Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 10,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Zaw-Tun, Isabel (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Zaw-Tun, Isabel (illustratore).
EUR 14,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Zaw-Tun, Isabel (illustratore).
PAP. Condizione: New. Zaw-Tun, Isabel (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Iseas-Yusof Ishak Institute, 2007
ISBN 10: 9812304959 ISBN 13: 9789812304957
Da: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Binding tight. Has a lot of underlining and writing in the margins. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Iseas-Yusof Ishak Institute, 2007
ISBN 10: 9812304959 ISBN 13: 9789812304957
Da: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. A very good copy of the softcover edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with no creasing to the spine. A sharp copy.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Iseas-Yusof Ishak Institute, 2007
ISBN 10: 9812304959 ISBN 13: 9789812304957
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Beaufoy Publishing Ltd, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1909612723 ISBN 13: 9781909612723
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. An introductory identification guide to 280 birds found in the most frequently visited parts of Myanmar, with a further 100 related species referred to in the descriptions. The selection covers widespread, endemic and near-endemic species, as well as species that are rare and threatened in other parts of Asia but significant in Myanmar.High quality photographs from one of Myanmar's top nature photographers are accompanied by detailed species descriptions, which include nomenclature, size, distribution, habits and habitat. The user-friendly introduction covers geography and climate, vegetation, opportunities for naturalists and the main sites for viewing the listed species. Also included is an all-important checklist of all of the birds of Myanmar encompassing, for each species, its common and scientific name as well as its vernacular name, its status in each state as well as its global IUCN status.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Iseas-Yusof Ishak Institute, 2007
ISBN 10: 9812304959 ISBN 13: 9789812304957
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Iseas-Yusof Ishak Institute 9/20/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 9812304959 ISBN 13: 9789812304957
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Assessing Burma's Ceasefire Accords. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Missionaries of La Salette Corporation, 2021
ISBN 10: 1946956473 ISBN 13: 9781946956477
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Beaufoy Publishing Ltd, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1909612723 ISBN 13: 9781909612723
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 16,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. An introductory identification guide to 280 birds found in the most frequently visited parts of Myanmar, with a further 100 related species referred to in the descriptions. The selection covers widespread, endemic and near-endemic species, as well as species that are rare and threatened in other parts of Asia but significant in Myanmar.High quality photographs from one of Myanmar's top nature photographers are accompanied by detailed species descriptions, which include nomenclature, size, distribution, habits and habitat. The user-friendly introduction covers geography and climate, vegetation, opportunities for naturalists and the main sites for viewing the listed species. Also included is an all-important checklist of all of the birds of Myanmar encompassing, for each species, its common and scientific name as well as its vernacular name, its status in each state as well as its global IUCN status.
Editore: The Geological Society of Malaysia., 1984
Da: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
No Binding. Condizione: Very Good. ORIGINAL Article, disbound from journal; no covers; in very good condition. Signed by Author(s). Journal.
EUR 14,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. Zaw-Tun, Isabel (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Missionaries of La Salette Corporation, 2021
ISBN 10: 1946956473 ISBN 13: 9781946956477
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Missionaries of La Salette Corporation, 2021
ISBN 10: 1946956473 ISBN 13: 9781946956477
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 18,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Zaw-Tun, Isabel (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Zaw-Tun, Isabel (illustratore).
EUR 18,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Zaw-Tun, Isabel (illustratore).
HRD. Condizione: New. Zaw-Tun, Isabel (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aga Khan Program for Islamic Architecture/Harvard, Cambridge, MA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0295969458 ISBN 13: 9780295969459
Da: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. Softcover includes color and b/w illustrations and Bibliography, 320 pages. The exception to the condition is a small closed nick on the top spine/front wrapper and foxing on the top of the text block.
Editore: edition ZAW Bonn 2002, 2002
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 8,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrosch. 120 S. guter Zustand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Australia-Burma Support Group, 1994
Da: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Regno Unito
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Pbk, 43 p., b/w photo illustrations. A clean unmarked copy in very good condition. [Burma - Culture - Literature -Myanmar] s462.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 17,20
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 20,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. Zaw-Tun, Isabel (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? NEW.
EUR 14,81
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 176 pages. 7.00x5.00x0.55 inches. In Stock.