1st books library us (6 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dutton Books for Young Readers (edition Ex-library/1st US edtn/WORN PAGES) 1994
- Rilegato
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Ex-library/1st US edtn/WORN PAGES. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiEditore: New York: Ace Books # F-293 1st US Printing 1964 / Paperback Library # 62-009 1st Edition 1969 / Daw Books # 18 UQ1018 1st Edition 1972 / Ballantine Del Rey Books # 30837 1st US Printing 1983 1983
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,83
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Later and/or First Printings. ----------4 paperbacks. Moon Base is the first US printing of an earlier UK hardcover edition, S.T.A.R. and Manikin are first edition paperback originals, and Stardeath is the first English-language printing. Moon Base has a faint partial r…eading crease, modest shelfwear, and is near fine. S.T.A.R. has a slight spine tilt, spine and reading creases, edgewear, former owner sticker inside, and is VG. Manikin has a goudge to the front cover and spine bottom corner, modest shelfwear, appears unread, and is near fine. Stardeath has a back cover corner bump, modest shelfwear, appears unread, and is near fine.
Editore: 1st Books Library, U.S. 2002
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: David Gaines, Eureka, U.S.A.David Gaines
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,73
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Wraps (PB) in near fine condition. Inscribed by author on title page. Eclectic Fables is a set of short stories derived essentially from the complex experiences of the author. They still remain potent to this day - even if they are n…ot as frequently or explicitly addressed. These themes include racism, interracial dating, gang violence, racial identity, and metaphysics. The author has not limited himself to one genre but has on occasion interwoven different genres in an attempt to make these provocative tales more entertaining. 108 pages with author biography. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,66
EUR 75,26 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New.