Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nelson-Hall Chicago nd (1981), 1981
ISBN 10: 0882294342 ISBN 13: 9780882294346
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
208pp. 8vo Black and white photo illustrations Brown cloth Near Fine/Near Fine dj 0-88229-434-2.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,31
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 20,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 35,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 32,69
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 43,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: New York, 1933
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschur. Condizione: gut. X, 141 S., 23 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Einband berieben und fleckig. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 32,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 30,07
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 47,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 37,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 46,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 46,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 46,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 46,69
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 15,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is a whimsical collection of poems and reflective essays written as if by a turn-of-the-century pipe smoker. The author, a self-described "dreamer," muses on the human condition, the changing landscape of society, and the power of love and friendship. The book is steeped in the language and imagery of its era, offering a nostalgic glimpse into a bygone time. Beyond its historical charm, the book presents timeless insights into the human experience, exploring the complexities of love, loss, ambition, and the quest for meaning. Through a blend of wit, wisdom, and a touch of melancholy, the author invites readers to contemplate the joys and challenges of life's journey and to find solace and inspiration in the power of human connection. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 53,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 59,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 69,72
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 174 pages. 8.50x5.43x0.43 inches. In Stock.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 75,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 32,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 118,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 104,52
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 123,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 16,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 50 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 107,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 123,29
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 119,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.