Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grass & Hopping Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732461503 ISBN 13: 9781732461505
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Zimmerman, Glenn (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grass & Hopping Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732461503 ISBN 13: 9781732461505
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Zimmerman, Glenn (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grass & Hopping Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732461503 ISBN 13: 9781732461505
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Zimmerman, Glenn (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grass & Hopping Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732461503 ISBN 13: 9781732461505
Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Zimmerman, Glenn (illustratore). This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grass & Hopping Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732461503 ISBN 13: 9781732461505
Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Zimmerman, Glenn (illustratore). This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Zimmerman, Glenn (illustratore). Very Good condition.Crisp pages. Clean cover and pages. Book shows minimal shelf wear. No highlighting/marking. Not Satisfied? Contact us to get a refund.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grass & Hopping Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732461503 ISBN 13: 9781732461505
Da: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Zimmerman, Glenn (illustratore). A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grass & Hopping Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732461503 ISBN 13: 9781732461505
Da: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Zimmerman, Glenn (illustratore). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grass & Hopping Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732461503 ISBN 13: 9781732461505
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Zimmerman, Glenn (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grass & Hopping Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732461503 ISBN 13: 9781732461505
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Zimmerman, Glenn (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grass & Hopping Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732461503 ISBN 13: 9781732461505
Condizione: Very Good. Zimmerman, Glenn (illustratore). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grass & Hopping Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732461503 ISBN 13: 9781732461505
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Zimmerman, Glenn (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grass & Hopping Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732461503 ISBN 13: 9781732461505
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Zimmerman, Glenn (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grass & Hopping Publishing 7/28/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732461503 ISBN 13: 9781732461505
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Zimmerman, Glenn (illustratore). I Love You Like. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grass & Hopping Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732461503 ISBN 13: 9781732461505
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Zimmerman, Glenn (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liturgy Training Publications, Chicago, Illinois, 1999
ISBN 10: 1568542453 ISBN 13: 9781568542454
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very good condition. x, 371 pp. Volume Two. Softcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grass & Hopping Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732461503 ISBN 13: 9781732461505
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 12,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Zimmerman, Glenn (illustratore). In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grass & Hopping Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732461503 ISBN 13: 9781732461505
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 12,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Zimmerman, Glenn (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grass & Hopping Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732461503 ISBN 13: 9781732461505
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 14,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Zimmerman, Glenn (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Kent State University Press, Kent, Ohio, 2003
ISBN 10: 0873387554 ISBN 13: 9780873387552
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine dust jacket. NOT a library discard (illustratore). First Printing of the First Edition. Kent, Ohio: The Kent State University Press, 2003. Fine condition in a Fine dust jacket. The jacket is protected by a removable clear-plastic sleeve. NO chips, tears, creases or fading. Bright and shiny. Square and tight. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. Pages are fresh, crisp, clean and unmarked - apparently seldom, if ever read. NO foxing. Foreword by Senator [and astronaut] John H. Glenn. A few photographs. List of chapter notes. Bibliography. Index. Bound in the original black cloth, stamped in shiny green metallic. Complete with dust jacket. From the publisher: "Michael V. DiSalle was elected to his first and only term as governor in one of Ohio's most contentious elections, which featured a ferocious battle over the so-called Right-to-Work issue, a union-busting constitutional amendment placed on the ballot over the objections of Republican party professionals by fanatic conservative business interests. As a result, Democrats won most statewide offices and briefly gained control of the Ohio General Assembly. During his term, which ran from his inauguration in January 1959 to January 1963, when Republican James Rhodes replaced him, DiSalle passed sorely needed tax increases, but he was less successful in his attempts to pique the conscience of Ohioans on social issues such as the poor conditions in state mental hospitals and the abolishment of capital punishment. His tours of the state's dismal mental institutions were widely publicized, but the public showed little interest in the details concerning the warehousing of the state's most-neglected wards. His agonizing over death-penalty cases that he was legally obligated to review alienated many in the legal and law enforcement communities. DiSalle's private life was almost as controversial as his public life. Through-out his term as governor he was dogged by reports of his wife's unhappiness with her role as Ohio's First Lady and later by rumors of his romantic involvement with his personal secretary. His post-gubernatorial life was marred by several unfortunate business ventures, and like his hero, Thomas Jefferson, DiSalle seemed perpetually short of cash after he left office. Despite the controversies that plagued his career, he never stopped living a caring, passionate life.". First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Fine condition/Fine dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. xx, 322pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. The Monacelli Press, 2025; first printing, with full number line; 216pp. Full-color photographs on almost every page, many full-page. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; pictorial boards very good, corners sharp. Interior is free of markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota; due to the size/weight of this book, additional shipping charges may apply.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grass and Hopping Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732461503 ISBN 13: 9781732461505
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 14,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. Zimmerman, Glenn (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 44,61
Quantità: 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 50,38
Quantità: 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grass and Hopping Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732461503 ISBN 13: 9781732461505
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 14,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. Zimmerman, Glenn (illustratore). New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 59,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 216 pages. 11.00x9.00x11.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 59,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRústica. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Monacelli Press, Incorporated, 2025
ISBN 10: 1580936881 ISBN 13: 9781580936880
Da: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, Spagna
EUR 56,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Idioma/Language: Inglés. A decade's worth of spectacular works by renowned glass artist Jeff Zimmerman, a maker at the height of his creative power Covering the most creative period of this premier glass artist's output, Jeff Zimmerman: Glass Light Space documents how he has pushed the boundaries of glassmaking for more than three decades. Trained in classical glass techniques, Zimmerman creates sculptural objects and installations that actively engage with the experience of color, light, and the natural environment. Published in collaboration with the renowned gallery R & Company in New York, this book demonstrates Zimmerman's singular ability to coax the unique properties of glass to emphasize the aesthetic and emotional experience of functional objects, inspiring a generation of collectors, glass artists, and lighting designers. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.