William m mason (146 risultati)

Black is the Night: Stories inspired by Cornell Woolrich
Jakubowski, Maxim; Gaiman, Neil; Benedict, A.K.; Howe, Samantha Lee; Lansdale, Joe R.; Newman, Kim; Sallis, James; Moore, Warren; Edwards, Martin; Holliday, Susi; Craven, M.W.; Cross, Mason; Boyle, William; Grady, James; Mamatas, Nick
- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,79
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Black is the Night: Stories inspired by Cornell Woolrich
Jakubowski, Maxim; Gaiman, Neil; Benedict, A.K.; Howe, Samantha Lee; Lansdale, Joe R.; Newman, Kim; Sallis, James; Moore, Warren; Edwards, Martin; Holliday, Susi; Craven, M.W.; Cross, Mason; Boyle, William; Grady, James; Mamatas, Nick
- Rilegato
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,19
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: like_new. This book is in Like New condition. It is unused, but has a remainder mark on the edge of the pages. Otherwise it is a new book.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (United States, Supreme Court) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Rilegato
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Black is the Night: Stories inspired by Cornell Woolrich
Jakubowski, Maxim; Gaiman, Neil; Benedict, A.K.; Howe, Samantha Lee; Lansdale, Joe R.; Newman, Kim; Sallis, James; Moore, Warren; Edwards, Martin; Holliday, Susi; Craven, M.W.; Cross, Mason; Boyle, William; Grady, James; Mamatas, Nick
- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. New dust jacket.

Black is the Night: Stories inspired by Cornell Woolrich
Jakubowski, Maxim; Gaiman, Neil; Benedict, A.K.; Howe, Samantha Lee; Lansdale, Joe R.; Newman, Kim; Sallis, James; Moore, Warren; Edwards, Martin; Holliday, Susi; Craven, M.W.; Cross, Mason; Boyle, William; Grady, James; Mamatas, Nick
- Rilegato
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,67
EUR 6,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 47850550. 1772213115. 2/27/2026 5:25:15 PM.

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,96
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Black is the Night: Stories inspired by Cornell Woolrich
Jakubowski, Maxim; Gaiman, Neil; Benedict, A.K.; Howe, Samantha Lee; Lansdale, Joe R.; Newman, Kim; Sallis, James; Moore, Warren; Edwards, Martin; Holliday, Susi; Craven, M.W.; Cross, Mason; Boyle, William; Grady, James; Mamatas, Nick
- Rilegato
Da: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.tLighthouse Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,16
EUR 6,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Very Good condition. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please return with no hassle.

At-Sea Distribution and Abundance of Seabirds off Southern California: A 20-Year Comparison. SAB #33
MASON, John W.; MCCHESNEY, Gerard J.; MCIVER, William R.; CARTER, Harry R.; TAKEKAWA, John Y.; GOLIGHTLY, Richard T.; ACKERMAN, Joshua T.; ORTHMEYER, Dennis L.; PERRY, William M.; YEE, Julie L.; PIERSON, Mark O.; MCCRARY, Michael D.
- Brossura
Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.Darkleaf Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,87
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Studies in Avian Biology No. 33. Heavily illustrated with graphs and tables.
Editore: Prentice-Hall
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,09
EUR 7,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: UsedGood. Paperback; stated first edition; fading, scuffing, and edge wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice- Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey 1959
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Bob's Book Journey
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,56
EUR 5,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Red cloth with gold-color lettering on front cover and spine, vi, 346 pp., table of cases. Presumed First Edition; no additional printings indicated. Light wear, previous owner's Princeton University address (pre-zip code) and embossed seal (different name) on front fre…e endpaper, clean text, tight binding. This book discusses the Supreme Court against a background of history and theory, portraying the Judiciary as a participant in the political process.
Editore: London: John Wiley & Sons, 1931, London 1931
- Rilegato
Da: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,32
EUR 4,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. This is the 1946 sixth edition, so the cover is navy. The dust jacket is missing. The boards are lightly bumped and smudged. The spine remains free of creasing. The outer edges bear light smudging and tanning due to age. The inside of the front cover bears a stain and a previous owner's inscription.…The first end paper suffers from a light surface tear. A few of the pages are smudged but they are mostly clean and unmarked and all are readable. A good solid copy. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Renown Publications, Reseda 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 3 short novellas and seven short stories. Featured are Bury You Later by Brett Halliday, The Boy in the Casket by Jim Dawson, By The Chimney With Care Nick O'Donohue. The seven short stories are: Man in the Morgue by James M…. Reasoner, Double Cross by William Miller, After Class by Edward D. Hoch, Little Birds by Kenneth Moore, A Matter of Pride by R.A. Moore, Graveyard Shift by M.R. James, The Old College Try by R. Mason. SIGNED by James M. Reasoner above his story. Shallow chip to the bottom edge of the front cover. Outside corner of the rear cover is missing. Light reading creases. In good condition. Signed by Author.

