Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Tear on cover*.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0878937250 ISBN 13: 9780878937257
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0878937250 ISBN 13: 9780878937257
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 3rd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
EUR 4,31
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Neuroscience Including Sylvius CD-ROM This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 4,26
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Neuroscience Including Sylvius CD-ROM This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0878937250 ISBN 13: 9780878937257
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Lockwood, Todd (illustratore). Used - Very Good.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education Limited, GB, 2005
ISBN 10: 0273703552 ISBN 13: 9780273703556
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 15,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 400,000 graduates60,000 jobsyou need to know everything you can to make one of them yours. Two experts have been behind the scenes and observed the graduate recruitment process in top companies. They've seen how some students work the system and get those jobs. Here's how - and how you can too.
Condizione: New. Lockwood, Todd (illustratore).
EUR 6,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Lockwood, Todd (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 7,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 20,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 15,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. Anthony Williams; David Belmonte; Leo Campos; Nigel Dobbyn; Seb ?amagejevac (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 8,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 142 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcturus Publishing Ltd, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1398837652 ISBN 13: 9781398837652
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 20,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Anthony Williams; David Belmonte; Leo Campos; Nigel Dobbyn; Seb ?amagejevac (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcturus Publishing Ltd, London, 2024
ISBN 10: 1398837652 ISBN 13: 9781398837652
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Anthony Williams; David Belmonte; Leo Campos; Nigel Dobbyn; Seb ?amagejevac (illustratore). Paperback. Calling all aspiring manga and comic artists! This comprehensive, full-color guide is packed with expert advice, techniques and exercises, brought to you by five masters of comic book art. Whether you're looking for handy hints about manga expressions, tips on creating superhero characters, or tutorials on drawing spaceships and medieval weaponry . you've come to the right place! Discover how to pencil and ink your characters, how to draw compelling action scenes, and how to create a dramatic story. Includes: Manga comics: manga faces, figures, chibi cartoons, special effects. Superhero comics: superhero styles, creating characters, action poses. Science fiction comics: alien characters, robots, spaceships, book covers. Fantasy comics: dwarf warrior, weapons and armor, wizards battle. Horror comics: telling a horror story, creating atmosphere, swamp zombie. So if you're hoping to improve your comic art skills or just starting out, this book is packed with the insider tips and tricks that will take your artworks to the next level . AND BEYOND! Perfect for ages 9+. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Gift inscription by the Editor to the title page. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 6 X 1.18 X 9 inches; 469 pages.