Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Church Publishing Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0819212636 ISBN 13: 9780819212634
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Church Publishing Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0819212636 ISBN 13: 9780819212634
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Church Publishing Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0819212636 ISBN 13: 9780819212634
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0814323898 ISBN 13: 9780814323892
Da: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
EUR 12,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1517918472 ISBN 13: 9781517918477
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1517918472 ISBN 13: 9781517918477
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0814323898 ISBN 13: 9780814323892
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0814323898 ISBN 13: 9780814323892
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 28,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1517918472 ISBN 13: 9781517918477
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 13,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1517918472 ISBN 13: 9781517918477
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 15,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nieuwkoop-'t Goy-Houten, HES & De Graaf Publishers. 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 906004360X ISBN 13: 9789060043608
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine, large 8vo: 122pp., [4]pp., 11 page-large facsimiles, index printers & publisher's in Hoorn, index printers & publisher's outside Hoorn, index printers & publisher's without places, index persons, index geographical names, appendix, supplements. Lists 352 Hoorn imprints, with full collations. Very fine copy - as new., Volume 12: Bibliotheca Bibliographica Neerlandica.
EUR 18,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: GRUPO EDITORIAL LETRAS NEGRAS S.A.S, 2024
ISBN 10: 6287680784 ISBN 13: 9786287680784
Da: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spagna
EUR 13,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo.
Editore: London: 1967., Oxford Univ. Press,, 1967
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Softcover. vi, 262 p.; 20 cm. Cover photograph: the scene in St. Peter's on the last day of the Council, 8 December 1965. Contents -- 1. Introduction, Bernard C. Pawley -- 2. Divine revelation, Frederick Clifton Grant -- 3. The church, Eugene Rathbone Fairweather -- 4. The ministry, John Richard Humpidge Moorman -- 5. Ecumenism, Howard E. Root -- 6. The liturgy, Massey Hamilton Shepherd, Jr. -- 7. Religious liberty, William J. Wolf -- 8. The church in the modern world, John Findlow -- 8a. The church and non-Christian religions, Howard E. Root. VG, sewn, in orig. green wrapper.
Editore: American Folklore Society, Richmond, Virginia, 1960
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Red wrappers. 95-188pp. Spine lightly tanned and cocked, corners bumped, near fine. Articles, notes and queries, and book reviews by Leonard W. Moss, Stephen C. Cappannari, Merle L. Simmons, Robert Stevenson, Morris E. Opler, Macedward Leach, Ed Cray, Tristram P. Coffin, Americo Paredes, S.J. Sackett, Walter E. Boyer, Leonard Roberts, Howard Mumford Jones, Daniel G. Hoffman, Bela Gunda, Morton Y. Jacobs, Claude M. Simpson, Norman Cazden, Morton H. Levine, Arthur Freeman, Richard M. Dorson, Wolf Leslau, Gertrude P. Kurath, Marshall W. Stearns, Charles O. Frake, David Bidney, Bacil F. Kirtley, Carmen Cook de Leonard, and J. David Sapir.
EUR 38,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 40,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: B. De Graaf, Nieuwkoop, 1980
ISBN 10: 9060043669 ISBN 13: 9789060043660
Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: ex library-good. Bibliotheca Bibliographica Neerlandica Vol. XIII. xvii, 172 p. 25 cm. Fold-out map at rear. B&w illustrations. Blue cloth. Ex library with labels on front endpaper. Label residue on front, dent in top of front board. Blind stamp on title and ink stamp on a page inside. Introductory text in Dutch and English.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0814323898 ISBN 13: 9780814323892
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 28,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0814323898 ISBN 13: 9780814323892
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 30,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Amsterdam, Uitgeverij BZZTôH. 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 9062917801 ISBN 13: 9789062917808
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 6,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's red cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, 4to: title-page illustration, 96pp., very richly illustrated, notes & references, chronology, summary, bibliography. Very fine copy.
Editore: Den Haag, 1979
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrochure, 8vo 55 pp., 8 ills. drukken en uitgeven te Hoorn; Latijnse School en Bibliotheek; Vondel en Hoorn; zeer goede conditie.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 34,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Nieuwkoop, B. de Graaf 1979, 1979
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal cloth, 122+6pp. ca. 24 x 16 cm.Bibliotheca Bibliographica Neerlandica. Volume XII. With some pencil-underlinings; otherwise good copy.
Editore: Den Haag-Zutphen, Rijksmuseum Meermanno-Westreenianum/Museum van het Boek-Walburg Pers 1979, 1979
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's stapled white wrappers, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: frontispiece, 56pp. illustrated, notes & references. Exhibition Rijksmuseum Meermanno-Westreenianum/Museum van het Boek.
Editore: Nieuwkoop, B. de Graaf 1979, 1979
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello122 p. Cloth.