Williams silva (117 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 4,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Multiples Illuminated: Life with Twins and Triplets, the Toddler to Tween Years This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearl…y been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,10
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New. Williams, Garth (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,82
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Williams, Garth (illustratore).

Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, U.S.A.Omaha Library Friends
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,29
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Used; good. Binding at spine is unglued from the textblock but still intact. Contents are clean, complete and undamaged: no highlights, no writings, and no underlines. Very readable and usable. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.

Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,27
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Comics 2017
Serie: Deadpool The Duck (2017), Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Deadpool The Duck (2017)
- Brossura
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,42
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New. No Jacket. Camagni, Jacopo; Silva, Israel (illustratore). New Graphic Novel.

Three Husbands Pressbook 1950 Emlyn Williams, Eve Arden, Howard Da Silva, rare!
Directed by Irving Reis / Starring Emlyn Williams, Eve Arden, Howard Da Silva, Shepperd Strudwick, Ruth Warrick, Vanessa Brown, Robert Karnes, Billie Burke, and Louise Erickson
Editore: United Artists 1950
- Brossura
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,30
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. A VG or better folded 16-page pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, GB 2025
Serie: Elements in Comparative Political Behavior, Libro 3 di 5. Libro 3 di 5 - Elements in Comparative Political Behavior
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In order to cast a satisfying vote, understand politics, or otherwise participate in political discourse or processes, voters must have some idea of what policies parties are pursuing and, more generally, 'who goes with whom.' This Element aims to both advance the study of how voters formulate and upd…ate their perceptions of party brands and persuade our colleagues to join us in studying these processes. To make this endeavor more enticing, but no less rigorous, the authors make three contributions to this emerging field of study: presenting a framework for building and interrogating theoretical arguments, aggregating a large, comprehensive data archive, and recommending a parsimonious strategy for statistical analysis. In the process, they provide a definition for voters' perceptions of party brands and an analytical schema to study them, attempt to contextualize and rationalize some competing findings in the existing literature, and derive and test several new hypotheses.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, GB 2025
Serie: Elements in Comparative Political Behavior, Libro 3 di 5. Libro 3 di 5 - Elements in Comparative Political Behavior
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In order to cast a satisfying vote, understand politics, or otherwise participate in political discourse or processes, voters must have some idea of what policies parties are pursuing and, more generally, 'who goes with whom.' This Element aims to both advance the study of how voters formulate and upd…ate their perceptions of party brands and persuade our colleagues to join us in studying these processes. To make this endeavor more enticing, but no less rigorous, the authors make three contributions to this emerging field of study: presenting a framework for building and interrogating theoretical arguments, aggregating a large, comprehensive data archive, and recommending a parsimonious strategy for statistical analysis. In the process, they provide a definition for voters' perceptions of party brands and an analytical schema to study them, attempt to contextualize and rationalize some competing findings in the existing literature, and derive and test several new hypotheses.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,51
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
- Edizione Internazionale
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleEdizione InternazionaleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be prin…ted on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Brossura
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Editore: The Ikuta Press, Kobe, Japan 1991
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Book Shelf, Salem, U.S.A.The Book Shelf
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Printing.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno UnitoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,88
EUR 12,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: N/A. xxvi, 646pp. Pictorial laminated light card covers. 4to. Light chipping to edges and wear to covers, corners starting to curl; crease to bottom rear corner. Internally, neat, clean, bright and tight.

Editore: Marvel 2021
- Brossura
Da: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Regno UnitoEl Pinarillo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 2,21
EUR 22,03 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloComic. Condizione: New. New and unread. Sent in a comic bag and board as well as our usual protective packaging. Cover: Israel Silva Art: David Baldeon, David Messina and Lucas Werneck (illustratore). Book.

Voters' Perceptions of Party Brands (Elements in Comparative Political Behavior)
Fortunato, David David Fortunato, Thiago N Silva, Laron K Williams,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2025
Serie: Elements in Comparative Political Behavior, Libro 3 di 5. Libro 3 di 5 - Elements in Comparative Political Behavior
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,05
EUR 17,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2025
Serie: Elements in Comparative Political Behavior, Libro 3 di 5. Libro 3 di 5 - Elements in Comparative Political Behavior
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,46
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 98 pages. 6.00x0.20x9.00 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 32,97
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:9780198508489.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 35,10
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780444521156.

- Brossura
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Regno UnitoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,49
EUR 28,98 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Scratches/creases/scuffs/some tears to cover. Ex-libris sticker & inscription inside front cover. Foxing/some staining to textblock edges. Some creases to page corners. Text very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NY: Oxford University Press 1996
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Peter Lenz Bookseller, Cohoes, U.S.A.Peter Lenz Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 49,11
EUR 5,85 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Fine hardcover in pictorial laminated cloth boards, as issued w/out dj (prior owner's small name/address label to lower title page, otherwise book is as new). First Edition, First Printing. Illustrated. 646pp. A nice, like new copy: clean text, tight binding, and clean and b…right covers.

- Rilegato
Da: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, Paesi BassiLouis Tinner Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: , , mooi exemplaar. Condizione sovraccoperta: , , mooi exemplaar. 1996, hardcover, mooi exemplaar.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: A Casperson Books, Niles, U.S.A.A Casperson Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 53,58
EUR 3,58 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. CLEAN AND SOUND. NOT EX. LIBRARY.
Editore: Academic Press London 1978 1978
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, GermaniaAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,00
EUR 19,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFormat groß 8°, LEINEN, Einband leicht verfärbt, 499 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen / Anmerkungen im Text, das Buch befindet sich in einem soliden Zustand --- Lib.Ex., no marks / underlines, LINEN BINDING, cover discoloured, 499 pages, t…he book is in an acceptable condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand. Silva-Reynolds, Aymo (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Highfield Books Online, Westbrook, U.S.A.Highfield Books Online
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 53,58
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Issued without dustjacket. Light scratch to front cover, otherwise fine. First edition, first printing.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2025
Serie: Elements in Comparative Political Behavior, Libro 3 di 5. Libro 3 di 5 - Elements in Comparative Political Behavior
- Brossura
- Edizione Internazionale
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, Regno UnitoUK BOOKS STORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleEdizione InternazionaleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 57,19
EUR 4,63 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be req…uested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Looijestijn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 45,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
2006. xii, 481 pp. Original paperback. Former owners signature on first free endpaper, else as a fine copy. Pictures on request.