Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lexington-Fayette County Historic Commission, 1982
Da: Leilani's Books, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Signed and dated by author on the half title page. The pages are clean and no tears are noted. The black boards with gilt lettering are clean. The unclipped dust jacket has edge wear and a small crease on top. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lexington-Fayette County Historic Commission, Lexington, 1982
Da: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st. Hardcover 4to with dust jacket. Dust jacket has minor closed tears but in otherwise very good condition and protected by a mylar cover. 232 pages including 9 chapters on the history of the Lexington, Kentucky from 1775 to 1982. Includes black and white illustrations and vintage photographs on nearly every page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2006
ISBN 10: 081319167X ISBN 13: 9780813191676
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Psychiatric Association Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1585621781 ISBN 13: 9781585621781
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 12,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, Ky, 1980
ISBN 10: 0813114209 ISBN 13: 9780813114200
Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Revised edition, Copyright 1980 by the University Press of Kentucky. Volume itself has red cloth covers with gilt lettering on the spine. Front cover has slight slant or tilt and the free front end page has a name and address of a prior owner. The outer edge of the pages has brown spotting with lesser spotting on the top and bottom of the page edges. 445 pages, including an index and a bibliography. No underlining or highlighting in the book pages, not ex-libris, no folded or dogeared pages, no smudges. Dust jacket is protected on an archival quality cover. Dj has chipping and tearing at the head and tail of the spine and at some edges. Dust jacket looks much better in its protective cover. A quite serviceable copy; available for immediate shipment, carefully packed in a sturdy box!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2006
ISBN 10: 081319167X ISBN 13: 9780813191676
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2006
ISBN 10: 081319167X ISBN 13: 9780813191676
Da: Integrity Books Corp., Mayfield Heights, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Lexington-Fayette County Historical Society, 1983
Da: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. s103 DJ has small closed tear on bottom rear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Transylvania University, Kentucky, 1975
Da: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Red hardcover shows very slight edgewear. Front of spine has a light rub. 444 pages are clean, tight and unmarked. THE FFE HAS A NEAT GIFT INSCRIPTION TO A TEACHER FROM A FORMER PUPIL UNDER THIS IS WITH ALL BEST WISHES JOHN, D. WRIGHT JR. Price clipped DJ has a 5" tear at top front. 2.5 pounds. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lexington-Fatette Historic Commission (1982), 1982
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: As New. First Edition, 2nd Printing. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location K-2-D* BRAD.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lexington Historical Publishing Corporation, 1994
ISBN 10: 0912839066 ISBN 13: 9780912839066
Da: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Price-clipped jacket has tears to the edges, and rubbing, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. 232 glossy pages, illustrated in black and white. "This is a perceptively written, generously illustrated chronicle of the founding and development of a unique and vibrant community that has served as the cultural and economic center of Kentucky's famed Bluegrass region for more than 200 years. This rich tapestry of people, architecture, dates, facts, figures, and anecdotes covers every facet of Lexington's history.".
Editore: Lexington-Fayette County Historic Commission, Lexington, KY, 1983
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 232 pages. Illustrated. Size: 8.75 x 11.50. Kentucky--Local History.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lexington-Fayette County Historic Commission, Lexington, KY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0912839074 ISBN 13: 9780912839073
Da: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. one page with corner crease, dust jacket lightly worn at extremities, small tear at top edge of back panel, tiny chip at bottom edge of back panel. Dust jacket in clear protector. Illustrated with vintage photographs. 246pp 2.58lb 11.3x8.8x0.8in.
Editore: First edition, published by Lexington-Fayette County Historic Commission, Lexington, Kentucky, 1982., 1982
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Very good with good dust jacket. Dust jacket is bumped, worn and tattered along top edges; and is rubbed at bottom of spine and bottom corners with a one inch tear at bottom back edge. 232 pages with index and many illustrations. 4to size.
