Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zhejiang Education Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 7553622559 ISBN 13: 9787553622552
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zhejiang Education Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 7553622559 ISBN 13: 9787553622552
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Arabo
Editore: Hamad Bin Khalifa University Press, QA, 2023
ISBN 10: 9927161948 ISBN 13: 9789927161940
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 11,05
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Text in Arabic. Dr. Nayef Al Yafei takes us on a beautiful journey during which he reviews his teaching experience. He was able in this book, to explain teaching and training methods in a clever and enjoyable way, where he interestingly balanced the content, leaving us with simple yet profound methods and tools to enhance teaching and training skills.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Arabo
Editore: Hamad Bin Khalifa University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 9927161948 ISBN 13: 9789927161940
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Arabo
Editore: Hamad Bin Khalifa University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 9927161948 ISBN 13: 9789927161940
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Text in Arabic. Dr. Nayef Al Yafei takes us on a beautiful journey during which he reviews his teaching experience. He was able in this book, to explain teaching and training methods in a clever and enjoyable way, where he interestingly balanced the content, leaving us with simple yet profound methods and tools to enhance teaching and training skills. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108840434 ISBN 13: 9781108840439
Da: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. Appears unused. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 2005. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 22,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2005. Hardcover. . . . . .
Lingua: Arabo
Editore: Hamad Bin Khalifa University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 9927161948 ISBN 13: 9789927161940
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 14,80
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108794629 ISBN 13: 9781108794626
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 35,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108794629 ISBN 13: 9781108794626
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 35,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Arabo
Editore: Hamad Bin Khalifa University Press
ISBN 10: 9927161948 ISBN 13: 9789927161940
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Arabo
Editore: Hamad Bin Khalifa University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 9927161948 ISBN 13: 9789927161940
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 10,94
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108794629 ISBN 13: 9781108794626
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 40,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. New. Within linguistics, the formal and functional approaches each offer insight into what language might be and how it operates, but so far, there have been hardly any systematic attempts to integrate them into a single theory. This book explores the relationship between universal grammar - the theory that we have an innate mechanism for generating sentences - and iconicity - the resemblance between form and meaning in language. It offers a new theory of their interactions, 'UG-iconicity interface' (UG-I), which shows that not only do universal grammar and iconicity coexist, but in fact collaborate in intricate and predictable ways. The theory explains various recalcitrant cross-linguistic facts surrounding the serial verb constructions, coordination, semantically and categorically obscure 'linkers', the multiple grammatical aspects of the external argument, and non-canonical arguments. This groundbreaking work is essential reading for researchers and postgraduate students in linguistics, as well as scholars in psychology and cognitive science.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108794629 ISBN 13: 9781108794626
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 35,32
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. xviii, 309 pages, digital, PDF files.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108794629 ISBN 13: 9781108794626
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. xviii, 309 pages, digital, PDF files.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello69 Fig., XIII, 105 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. NanoScience and Technology Sprache: Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108794629 ISBN 13: 9781108794626
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 35,65
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. xviii, 309 pages, digital, PDF files.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108794629 ISBN 13: 9781108794626
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 31,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108794629 ISBN 13: 9781108794626
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 36,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108794629 ISBN 13: 9781108794626
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 38,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2024. New. paperback. . . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108794629 ISBN 13: 9781108794626
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 34,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 41,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 418 pages. 8.30x5.50x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108794629 ISBN 13: 9781108794626
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 39,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 45,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 232 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 55,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108794629 ISBN 13: 9781108794626
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 2024. New. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Giappone
EUR 26,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New.