paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ex-library book with stamps and stickers.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Geophysical Union, Washington D. C., 1973
ISBN 10: 0875900178 ISBN 13: 9780875900179
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good with no dust jacket. 847 pages. This is Geophysical Monograph Series #17. call # inked out on spine, sticker on rear cover and last page, pocket on inside rear cover. typical internal stamps including 'withdrawn' stamps; Ex University Library; 6 3/4 x 9 7/8 ".
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. (Originally published, 1877) Smaller, sturdy book, dark blue covers, very bright gilt lettering and borders to spine, 286 pages with numerous engravings throughout. DJ glossy with a dark purple background, an engraving of a cabin and a man going hunting on front in thin gold frame at center front, gold and white lettering, an engraving of woman on horse shooting two marauders attacking her at top back. DJ has light crease at bottom front near tip. Near Very Fine DJ/Very Fine book.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,31
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 8,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 40 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.10 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quintessence Publishing Co Inc.,U.S., 1994
ISBN 10: 0867152818 ISBN 13: 9780867152814
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Signet Books, New York, 1966
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 7,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good-. First Paperback Printing. 127 pp. Light edge and corner wear wth some creasing on the covers and spine; no interior markings. This collection contains: Remora Runnger by Jay Worthington; The Specter at the Game by Paschal N. Strong; A Star Might Fall by Arnold Bateman; Rink Snob by Jackson V. Scholz; Lucky Touch by Joseph Olgin; The Height of a Man by William McKellar; Automatic Horace by William Heuman; The Hard Way by Andrew Hall; Gus the Gloom by Arnold Bateman; and Hot Corner Freeze-up by Jackson V. Scholz. Book.
EUR 23,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Milwaukee, Wisconsin: The Young, 1906
Da: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardbound, VERY GOOD.
EUR 26,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 26,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 26,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022841815 ISBN 13: 9781022841819
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Encyclopedia of Practical Horticulture: A Reference System of Commercial Horticulture, Covering the Practical and Scientific Phases of Horticultur. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 10/26/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 101545349X ISBN 13: 9781015453494
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Ten Years in Wall Street or, Revelations of Inside Life and Experience on 'change. Book.