Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Condizione: very_good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 9811235481 ISBN 13: 9789811235481
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 9811235481 ISBN 13: 9789811235481
Da: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
EUR 21,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Editore: Independently Published, 2020
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. This book is in good condition only. The book has some shelfwear scratching, edge wear, corner wear. Some highlighted passages so good study copy only. ; 6 X 0.98 X 9 inches; 432 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 9811235481 ISBN 13: 9789811235481
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Hardcover. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. NEW! paperbackNew2025.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 24,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Biltmore Magic, Woodland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. This book is in as new condition. It has never been read.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 27,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 26,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Irreplaceable Publishing, 2025
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fine.
Editore: Irreplaceable Publishing, 2025
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
paperback. Condizione: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 29,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 30,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, SG, 2025
ISBN 10: 981981622X ISBN 13: 9789819816224
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 31,47
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. "Agents are (.) bringing about the biggest revolution in computing since we went from typing commands to tapping on icons."Bill Gates "AI agents will become the primary way we interact with computers in the future."Satya Nadella "The age of agentic AI is here"Jensen Huang This book is a practical, non-technical guide for business leaders, professionals, and curious minds navigating the next frontier of AI.In a world where ChatGPT took us by storm, a far more powerful revolution is now unfolding: AI Agents. Like Jarvis in Iron Man or Samantha in Her, these intelligent systems can execute actions, learn from experience, and orchestrate digital interactions with minimal human supervision. They promise to redefine business and society.However, behind the excitement lies a crucial reality: a significant gap between promise and reality.This comprehensive guide on agentic AI cuts through the hype and offers a clear, jargon-free strategic roadmap to understanding and applying this technology. The authors bring a rare perspective, having implemented agentic AI across diverse organizations - from global enterprises to agile startups - witnessing both remarkable successes and sobering failures.AI agents create what the authors call "compounding intelligence advantages" - the more they're used, the smarter and more valuable they become, creating an accelerating gap between early adopters and laggards. Hence, those who understand and leverage AI agents today will define the next era of business.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 9811235481 ISBN 13: 9789811235481
Da: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover in very good condition. Listed in good because some of the first pages seem to have some rippling along the top edge, but there is no staining and there are no smells. Binding is also pretty loose. Cover in great shape. Clean pages free of writing, marks or tears.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, SG, 2021
ISBN 10: 9811235597 ISBN 13: 9789811235597
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 34,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This book is the first book on the emerging trend of intelligent automation. Also known as hyperautomation, it is a cutting-edge combination of methods and technologies involving people, organizations, machine learning, natural language processing, computer vision, robotic process automation, and more. Accessible for all audiences, this book demonstrates that adopting intelligent automation has now become a condition for business survival. It delves into the technologies leveraged by hyperautomation, new trends relating to the field, and how society and work can be reinvented with intelligent automation.Key Points Covered:What is Intelligent Automation (IA)? What benefits does it unleash for companies, customers and society?How have leading organizations been able to harness the full potential of IA, at scale to generate massive efficiency gains?How can IA save 10+ million lives per year, triple our global budget for education, eliminate hunger, help protect our planet, or increase the resilience of society to pandemics and crises?What you will get from this book:Learn from 100+ IA transformation successes (and failures)Benefit from the largest publicly available library of IA use cases by industry and by business functionGain access to insights garnered from 200+ IA industry experts.
Da: CollegePoint, Inc, Jamestown, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. We only honor returns for quality issues and won't accept reasons such as 'change my mind', 'find a better price', or 'school book requirement change', etc.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 20,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, SG, 2025
ISBN 10: 981981622X ISBN 13: 9789819816224
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 34,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 'Agents are (.) bringing about the biggest revolution in computing since we went from typing commands to tapping on icons.'Bill Gates 'AI agents will become the primary way we interact with computers in the future.'Satya Nadella 'The age of agentic AI is here'Jensen Huang This book is a practical, non-technical guide for business leaders, professionals, and curious minds navigating the next frontier of AI.In a world where ChatGPT took us by storm, a far more powerful revolution is now unfolding: AI Agents. Like Jarvis in Iron Man or Samantha in Her, these intelligent systems can execute actions, learn from experience, and orchestrate digital interactions with minimal human supervision. They promise to redefine business and society.However, behind the excitement lies a crucial reality: a significant gap between promise and reality.This comprehensive guide on agentic AI cuts through the hype and offers a clear, jargon-free strategic roadmap to understanding and applying this technology. The authors bring a rare perspective, having implemented agentic AI across diverse organizations - from global enterprises to agile startups - witnessing both remarkable successes and sobering failures.AI agents create what the authors call 'compounding intelligence advantages' - the more they're used, the smarter and more valuable they become, creating an accelerating gap between early adopters and laggards. Hence, those who understand and leverage AI agents today will define the next era of business.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, SG, 2021
ISBN 10: 9811235597 ISBN 13: 9789811235597
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 35,16
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This book is the first book on the emerging trend of intelligent automation. Also known as hyperautomation, it is a cutting-edge combination of methods and technologies involving people, organizations, machine learning, natural language processing, computer vision, robotic process automation, and more. Accessible for all audiences, this book demonstrates that adopting intelligent automation has now become a condition for business survival. It delves into the technologies leveraged by hyperautomation, new trends relating to the field, and how society and work can be reinvented with intelligent automation.Key Points Covered:What is Intelligent Automation (IA)? What benefits does it unleash for companies, customers and society?How have leading organizations been able to harness the full potential of IA, at scale to generate massive efficiency gains?How can IA save 10+ million lives per year, triple our global budget for education, eliminate hunger, help protect our planet, or increase the resilience of society to pandemics and crises?What you will get from this book:Learn from 100+ IA transformation successes (and failures)Benefit from the largest publicly available library of IA use cases by industry and by business functionGain access to insights garnered from 200+ IA industry experts.