Zedler beatrice (17 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,91
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,27
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 83 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,97
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,23
EUR 14,87 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,59
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: Marquette University Press, Milwaukee 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Irving Book Company, Asheville, NC, U.S.A.Irving Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,13
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. First Thus. Thin 8vo. 6 x 9 in. [xii], 83 pp. Original mustard wraps, gilt titles. Published as No. 19 of 'Mediaeval Philosophical Texts in Translation'. Translated from the Latin, and with an introduction, by BEATRICE H. ZEDLER. A serviceable copy. Good. Covers moderately soiled, with some edgewear. Previous ownershi…p signature to preliminary blank, occasional pencil marginalia. Binding secure.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,20
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Marquette University Press
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,95
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1968. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Marquette University Press 1968
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,54
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1968. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, remains very good. . . . .
John Dewey: His Thought & Influence [8 essays: examine his life, naturalism as the basis of his philosophy, theory of knowledge, his principles of educational design, etc] [Orestes Brownson Series on Contemporary Thought & Affairs, No. 2]
Collins, James; J. Blewett, SJ; Beatrice Zedler et al / Blewett, John, SJ, ed by
Da: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.Preserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,13
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: (good/fair). 1960 242 pages.
Altre immaginiEditore: The Marquette University Press 1961
- Rilegato
Da: ccbooksellers, Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.ccbooksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 34,24
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: good. includes dust jacket. Dust jacket shows moderate shelf wear and cover itself shows minor shelf wear. Name on inside front cover and a small amount of pencil markings in first third of book. nothing obscures the text. 3.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Marquette University Press, USA 1961
- Rilegato
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Regno UnitoSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 59,68
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. vii 483pp hardback, grey cloth gilt in wrapper, wrapper chipped and rubbed at edges.

Editore: Marquette University Press, Milwaukee, Wisconsin 1961
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Leaf and Stone Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaLeaf and Stone Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 40,04
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Vii + 483 pp. Glossay and index at rear. English introduction, Latin text. Dark grey cloth boards. Book is ex-libris with bookplate of previous owner inside front cover. Book is in good condition, edges slighty bumped. Interior is clean. Signature of previous owner in blue pen on front… fly page. Very usable copy. ; Ex-Libris; X X ; 483 pages.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,19
EUR 75,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Editore: Marquette University Press, Milwaukee 1961
- Rilegato
Da: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, U.S.A.Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA]
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 66,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Thus. Averroes' defense of Aristotle's philosophy and a rebuttal of Algazel's attack on it (Algazel believed Aristotle's ideas opposed the teachings of the Prophet); based on the 1550 Venice edition, but checked against three other sixteenth century editions. In…tended for scholars of the period of original publication, as scholarly editions in Arabic and English also exist. Text in Latin, with introductory material in English. Hardcover, full grey-brown cloth, silver titling. Light wear, corners bumped; jacket shows some rubbing, spine fade, wear, small chips, short closed tears and creasing; institutional rubberstamp on first page & each edge, no other markings. Text clean; vii, [blank], 483 pages index, glossary of proper names, bibliography, appendices Size: 7¼" by 10".
Editore: Milwaukee, The Marquette University Press 1961 1961
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgioAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 110,00
EUR 19,00 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
vii + 483pp., 26cm., publisher's hardcover in brown cloth (corners and edges bit bumped), text and interior are clean and bright, good condition, [Introduction in English, Text edition in Latin], weight: 1.3kg., F105639.