- Brossura
Da: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.WeSavings LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!.
Editore: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J. 1959
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Eel River Books, McKinleyville, CA, U.S.A.Eel River Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 346 pp., index. Very minor rubbing to upper and lower edge of spine and corners, else fine.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,56
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

MIKE SHAYNE MYSTERY - Volume 42, number11 - November 1978
Merwin Jr., Sam (editor) (Brett Halliday; Jim Dawson; Nick O'Donohue; James M. REasoner; William Miller; Edward D. Hoch; Kenneth Moore; R. A. Moore; M. R. James; R. Mason)
Editore: Renown Publications, Los Angeles 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. 130 pp. Digest format. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine. This issue contains: Bury You Later - Mike Shayne by Brett Halliday; Novelets: The Boy in the Casket by Jim Dawson; By the Chimney with Care by Nick O'Donohue; and Short Stories: Man in the Morgue by Jame…s M. Reasoner; Double Cross by William Miller; After Class by Edward D. Hoch; Little Birds by Kenneth Moore; A Matter of Pride by R. A. Moore; Graveyard Shift by M. R. James; and The Old College Try by R. Mason. Size: 12mo. Book.

Black is the Night
Jakubowski, Maxim; Gaiman, Neil; Benedict, A.K.; Howe, Samantha Lee; Lansdale, Joe R.; Newman, Kim; Sallis, James; Moore, Warren; Edwards, Martin; Holliday, Susi; Craven, M.W.; Cross, Mason; Boyle, William; Grady, James; Mamatas, Nick
- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,00
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,91
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Prentice-Hall 1959
- Rilegato
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,47
EUR 7,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; corners bumped; mark on spine where sticker was removed; former owner's name written on front endpaper; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,63
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Prentice - Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1960
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. 726 pp. Brown cloth boards are rubbed on edges. Notation on fep, beb and title page. Small amount of markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.

Black is the Night
Jakubowski, Maxim; Gaiman, Neil; Benedict, A.K.; Howe, Samantha Lee; Lansdale, Joe R.; Newman, Kim; Sallis, James; Moore, Warren; Edwards, Martin; Holliday, Susi; Craven, M.W.; Cross, Mason; Boyle, William; Grady, James; Mamatas, Nick
- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,80
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (united states, government, supreme court) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

James Joyce Quarterly, Volume 15, Number 2 (Winter 1978)
Staley, Thomas F. (ed.); Jones, David E.; Dombrowski, Theo Q.; Unkeless, Elaine; Corinna del Greco Lobner; Ellsworth Mason; Cohn, Alan M.; Schutte, William M.
Editore: University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK 1978
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Sound binding. Pages clean, bright. Wrappers have light overall shelf wear. ; Contents: Jones, Approaches to Dubliners: Joyce's. Dombrowski, Joyce's Exiles: the problem of love. Unkeless, Bats and sanguivorous bugaboos. Lobner, The metamorphosis of Brunetto's basilisk in "Scylla and Charybdis." Mason, Review esay: a P…isgah sight of Palestine, or the way to the Promised Land. Cohn, Current JJ checklist (4). Schutte, An index of recurrent elements in Ulysses: "Scylla and Charybdis." Notes, reviews. ; 9.0" tall; 92 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Editore: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs 1964
- Rilegato
Da: The History Place, Palestine, TX, U.S.A.The History Place
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Third Edition.
Editore: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs 1963
- Rilegato
Da: The History Place, Palestine, TX, U.S.A.The History Place
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Second Edition. Book is sound and tight. Interior is clean , no marks.