Yoder claude (40 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Pub Date: 5/1/1975 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 768 First edition.

- Brossura
Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,91
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Clean and sturdy copy in good condition. Writing in pencil and pen, and highlighting throughout the book. DM.

- Brossura
Da: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.DogStar Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,24
EUR 5,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Third Printing. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 112 pages; Oversize paperback in glossy illustrated covers. 3rd printing. Covers lightly shelf rubbed. Some mild scattered pencil notation to a small number of scattered pages. G++ to VG-.

- Brossura
Da: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, U.S.A.BookResQ.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,66
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,79
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,62
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Make the leap from introductory to organic chemistry The transition from first-year chemistry to an organic chemistry course can be a challenge for many students. Not only must they recall their first-year studies of bonding, structure, and reactivity, but they must also master a whole new set of nome…nclature, along with the critical skill of "electron-pushing." Reviewing the fundamentals and carefully introducing the important new concepts, The Bridge to Organic Chemistry: Concepts and Nomenclature helps students smoothly bridge the gap to organic chemistry. Concise and carefully structured, The Bridge to Organic Chemistry helps students strengthen their mastery of fundamental concepts from an introductory chemistry course and then introduces them to the new concepts of organic chemistry. Step by step, the reader will: Review important concepts such as structural isomerism, Lewis formulas, hybridization, and resonance and understand their roles in modern organic chemistryLearn organic nomenclature along with the critical skill of "electron-pushing"Explore mechanisms that utilize many of the concepts: Lewis acid-base chemistry, rate laws, enthalpy changes, bond energies and electronegativities, substituent effects, structure, stereochemistry, and the visualization of electron flow through the electron-pushing model With a clear progressive style and substantial review at each step, The Bridge to Organic Chemistry puts organic chemistry and its nomenclature within the grasp of every student.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,97
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,10
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,86
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Make the leap from introductory to organic chemistry The transition from first-year chemistry to an organic chemistry course can be a challenge for many students. Not only must they recall their first-year studies of bonding, structure, and reactivity, but they must also master a whole new…set of nomenclature, along with the critical skill of "electron-pushing." Reviewing the fundamentals and carefully introducing the important new concepts, The Bridge to Organic Chemistry: Concepts and Nomenclature helps students smoothly bridge the gap to organic chemistry. Concise and carefully structured, The Bridge to Organic Chemistry helps students strengthen their mastery of fundamental concepts from an introductory chemistry course and then introduces them to the new concepts of organic chemistry. Step by step, the reader will: Review important concepts such as structural isomerism, Lewis formulas, hybridization, and resonance and understand their roles in modern organic chemistryLearn organic nomenclature along with the critical skill of "electron-pushing"Explore mechanisms that utilize many of the concepts: Lewis acid-base chemistry, rate laws, enthalpy changes, bond energies and electronegativities, substituent effects, structure, stereochemistry, and the visualization of electron flow through the electron-pushing model With a clear progressive style and substantial review at each step, The Bridge to Organic Chemistry puts organic chemistry and its nomenclature within the grasp of every student. Many fundamental concepts must be mastered before a student can make progress in organic chemistry. Nomenclature and Concepts for Organic Chemistry provides a relatively rigorous discussion of organic chemistry's underlying principles, making it easier for the student to grasp organic. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,76
EUR 16,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,72
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,89
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,52
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Many fundamental concepts must be mastered before a student can make progress in organic chemistry. Nomenclature and Concepts for Organic Chemistry provides a relatively rigorous discussion of organic chemistry's underlying principles, making it easier for the student to grasp organic. Num Pages: 112 pages, Illu…strations. BIC Classification: PNN. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 278 x 217 x 8. Weight in Grams: 328. . 2010. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 28,15
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,03
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Many fundamental concepts must be mastered before a student can make progress in organic chemistry. Nomenclature and Concepts for Organic Chemistry provides a relatively rigorous discussion of organic chemistry's underlying principles, making it easier for the student to grasp organic. Num Pages: 112 pages, Illu…strations. BIC Classification: PNN. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 278 x 217 x 8. Weight in Grams: 328. . 2010. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Brossura
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
187 S. Ill. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,49
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 112 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Ubiquity Trade, Miami, FL, U.S.A.Ubiquity Trade
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,87
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 58,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co, Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co 1987
- Brossura
Da: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Cloud Runner Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 54,74
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Introduction to Multinuclear Nmr: Theory and Application by Claude H. Yoder; Jr. Schaeffer Charles D. Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co, 1987. 335pp. Language: English. Note: Stamped on cover "For professional use only." Spine has some sunning. Otherwise fine.

- Brossura
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 65,94
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling c…onditions.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 61,20
EUR 31,97 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Make the leap from introductory to organic chemistry The transition from first-year chemistry to an organic chemistry course can be a challenge for many students. Not only must they recall their first-year studies of bonding, structure, and reactivity, but they must also master a whole new…set of nomenclature, along with the critical skill of "electron-pushing." Reviewing the fundamentals and carefully introducing the important new concepts, The Bridge to Organic Chemistry: Concepts and Nomenclature helps students smoothly bridge the gap to organic chemistry. Concise and carefully structured, The Bridge to Organic Chemistry helps students strengthen their mastery of fundamental concepts from an introductory chemistry course and then introduces them to the new concepts of organic chemistry. Step by step, the reader will: Review important concepts such as structural isomerism, Lewis formulas, hybridization, and resonance and understand their roles in modern organic chemistryLearn organic nomenclature along with the critical skill of "electron-pushing"Explore mechanisms that utilize many of the concepts: Lewis acid-base chemistry, rate laws, enthalpy changes, bond energies and electronegativities, substituent effects, structure, stereochemistry, and the visualization of electron flow through the electron-pushing model With a clear progressive style and substantial review at each step, The Bridge to Organic Chemistry puts organic chemistry and its nomenclature within the grasp of every student. Many fundamental concepts must be mastered before a student can make progress in organic chemistry. Nomenclature and Concepts for Organic Chemistry provides a relatively rigorous discussion of organic chemistry's underlying principles, making it easier for the student to grasp organic. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,71
EUR 75,31 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Make the leap from introductory to organic chemistry The transition from first-year chemistry to an organic chemistry course can be a challenge for many students. Not only must they recall their first-year studies of bonding, structure, and reactivity, but they must also master a whole new set of nome…nclature, along with the critical skill of "electron-pushing." Reviewing the fundamentals and carefully introducing the important new concepts, The Bridge to Organic Chemistry: Concepts and Nomenclature helps students smoothly bridge the gap to organic chemistry. Concise and carefully structured, The Bridge to Organic Chemistry helps students strengthen their mastery of fundamental concepts from an introductory chemistry course and then introduces them to the new concepts of organic chemistry. Step by step, the reader will: Review important concepts such as structural isomerism, Lewis formulas, hybridization, and resonance and understand their roles in modern organic chemistryLearn organic nomenclature along with the critical skill of "electron-pushing"Explore mechanisms that utilize many of the concepts: Lewis acid-base chemistry, rate laws, enthalpy changes, bond energies and electronegativities, substituent effects, structure, stereochemistry, and the visualization of electron flow through the electron-pushing model With a clear progressive style and substantial review at each step, The Bridge to Organic Chemistry puts organic chemistry and its nomenclature within the grasp of every student.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 102,70
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 101,50
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. vii 187 8 of lates.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 108,00
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.