… any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editore: David Rosenfeld, Troy NY 1946
- Rilegato
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 223 pages, 61 b&w illustrations. Previous owner's bookplate inside front cover, otherwise clean, tight copy. Dust jacket frayed, chipped, with tape repairs. Record # 601811.