Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, 2004
ISBN 10: 0834121042 ISBN 13: 9780834121041
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, 2004
ISBN 10: 0834121042 ISBN 13: 9780834121041
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, 2004
ISBN 10: 0834121042 ISBN 13: 9780834121041
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover By Jane Zwinger (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Transworld Publishers Ltd, United Kingdom, 1990
ISBN 10: 1851583718 ISBN 13: 9781851583713
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,66
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,39
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, 2004
ISBN 10: 0834121042 ISBN 13: 9780834121041
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. 6.08 X 0.45 X 9.08 inches; 151 pages; Very Good condition. No noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, 2004
ISBN 10: 0834121042 ISBN 13: 9780834121041
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 15,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Without Dust Jacket. Free of markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Glasgow Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0852611242 ISBN 13: 9780852611241
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Glasgow, 1975; illustrated paper covers; bottom corners slightly bumped; 8vo, 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 47 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, 2004
ISBN 10: 0834121042 ISBN 13: 9780834121041
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 13,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 3/2/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258602938 ISBN 13: 9781258602932
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Studies on the Caryophyllaeidae of North America: Illinois Biological Monographs, V11, No. 4, October, 1927. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 30,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good.
Editore: The Artist Publishing Company, 1945
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 32 pages. Illustrated. William A Watkins "Water Colour - The Direct Method" / Harold Workman "Help For The Painter In Oils" / Kenneth Steel "A Course In Drawing - For Beginners" / F G Mories "Claude Muncaster" / R O Dunlop "Oil Painting With Turpentine - On Paper, Part III" /Gilmore Roberts "Commodity Package Design" / Kenneth Hunter "Illustrating Direct Mail Advertising" / J C Walker "Hoew I Became A Successful Cartoonist" (BT#38).
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 9,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. The books cover is in very good condition with minor shelf ware such as scuffs and scratches, otherwise the content is in very good condition.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 10,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Some minor shelf wear, light crease on rear cover otherwise in a very good condition, content is excellent and like NEW.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown, 1967
Da: Planet Books, Signal Hill, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 2nd Printing. The book has sound hinges and does not lean. Pages are clean and bright without creases, marks, stains or wrinkles. There is a single 1/8" spot near the bottom edge of the back cover, otherwise the brown cloth covers are completely clean. The gilt lettering on the book's spine is slightly faded but still entirely readable. None of the book's corners are bumped. The book's dust jacket is price-clipped. It is very clean with a few light scratches and rub marks. There are a few stress lines or light creases near the top edge and some small chips and tears along top and bottom edges. Still in publisher's shrink-wrap, unopened and unread. Illustrations by Richard Syzk. No wear or damage whatsoever. Beautiful Easton Press edition in full black leather with 22K gilt lettering and design on the covers and spine, 22K gilt outer page edges, barred spine, silk moire end pages and satin page marker. (Note: Photos may show a flash reflection.) PayPal always welcome. We pack all our books with care and ship in cardboard boxes. Shipment outside of the United States may require extra funds. Additional photos emailed upon request.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 20,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. The books cover is in very good condition with wear such as scuffs and scratches, other wise the content is in very good condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 36,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1976 new edition, sm.8vo.,34pp., small address label on rear endpaper, near fine, unclipped dust jacket.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 40,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, 2021
ISBN 10: 0834121042 ISBN 13: 9780834121041
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, 2004
ISBN 10: 0834121042 ISBN 13: 9780834121041
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, 2021
ISBN 10: 0834121042 ISBN 13: 9780834121041
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 14,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, 2004
ISBN 10: 0834121042 ISBN 13: 9780834121041
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.