William r wiener (104 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Row, Publishers 1976
Serie: A Cass Canfield book, Libro 15 di 20. Libro 15 di 20 - A Cass Canfield book
- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper 1976
Serie: A Cass Canfield book, Libro 15 di 20. Libro 15 di 20 - A Cass Canfield book
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper 1976
Serie: A Cass Canfield book, Libro 15 di 20. Libro 15 di 20 - A Cass Canfield book
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper 1976
Serie: A Cass Canfield book, Libro 15 di 20. Libro 15 di 20 - A Cass Canfield book
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper 1976
Serie: A Cass Canfield book, Libro 15 di 20. Libro 15 di 20 - A Cass Canfield book
- Rilegato
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Previous owner's name written on front endpaper. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket and cover show edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,35
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Joanna Cotler Books February 1977 1977
Serie: A Cass Canfield book, Libro 15 di 20. Libro 15 di 20 - A Cass Canfield book
- Rilegato
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,99
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: NY: Harper & Row 1976
Serie: A Cass Canfield book, Libro 15 di 20. Libro 15 di 20 - A Cass Canfield book
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, U.S.A.Cragsmoor Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,81
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Navy cl., gilt colophon to cover and lettering on backstr. Dj unclipped, sl. yellowing to top edge. Frontis. by Clive Gray. Xxii, 386pp. incl. bibliogr. Contributors: Cass Canfield, Lionel Trilling, Vera Kuffner Eberstadt, Kenneth B. Clark, Court…ney C. Brown, Virginia Xanthos Faggi, Henry F. Graff, C. P. Snow, David Cairns, Peter Gay, Mortimer Adler, Theodore Caplow, Nell Eurich, Steven Marcus, Rosemary Park, Shirley Hazzard, C. Brian Cox, John Simon, Dora B. Weiner, Alan B. Spitzer, William R. Keylor, Fritz Stern, Carolyn B. Heilbrun, Morris Philipson, Eric Bentley, Richard Franko Goldman, James Harvey Young, Hugh Macdonald, William A. Owens, Donald A. Cowan, Banesh Hoffman.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Row, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1976
Serie: A Cass Canfield book, Libro 15 di 20. Libro 15 di 20 - A Cass Canfield book
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Paperback Recycler, Benson, U.S.A.Paperback Recycler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Printing. Black cloth. 386 pp., includes bibliography, and biographies of contributors. The essays in this collection are as diverse as Jacques Barzun's interests: literature, history, music, teaching, criticism, drama, aesthetics, and science. Light edge wear to boo…k and jacket. Binding tight, text clean.

- Rilegato
Da: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, U.S.A.Booketeria Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,66
EUR 3,36 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Printing. Ex-library copy with firm hinges, no library pocket and few library marks in book. Music CD in rear pocket. Large book so no priority or internationalorders please. texas hist.

- Rilegato
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,09
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Row, New York, ET AL 1976
Serie: A Cass Canfield book, Libro 15 di 20. Libro 15 di 20 - A Cass Canfield book
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,81
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. Dust jacket is slightly tanned.

- Rilegato
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,14
EUR 5,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Har/Com. Cloth, dj. Slight shelf wear.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Row, Publishers 1976
Serie: A Cass Canfield book, Libro 15 di 20. Libro 15 di 20 - A Cass Canfield book
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 9,82
EUR 5,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback book in near fine condition,unclipped dust jacket is very good++,stated first edition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper 1976
Serie: A Cass Canfield book, Libro 15 di 20. Libro 15 di 20 - A Cass Canfield book
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition, first printing. First printing with full number line. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Light foxing on edges of text block. Text is unmarked. Dj lightly worn & toned in a mylar cover.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Row, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1976
Serie: A Cass Canfield book, Libro 15 di 20. Libro 15 di 20 - A Cass Canfield book
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,43
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Quite shelfworn; else VG. Signed and inscribed by Bill Keylor on ffep. Signed by Editors.

From Parnassus: Essays in Honor of Jacques Barzun
Barzun, Jacques) Weiner, Dora B. & Keylor, William R (editors).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Row, NY 1976
Serie: A Cass Canfield book, Libro 15 di 20. Libro 15 di 20 - A Cass Canfield book
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/unclipped price; 386 clean, unmarked pages.essays by Kenneth B. Clark, Peter Gay, Mortimer Adler, Theodore Caplow, Nell Eurich, Steven Marcus, Rosemary Park, Lionel Trilling, Henry F Graff, C.P. Snow, Carolun G. Heilbr…um. Morris Philipson, Eric Bentley, John Simon, Brian Cox, Etc.

