Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Di Wu (illustratore).
Condizione: Good. Di Wu (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Di Wu (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Di Wu (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Di Wu (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Di Wu (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Di Wu (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: New. Wu, Rosie Di (illustratore).
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Wu, Rosie Di (illustratore). Naughty Nonsense, Lascivious Limericks and Much More. Book.
Condizione: As New. Wu, Rosie Di (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0395692504 ISBN 13: 9780395692509
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Di Wu (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New. Wu, Rosie Di (illustratore).
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First English translation paperback edition first printing of the second novel written by these four Italian writers under the Wu Ming name. There is a 1/4 inch closed tear to the top edge of the front cover. In near fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Library of Australia, 2024
ISBN 10: 1922507415 ISBN 13: 9781922507419
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Di Wu (illustratore). Paperback. Age range 6 to 9Little Brother is told by his brother and his friends that he's too small to help out at the Spring Festival. He's too little to fly a kite and he's not strong enough to hold a dragon pole. But Father says he has a special job to do. What can it be?He knows it's not hanging the lanterns up, as Father has already done that. He knows it's not choosing the treats from the hawker as Father has already chosen a duck. He knows it's not serving tea or lighting fire crackers as he did those jobs last year.Follow Little Brother through the village to find out what his special job is.Christopher Cheng's story and Di Wu's paintings recreate the magic of celebrating New Year in snowy rural northern China. Di's stunning artwork reflects Chinese traditional techniques, using rice paper, Chinese brushes and the colours of traditional paintings.At the back of the book, read about some of the different festivals held in China and about the rural setting of the book. Images from the National Library of Australia's collection illustrate this section. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Nhà xu?t b?n Van h?c
ISBN 10: 6049763518 ISBN 13: 9786049763519
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. DVD included. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Wu, Rosie Di (illustratore). 84 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 9,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Wu, Rosie Di (illustratore). In.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Di Wu (illustratore). 1st Edition. s-103.