Written designed (198 risultati)

Mother's Memories for My Daughter
Nixon, Deborah ( Written and Compiled by); Latimer, Robyn (designed and Photographed by) [Illustrator]
- Rilegato
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

The Sophisticated Scrapbook Presents Designing with Notions : Over 150 Ways to Use Notions for Scrapbooking, Cardmaking, Gifts & More
Robin and Heidi Swapp {Designed and Created By} with Dan Maryon {Written By} Johnson
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Sophisticated Scrapbook 2002
- Brossura
Da: Vada's Book Store, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Vada's Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,20
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. no markings some shelf wear spine good binding good.

The X-Ray Picture Book of Incredible Creatures
Gerald (written by); David Salariya (created and designed by) Legg
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Star Trek - The Next Generation Technical Manual - A Fascinating Look Inside The U.S.S. Enterprise Ncc 1701-d
Sternbach, Rick and Okuda, Michael - Written and designed by; With a special introduction by Roddenberry, Gene
Editore: Pocket Books 1991
- Brossura
Da: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Editore: Hunter Publishing Company, Winston-Salem, North Carolina 1972
- Brossura
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. Revised. AV3 - Book bumped on some corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Museum of Early Southern decorative Arts in Old Salem, Winston-Salem, North Carolina. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Rauschenberg, Bradford L. (Photographs by) (…illustratore).
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, New York 2006
- Brossura
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,80
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. CH6 - Book has label on the back and light shelf wear otherwise fine. A far more civilized, beautiful life now lies within the grasp of your trembling fingertips. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC).

- Rilegato
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,70
EUR 6,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. [created, written and designed by John Farndon and Angela Koo].: The big book of know.
The Sophisticated Scrapbook Presents Designing with Notions : Over 150 Ways to Use Notions for Scrapbooking, Cardmaking, Gifts & More
Robin and Heidi Swapp {Designed and Created By} with Dan Maryon {Written By} Johnson
Editore: The Sophisticated Scrapbook
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Dodd, Mead Co.
- Rilegato
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,46
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First Edition Second Printing. Copyright Date: 1935 Sm Quarto, Hardcover, Blue Decorated Cloth, 1936, PP.234, A Collection of 200 Action Photographs Very Good, Owners Bookplate At Fep. B & W Photos (illustratore).
Editore: Liberty National Bank & Trust Co., Louisville 1954
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,94
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. no jacket. First Edition date same on title. NOT an ex library book. Book with light brown cloth binding. 231 pages.

South Dakota Spirit: People Places Prairie (Signed)
Latza, Greg (written & photographed); Latza, Jodi Holley (designed & edited)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PeopleScapes Publishing, Sioux Falls, South Dakota 2006
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.Berry Hill Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. (2006), stated First Edition, Near Fine/no dj, quarto, color pictorial large glossy hardcover, color photo ill's throughout, binding tight, text unmarked, Presented & Signed on title page to: "Lois & Hobie - Thanks so much for all your support of our books! Hope this one brings back some great m…emories of SD! Enjoy - Greg 11-17-06," and Signed again in full "Greg Latza.". Signed by Author(s).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Gulliver Books - Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego - New York- London 1990
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Autumn Leaves Books, Crown Point, IN, U.S.A.Autumn Leaves Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition with "a" in the alpha line on copy right page. Royal blue cloth on spine and grey paper boards are bright and clean. Embossed names and baseball bat image on cover is unmarred. Gilded title on spine is in shiny gold. DJ is NO…T price clipped; DJ has light crease on flaps and light edge wear. Binding Firm. Interior pages have no writing, creases or tears. Light shelf wear along edges. This is NOT an Ex-lib or remainder. Note: We have a closed shop - so our books are not handled by public everyday. We make every effort to fairly describe the condition of the book and identify any flaws (writing, tears, creases, folds), including that of the dust jacket. We use the "Fine or Near Fine" book condition judiciously when grading of the book or dust jacket. Bacon, Paul (designed & illustrated by) (illustratore).
Editore: Behrman House Inc. Publishers, New York 1972
- Brossura
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softbound. Condizione: Very Good. Royal octavo, stapled paper covers, 60 pp., b/w and purple illustrations Edited by Seymour Rossel.
Editore: Behrman House Inc., New York 1974
- Brossura
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softbound. Condizione: Very Good. Royal octavo, stapled paper covers, 58 pp., duotone illustrations throughout Edited by Seymour Rossel.
Editore: Behrman's House Inc., New York 1973
- Brossura
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softbound. Condizione: Very Good. Quarto, stapled paper covers, 58 pp., b/w drawings Edited by Seymour Rossel.
Editore: Behrman's House Inc., New York 1973
- Brossura
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softbound. Condizione: Very Good. Quarto, stapled paper covers, 58 pp., b/w drawings Edited by Seymour Rossel.