From Parnassus: Essays in Honor of Jacques Barzun
Barzun, Jacques; Weiner, Dora B. and Keylor, William R. (ed.)
Editore: Harper & Row 1976
- Rilegato
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,03
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 386 pages. Tight book; faintly yellowed pages; very good shape. The jacket has light creasing and wear, discoloring. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; ISBN: 0060145498. Inventory No: 199383.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Joanna Cotler Books 1975
Serie: A Cass Canfield book, Libro 15 di 20. Libro 15 di 20 - A Cass Canfield book
- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,42
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. No Dust Jacket. The pages hav…e been left untrimmed at press.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Row 1976
Serie: A Cass Canfield book, Libro 15 di 20. Libro 15 di 20 - A Cass Canfield book
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, U.S.A.The Parnassus BookShop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,14
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Type: Hard Back First Edition. Hardcover and Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Black boards with sharp and bright gilt lettered spine. Very clean and unmarked; lower edge near spine and corner are rubbed through cloth, no wear on other corner…s/edges. Rough cut. Yellow endpapers. Frontis: Jacques Barzun, 1950, details from a painting by Cleve Gray. Pages spotless. Back of the jacket has an illustration of the "Bronze Sculpture" by Vera Kuffner Eberstadt. Jacques Barzun (1907=2012) was a French-Born American historian of great intellect and wide-ranging interests.The essays from the many contributors to this book seem to be a direct conversation with him; this is a collection as diverse as Barzun's interests: literature, history, music, teaching, criticism, drama, aesthetics, science. The book includes a personal memoir of his friend and colleague Lionel Trilling (unfinished at Trilling's death and printed here as he left it). There is a bibliography of his writings that refelct his wide and diverse scholarship. Essayists include Henry Graff, C.P.Snow, David Cairns, Peter Gay, Mortimer Adler, Theodore Caplow, and many more-28 in all. 386 pages including Bibliography: The Writings of Jacques Barzun and Short Biographies of Contributors. 9.5 x 6.5 inches. 1976, Harper & Row, New York, New York, USA.
Editore: Harper & Row (1976) New York 1976
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Prairie Archives, Springfield, U.S.A.Prairie Archives
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,04
EUR 4,55 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Very good minus, light shelfwear, lightly cocked spine First Printing Cloth Stamped on front fly and title. Lightly edgeworn jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: Celt Books, Kenner, U.S.A.Celt Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Music of the Alamo (Incredible Journey Books) [includes cd].
American Jewish Archives Journal 2000 (American Jewish Archives Journal, LII)
Deborah Weiner; Seth Farber; Moshe Feinstein; Allan M. Winkler; R. William Weisberger; Priscilla Roberts; Kevin Proffitt; Gary P. Zola [Editor]
Editore: Jacon Rader Marcus Center 2000
- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,09
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper 1976
Serie: A Cass Canfield book, Libro 15 di 20. Libro 15 di 20 - A Cass Canfield book
- Rilegato
Da: vladimir belskiy, alexandria, U.S.A.vladimir belskiy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,54
EUR 5,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiEditore: Odyssey Publications, West Newton, MA 1974
- Brossura
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Reprint. West Newton, MA: Odyssey Publications 1974 First edition thus, a reprint of the original April 1935 magazine issue. Odyssey Publications #2. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.25"], 118+ pages, illustrated. Near Fine or better copy [but the rear cover is trimmed about 1/8" short at the…fore-edge]. whb3E.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Row 1976
Serie: A Cass Canfield book, Libro 15 di 20. Libro 15 di 20 - A Cass Canfield book
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Gadzooks! Books!, Lompoc, U.S.A.Gadzooks! Books!
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 28,13
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. 1976 FIRST PRINTING hardcover (full number line on copyright page) with dust jacket. Well-preserved UNREAD COPY with unmarked, crisp-edged, well-bound pages. Jacket remains clean and bright with only extremely minor shelf rubbing. Nice copy.

Foundations of Orientation and Mobility: Instructional Strategies and Practical Applications Vol.2
Wiener Ph.D., William R; Welsh Ph.D., Richard L; Blasch Ph.D., Bruce B
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Printing House for the Blind (edition 3rd ed.) 2010
- Rilegato
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 32,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 3rd ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
- Rilegato
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,05
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Tall 8vo, cloth, d.w. N.Y., (1976). Very good.