Wright frank lloyd meehan patrick (9 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Preservation Press; National Trust for Historic Preservation, Washingtion, D.C 1991
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,99
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st. 1st printing; 254 clean, unmarked pages/index/bibliography; Contributors Include: Buckminster Fuller, Lewis Mumford, Ben Raeburn, Eero Saarinen, John Geiger, Fay Jones and Many more. B/W Photos (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, U.S.A.Schindler-Graf Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,63
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Washington, DC: The Preservation Press, 1991. Second printing. Postcard book in stiff pictorial wrappers; [24] pages. Twenty postcards bound into a book with perforations at the gutter for easy removal. All postcards are still bound in. No marks or writing to book. Very slight sign…s of handling or shelf-wear. Very Good condition. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,29
EUR 7,79 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Oversized Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 36,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Source Bookstore, Davenport, U.S.A.Source Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 66,97
EUR 4,55 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. DJ shows minimal signs of wear and; handling, inside of a protective sleeve. Clean pages and tight binding, ; John Wiley & Sons; 1987; First Edition; Signed by Meehan on the title page. Filled with pictures and drawings. ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 473 p.; Signed by Author Very Good handling,… inside of a protective sleeve. Clean pages and tight binding, ; Paperback. Black And White Photographs (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 84,80
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
- Brossura
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DanimarcaVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,78
EUR 29,44 spedizioneSpedito da Danimarca a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloThe Preservation Press. National Trust for Historic Preservation, Washington 1991. 254 pages. Orig. boards in dust wrappers. Traces of old price on back cover. Near fine/ near fine.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 119,64
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 401,84
EUR 6,92 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear. Black And White Photographs (illustratore).