Abbeville press ny (729 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abbeville Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1998
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,53
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket (as issued). First Edition. VG+ in pictorial boards. First edition stated, The Little Pebbles series. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Martin, Jean-Francois (illustrator) (illustratore). Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Valley Books, AMHERST, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,23
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 48pp. Color illustrations. Includes teacher's guide. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abbeville Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1991
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Red boards have only minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

- Rilegato
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, U.S.A.Nealsbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 156pp.

- Rilegato
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, U.S.A.Nealsbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,35
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. The binding is tight. 159pp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 1988, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1988
- Rilegato
Da: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books and Gifts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,55 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good. This hardback is in great shape. We have cheap media mail rates. 96 pages. We will not ship overseas this book for it is large. Berg, Niki (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abbeville Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. 2000
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 4,42
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. First Thus. Remainder mark to topedge. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Doinet, Mymi (illustrator); Nomdedeu, Clara (illustrator); Merlin, C. (illustrator) (illustratore). Remainder.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abbeville Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. 2000
- Rilegato
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 4,42
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Nomdedeu, Clara (illustrator); Merlin, C. (illustrator) (illustratore). Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abbeville Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1983
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,42
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Color & b/w Illustrations and Engravings (illustratore). Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abbeville Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1990
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,42
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Thus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Nilbog Books, Portland, U.S.A.Nilbog Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 5,36
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. None Issued. 1st Edition. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing). In full color throughout.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Book Nook, Monroe, U.S.A.Book Nook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition Stated. Introduction by I. Grekova; Russian short stories translated into English; corners bumped & rubbed, 1/8 inch tear at bottom front cover, DJ rubbed, clean & tight, slight discoloration along the edges and spine.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abbeville Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1993
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition - Second Printing. Price clipped dj, else fine. Gift inscription on fep reverse. Pages are clean & free from markings. Binding is tight. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: RW Books, Strasburg, U.S.A.RW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good condition in Very Good dust jacket Dust jacket in new mylar protector. Content clean and unmarked, binding strong.

- Rilegato
Da: RW Books, Strasburg, U.S.A.RW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very Good condition in Very Good dust jacket Dust jacket in new mylar protector. Content clean and unmarked, binding strong.

- Rilegato
Da: RW Books, Strasburg, U.S.A.RW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Owner's name stamped inside, otherwise Very Good condition in Very Good dust jacket Dust jacket in new mylar protector. Content clean and unmarked, binding strong.

- Rilegato
Da: RW Books, Strasburg, U.S.A.RW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good Minus. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Minus. Very Good minus condition with minor bump on spine, otherwise Very Good condition. Content clean, binding strong. Dust jacket Very Good with slight edge wear. Dust jacket in new Mylar protector. Black & white photos, illustrations and drawings. So…urces for information, recommended reading, list of sites to visit.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abbeville Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1996
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, U.S.A.Shadetree Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, U.S.A.Bramble Ridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,35
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abbeville Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1991
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,92
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have only minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

- Rilegato
Da: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, U.S.A.Wickham Books South
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Fourth Printing. In VG DJ ; Black cloth hardback. Color and B&W illustrations, bibliography, index. Guide to collecting antique teapots; Oblong 8vo (10.3 X 9.3 X 0.6 inches); 120 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,92
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: vg+. 96pp; glossy paper, contents clean; b/w photos throughout; green cover with silver lettering front & spine; dj with b/w photo. David Douglas Duncan, photos (illustratore). Hardcover (dj).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abbeville Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1990
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Full color illustrations, 96 pages. Gift inscription on half title page. Boards have little sign of wear. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Cunha, Tony (photographer) (illustratore). Ex Libris.

- Rilegato
Da: Book Nook, Monroe, U.S.A.Book Nook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 5,79
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. pictorial boards, binding is square and clean, text is clean and unmarked, covers are lightly rubbed from normal shelf wear.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: West With The Night, Tucson, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,37
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard cover. First edition. Revised ed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 164 p. Audience: General/trade. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. light shelfwear to the jacket and a two inch closed cut to the jacket, barely noticeable, inscribed by the author, first printing, NO PRIORITY SHIPPING DUE TO WEIGHT.

- Rilegato
Da: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, U.S.A.A Good Read, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,21
EUR 4,55 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Bumps, edge and shelf wear.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Book Nook, Monroe, U.S.A.Book Nook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,25
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Mini Book; pictorial boards, clean, tight and square, very light scratch on front cover, text is clean and unmarked. Donnelly, Terry (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Detroit Institute of Arts / Abbeville Press, Detroit, MI / New York, NY 1997
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, U.S.A.Egyptology Titles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 5,36
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Scarce. This lovely soft cover book is 88 pages in length, with superb color photographs throughout. This work served as a publication which accompanied the exhibition "Splendors of Ancient Egypt" at Detroit in 1997-1998. Our copy is clean and appears unread, but the wra…ps have some clear wear. Photographs are available.

- Rilegato
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,36
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine Dj. Fine and birght with no wear or markings in a near fine jacket.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 1997, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1997
- Rilegato
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,04
EUR 3,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hb. Condizione: VG. None. Hb. VG/None. 215pp. Index, Illus. Wear light scuffing boards.