Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Connections Publishing, Inc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0965327906 ISBN 13: 9780965327909
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine (in mylar). Reprint. Textblock is very clean and tight; All page edges straight and sound; Blue cloth binding minimally shelf worn. Unclipped, lightly worn dust jacket, mylar sleeved. 340p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, 1976
ISBN 10: 0803258445 ISBN 13: 9780803258440
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good++. B&W Photographs (illustratore). Ffep horizontally torn in half. Former owner's stamped name/place on fep, else textblock is very clean and tight. Glossy binding, lightly shelf worn. 259pp., including index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chelsea House Publishers, Philadelphia, PA, 2003
ISBN 10: 0791073823 ISBN 13: 9780791073827
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Glossy Illustrated Boards. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Printing. Retired library copy with the usual stamps and labels; textblock very clean and tight. Light shelf wear to the binding and library label along bottom edge, and foot of spine. 142pp., including bibliographical references and index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Hard Cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Howard University Press, Washington, DC, 1981
ISBN 10: 0882580922 ISBN 13: 9780882580920
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Revised Edition. Includes ten anecdotes, nine tales, 29 short stories; Textblock appears unread. All page edges are straight and sound; Light shelf wear to the edges and tips of spine. 428pp., including bibliography. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stanford University Press, Stanford, CA, 1972
ISBN 10: 0804703353 ISBN 13: 9780804703352
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Clean and tight textblock. Reading crease along the spine, shelf wear to the edges and spine.110pp., including bibliography and index. From "A Library of Modern Religious Thought". Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, UK, 2006
ISBN 10: 0192805665 ISBN 13: 9780192805669
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Owner's ink notations on half title page, else textblock is clean and tight. Remainder marked bottom edge; Front cover clear-taped at the bottom outside corner; Overall light edge wear; 201p., including explanatory notes Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Portland House, New Jersey, 1995
ISBN 10: 0517189976 ISBN 13: 9780517189979
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Black Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good (in mylar). 1st Printing. Former owner's name/address label along upper edge of ffep, ink marginalia on approximately two dozen pages, else textblock is clean and very tight. Black paper-covered boards, bumped foot of spine, small moisture spot on spine/front cover. Unclipped dust jacket, tear on the foot of spine, some shelf soiling to the covers. 334p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: REVERIE PRESS, SANTA BARBARA, CA., 1989
ISBN 10: 1558241620 ISBN 13: 9781558241626
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. First Edition. OWNER'S NAME, P/C DJ.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: UNIVERSITY OF HAWAII PRESS, HONOLULU, 1975
ISBN 10: 0824802888 ISBN 13: 9780824802882
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: VG. Later Printing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, 1986
ISBN 10: 0803208200 ISBN 13: 9780803208209
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. 2nd Printing. Gift quality copy, appears unread. All page edges are straight and sound, Minor bumping to the corners. 183pp., including appendix and note on the editing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Breton Books, Wreck Cove, Cape Breton Island, NS, 1992
ISBN 10: 1895415160 ISBN 13: 9781895415162
Da: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
EUR 15,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: FINE. Clean, unworn copy. No writing or markings. Binding is sound and tight. 117 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House, New York, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 039453722X ISBN 13: 9780394537221
Da: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. NYC: Random House, 1984. 1st edition, NF/VG. Book has a light edge wear, red dot on upper page edges. DJ has wear to spine ends & upper corners, tape repairs (on inside of DJ), A few more not repaired. Wood engravings by John DePol. A fragment or an attempt at a short story that eventually became part of "The Hamlet". 73 pp. BP.
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. First Edition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HAWTHORN BOOKS, NY, 1968
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: VG. 1ST.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY, 1971
Da: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good hardcover copy with no d/j, 214 pp with some B/W photos.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sotheby Parke Bernet, 1975
Da: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. black and white reproductions of drawings and letters (illustratore). Unmarked, clean and tight copy. Light foxing. Jacket is uncut with little to no shelf wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cooper Square Press, New York, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 0815410727 ISBN 13: 9780815410720
Da: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st soft cover edition. NYC: Cooper Square, 2000. 1st paperback edition (hardcover was published in 1965), NF/. Paperback has light edge and corner wear. IKllustrated with four maps, no photos (except for the cover). Includes footnotes, notes and index. Born in 1882, he spent a lifetime in the military and was executed after his trial at Nuremberg. Involved chiefly in the attack against the Soviet Union. Nice copy, 288 pp. PK/GB.
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: VG+. Later Printing.
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. owner's name.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Folio Press, London, 2002
Da: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First edition thus. London: Folio, 2002. 1st edition thus, F/(slipcase)F. Book and slipcase have very little wear. Preface by Lord Quinton, engravings by Harry Brockway. A distillation 0f 59 essay published by Bacon in three separate book starting in 1576. He lived from 1561-1626. Includes notes to the eaays. Nice copy, 258 pp. BP.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Panther Edition. VG, Edgewear, spine crease, browning/NO DUST JACKET. 220 pages. Cover design by Paul May Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan, London, 1964
Da: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: VG+, Wear, Stain, Soiling. Condizione sovraccoperta: NO DUST JACKET. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Literary criticism. Cover by Marcello Minale. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Editore: VINTAGE BOOKS
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Praeger Publishers (1970), New York, 1970
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
PB. Condizione: good, wraps (softcover). B&W ill. (illustratore). 241pp A book of essays on the contribution of nineteenth-century America to the history of architecture and city planning.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ALGONQUIN BOOKS OF CHAPEL HILL, CHAPEL HILL, NC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1565123786 ISBN 13: 9781565123786
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books, Middlesex, England, 1970
ISBN 10: 0140442294 ISBN 13: 9780140442298
Da: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
EUR 4,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Penguin Edition. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink name, browning. In the Penguin Classics series. First in this translation. 286 pages, including Glossary and Select Bibliography. Expanded condition report/digital photo on request.