Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 1989
ISBN 10: 0802804438 ISBN 13: 9780802804433
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 1986
ISBN 10: 0802824056 ISBN 13: 9780802824059
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 1989
ISBN 10: 0802824064 ISBN 13: 9780802824066
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Bumping to corners. Edge wear to jacket. Boards and spine tight. No apparent marks throughout this book. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. dj: fine minus 1/2" tear top edge b cover, repaired from the inside, & slight curl to top edge f cover. book: fine to as new Language: eng.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Dust jacket in Mylar protective cover has minimal shelf wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: E.J. Brill, Leiden, NL, 1968
Da: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Book in gray boards has minor wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. Eight essays by a South African scholar. Ex-libris Prof. James A. Sanders.
Editore: E. J. Brill, 1963
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Foxing, slightly musty, rubbed cover, cocked spine, previous owner's name. 341 pp.
Editore: E. J. Brill, 1963
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Slightly worn boards. Cocked spine. Else good. 341 pp.
Editore: Van Gorcum & Comp; Assen, 1957
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition. Name stamp on top edge of pages. Text in German.
Editore: Eerdmans, Grand Rapids, 1989
ISBN 10: 0802824064 ISBN 13: 9780802824066
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition. Hardcover; original cloth. Ex-library book with various ownership stamps and markings. Text clean and tight and book otherwise in very good condition.
Editore: Leuven University Press, Leuven, 1978
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture cartonnée, tiré à part de la contribution de l'historien, pp 171-182. Très bon exemplaire.(C132bis) Size: 16 x 24.
Editore: Brill, 1968
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Stained from orange book dust. Faded to edges and spine. 184 pages. 184 pp.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 21,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Aside from library matter, this is a pristine copy that appears unread. 166 pages. 166 pp.
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Comapny, Grand Rapids, 1989
ISBN 10: 0802824064 ISBN 13: 9780802824066
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 300p. A hardcover book in near-fine condition with a like dustjacket. The book is clean and tight except for an owner's stamp on the front endpaper. The jacket has a touch of wear at the top of the front flap fold, but is otherwise intact. Bible Handbook, volume 2. Illustrated with black and white photographs.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: t Goy-Houten, HES & De Graaf Publishers. 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 9061943345 ISBN 13: 9789061943341
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's cream wrappers, title frontcover, large 8vo: [iv], 58pp., maps, graphs, tables, footnotes & references, conclusions, appendix. Very fine copy - as new.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Kok, Kampen, 1986
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 232 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. In NIEDERLÄNDISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wageningen, A.A.G. Landbouwhogeschool Wageningen 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 9061943345 ISBN 13: 9789061943341
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 6,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: 166pp., 4 contributions with graphs, tables, notes, bibliographical notes, summary, etc. Contents: 1. Boonstra & van der Woude. Demographic transition in the Netherlands. A statistical analysis of regional differences in the level and development of the birth rate of fertility, 1850-1890. 2. Snelders. Landbouw en scheikunde in Nederland in de vóór-Wageningse periode [1800-1876]. 3. Van Zanden. De opkomst van een eigenerfde boerenklasse in Overijssel, 1750-1830. 4. Van Zanden. Tienden als bron voor de geschiedenis van de landbouw in Nederland in de achttiende eeuw [1650-1810]. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 24: A.A.G. Bijdragen.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Utrecht, HES Publishers. 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 9061940931 ISBN 13: 9789061940937
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's sewn cream paperback, black lettering spine and frontcover, large 8vo: [vi], 320pp., 20 contributions, graphs., tables, notes, list contributors. Very fine copy - as new., Volume 03: HES Studia Historica.
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTiré à part sans couverture, pp 15-28. Très bon exemplaire.(C38) Size: 15,5 x 24.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 10,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.