Editore: Lexington-Fatette Historic Commission, Lexington KY, 1982
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Second Printing. B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 232 pages; 1983 Lexington-Fatette Historic Commission. Oversize HC/DJ. 2nd printing. Tightly bound and fresh in crisp edged and uniformly bright pictorial dust jacket. Trace shelf evidence to jacket edges; superficial shelf tap top front corner. Profusely illustrated with b&w historical photos. NF/NF . Oversize book may require additional charges for expedited or international shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2006
ISBN 10: 081319167X ISBN 13: 9780813191676
Da: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Softcover. 8vo. [xiv] 445 pp. Maps; photos; illus.; biblio. Ships fast with tracking. Q03-005.
Editore: Lexington-Fayette County Historic Commission, 1983, 1983
Da: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 232 pages, with illustrations. One short tear to the jacket.
Editore: Transylvania University, 1975
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Transylvania University, 1975. Octavo. Hardcover. Signed and inscribed by the author on front flyleaf. Book is very good with light shelf wear and letter from the author laid in. Dust jacket is very good with light edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, KY, 1980
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Well-illustrated (illustratore). Revised ed. 8vo, 445 pp., Review copy with review sheet from publisher laid-in.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington / London, American Psychiatric Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1585621781 ISBN 13: 9781585621781
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, Softcover/Paperback. Condizione: Sehr gut. XXI, 168 S. : Ausgetragenes Bibliotheksexemplar, daher Inventarnummer auf dem Rücken und Stempel auf der Titelseite. Leicht berieben und bestoßen, allgemein aber in einem guten Zustand. B05-03-05D Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 536.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lexington: The University of Kentucky Press, c. 1975, 1980
ISBN 10: 0813114209 ISBN 13: 9780813114200
Da: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, U.S.A.
hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 444 p. ; illus.
Editore: Lexington-Fayette County Historic Commission, 1983
Da: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Second Printing. Book and DJ have light shelfwear; slight waviness to page fore-edges, possibly from dampness but no stains; DJ has small soil mark to interior; b/w photos ; 232 pages.
Editore: Lexington-Fayette County Historic Commission, Lexington, 1983
Da: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 4to. Blue paper over boards, pictorial price-clipped dust jacket. 232pp. Color frontispiece, numerous illustrations (some color), color map. Near fine/very good. A tight and quite nice second printing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2006
ISBN 10: 081319167X ISBN 13: 9780813191676
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 32,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2006
ISBN 10: 081319167X ISBN 13: 9780813191676
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 36,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Lexington-Fayette County Historic Commission, 1984
Da: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Dust Jacket. This book with dust jacket is clean, solid and in great shape! This is an oversized hardcover book with 246 pages including lots of awesome photos. The binding is strong with all pages firmly attached. The pages are clean with no soiling, writing, or tears. The copyright page shows 1984 as the published date. The dust jacket shows light edgewear and a short (half-inch) closed tear on the bottom of the spine (No Chips). We recently obtained an extensive collection of Kentucky, Lexington and related history books. Please browse our listings for other great Kentucky titles (search word - Kentucky). We always ship in a sturdy cardboard box!
Editore: Lexington-Fayette County Historic Commission, 1984
Da: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. s-103 Signed and dated on half title page. DJ has edge wear top and bottom. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Lexington-Fayette County Historic Commission, Lexington, 1983
Da: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. 4to. Blue paper over boards, pictorial price-clipped dust jacket. 232pp. Color frontispiece, numerous illustrations (some color), color map. Near fine/very good. Attractive and tight second printing. Near the center of the half-title page the author inscribes and signs large and bold in his handsome script -- "With best wishes, / John D. Wright, Jr. / December, 1983" -- in black fineline. Near the top of this page is a small nonauthorial gift inscription, and near the bottom of this page is a circular blind-embossed ownership imprint.
Editore: Lexington Fayette County Historic Commission, 1982
Da: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, signed by Wright on half title page. A fine copy in a near fine DJ with a couple of points of wear on edges, now protected in removable archival mylar. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #AD1. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Psychiatric Association Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1585621781 ISBN 13: 9781585621781
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 46,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.