The Oak Park home and studio of Frank Lloyd Wright
written by Ann Abernathy; designed [and edited] by John G. Thorpe
Editore: Oak Park, Ill. : Frank Lloyd Wright Home and Studio Foundation, c1988. 1988
- Brossura
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0945635001. Staplebound,Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Universe Publishing, a division of Rizzoli (1997), New York 1997
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, U.S.A.Alkahest Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 19,64
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Pictorial hardcover,approx. 11 1'2" wide by 11 3/8 " tall, twelve pages. Includes CD. An interactive book from The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame and Museum-- a complete treasury of the artists, the music, and the culture that make the world of rock. With separate pull-out booklets on the best independen…t labels, rock art and memorabilia, the British Invasion, Woodstock and the festivals, and more than 200 full-color photographs and illustrations. 122615A Rock and Roll.

Libertarian Viewpoint (Volume 1 Issue 1 - 2002): Published by the Libertarian Party
Bill Winter (Written and Designed By) and The Libertarian Party
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Libertarian Party, Washington, D.C. 2002
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.Bloomsbury Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Newspaper. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Offered is the premiere issue of "Libertarian Viewpoint" (Vol. 1 No. 1) written and designed by Bill Winter and published in 2002 by the Libertarian Party out of Washington, D.C. A folded newspaper, as issued, when unfolded measures 11-3/8" by 12-1/2" and contains eight pages including f…ront and rear covers. With photographs throughout, the newspaper discusses the positions the Libertarian Party holds. Topics discussed are: Imagine a BETTER AMERICA; Ending CORPORATE WELFARE and GOVERNMENT Waste; Delivering WORLD-CLASS EDUCATION; Keeping Americans SAFE from CRIME; Protecting OUR ENVIRONMENT; Ending the DESTRUCTIVE WAR on DRUGS; Lifting AMERICANS out of POVERTY; Ensuring RETIREMENT SECURITY; Defending AMERICA against FOREIGN THREATS; Making HEALTH CARE SAFE and AFFORDABLE; Reducing AMERICANS' TAX BURDEN; and Working for a BETTER AMERICA. In Fine condition.

- Brossura
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 127 pages. Hell on Earth #6002; 8 3/8 x 10 3/4 ".

THE FIRST FLIGHT ACROSS THE ATLANTIC , MAY 1919
Wilbur, Commander Ted, Written and designed by. With the cooperation of Naval Aviation News.
Editore: NC-4 50th Anniversary Committee Smithsonian Institution, National Air and Space Museum, Washington DC 1969
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, U.S.A.Alkahest Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: Very good. first edition. Softcover, approx. 7 7/8" by 10 1/8", 44 pages, many black and white illustrations, color covers. 122615B.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Canada2Wakefield
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,46
EUR 25,14 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 158 pages. 19.5 cm. Red cloth. Red ribbon page marker. "A unique collection of fabulous trivia". Small tear at top spine of jacket. Book is unmarked, tight and crisp.
Editore: Bantam Books, New York, 1964. 215 pp. Illustrated in black and white. A Bantam Gallery Edition RG9. 1964
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback, pocket format, cover a bit discolored, slight traces of use, else in good condition. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.

- Brossura
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi BassiBarksdale Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Some wrinkles in cover.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom 2002
- Rilegato
Da: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Regno UnitoThe London Bookworm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,15
EUR 27,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 26th Impression. Hardback. What other book can boast an index that includes shoelace lengths, sign language, and the seven deadly sins; duellling and dwarves; egg sizes and election results? Where else can you find, packed onto one page the names of golf strokes, a history… of the Hat Tax, cricketing dismissals, nouns of assemblage, betting-odds slang, and the flag of Guadeloupe? Where else will you stumble across John Lennon's cat, the supplier of bagpipes to the Queen, the twelve labours of Hercules, and the brutal methods of murder encountered by Miss Marple? 158 pp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom 2002
- Rilegato
Da: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Regno UnitoThe London Bookworm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,15
EUR 27,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 2nd Impression. Hardback. What other book can boast an index that includes shoelace lengths, sign language, and the seven deadly sins; duellling and dwarves; egg sizes and election results? Where else can you find, packed onto one page the names of golf strokes, a history…of the Hat Tax, cricketing dismissals, nouns of assemblage, betting-odds slang, and the flag of Guadeloupe? Where else will you stumble across John Lennon's cat, the supplier of bagpipes to the Queen, the twelve labours of Hercules, and the brutal methods of murder encountered by Miss Marple? 158 pp.

Mother's Memories for My Daughter
Nixon, Deborah ( Written and Compiled by); Latimer, Robyn (designed and Photographed by) [Illustrator]
- Rilegato
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

Where Did I Come From?: The Facts Of Life Without Any Nonsense And With Illustrations
written by Peter Mayle; illustrated by Arthur Robins; designed by Paul Walter
Editore: Secaucus, N.J. : L. Stuart, 1978, c1973. 1973
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0818401613. Oversized Hardback. No Dust jacket. First Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with ding to top edge of back cover, very slight browning to edges of covers, bumped corners, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No Signature.
Editore: White Horse Productions, Inc (1987), Beverly, MA 1987
- Brossura
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,85 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PB. Condizione: fine, wraps (softcover). 28pp Great illustrations including some show poster examples. B&W and color illustrations (illustratore).

The Official Take That Annual
Edited, Written & Designed By Tony Horkins, Vic McCarthy and Arthur Brown.
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Regno UnitoThe London Bookworm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,01
EUR 27,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Decorative Illustrated Boards. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Illustrated. Illustrated laminated boards. 45 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).