Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc./Reading, Massachusetts,, 1989
ISBN 10: 0201073978 ISBN 13: 9780201073973
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
soft cover, 217 pages including index, 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches, revised edition, second printing, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison Wesley Publishing Company, Reading, Massachusetts, 1969
ISBN 10: 0201067331 ISBN 13: 9780201067330
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 147 p. Series on Organization Development. Audience: General/trade. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. SC 199 Good. Signed by previous owner.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Reading, Massachusetts & Menlo Park, California, 1969
ISBN 10: 0201042045 ISBN 13: 9780201042047
Da: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Examines the concepts for developing organizations, the organization-environment interface, group to group interface, individual and organization interface, etc. 101 pages, part of the Addison-Wesley Series on Organization Development.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reading, Massachusetts: Addison Wesley, 1989, Reading, Massachusetts, 1989
ISBN 10: 0201081113 ISBN 13: 9780201081114
Da: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Third Edition. Trade Paperback. Third Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-201-08111-3. This fat, large trade sized paperback self-help health book is in good condition. The covers are dark blue and shiny and have minor wear on the faces and some around the edges. The spine is tight with minor wear but no creases. The pages are white with little wear and no marks with great flow-chart progressive care suggestions for each topic. Ten chapters plus 20 appendices on specific problems and possible helps. The book concludes with a great section on family records plus a list of additional reading and a thorough index in the back. 401 pages. CHEAP SHIPPING MEDIA MAIL!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison Wesley, Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0201328283 ISBN 13: 9780201328288
Da: ilcampo, Richmond, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Clean, tight & square.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc./Reading, Massachusetts,, 1991
ISBN 10: 0201567563 ISBN 13: 9780201567564
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
Cupples, Pat (illustratore). soft cover, 112 pages, 8 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches, 2nd edition, very good book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Massachusetts, 1995
ISBN 10: 0201626705 ISBN 13: 9780201626704
Da: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Addison-Wesley. March 1995. Hardcover. First printing (stated) / full number line. Fine book in a Fine jacket. Interior pristine. Spine straight and tight, ends lightly bumped. Jacket clean and bright. Not from a library. No remainder mark. Not clipped. 238 pages. A collection of humorous stories about Southern characters, places, and goings-on, from leaky mansions to fishing camps to one-room schoolhouses.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc., Reading, Massachusetts, 1994
ISBN 10: 0201106736 ISBN 13: 9780201106732
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Reprint Edition. G/none, used pb, 143 pp. Perfect bound, colored illustrated paper over boards with yellow text on upper and spine; edge wear; no tears; lightly scuffed. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc., Reading, Massachusetts, 1990
ISBN 10: 0201092581 ISBN 13: 9780201092585
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. AR3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has price clipped, discoloration (browning) and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has very light shelf wear otherwise fine. This book explores the gray area between overheated imagination and overheated reality, introducing us to a network of scientist bent on creating artificial life forms, building time machines, hatching plans for dismantling the sun, enclosing the solar system in a cosmic eggshell, and faxing human minds to the far side of the galaxy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Publishing Co.,Inc., Reading, Massachusetts, 1979
ISBN 10: 0201027348 ISBN 13: 9780201027341
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Cover slightly rubbed, sunned on spine. Text clean & tight. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison Wesley, Reading, Massachusetts, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201524023 ISBN 13: 9780201524024
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Fourth Printing. Wraps have light wear, name tag on the back cover. Pages have water damage to upper corner. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reading, Massachusetts: Addison Wesley, 1981, Reading, Massachusetts, 1981
ISBN 10: 0201039435 ISBN 13: 9780201039436
Da: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Very Good/Good. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-201-03943-5. This large hardcover book on interferon by one of the co-discoverers of interferon has a dustjacket and is in excellent condition. The book was a Norris Nebraska school library book and has a clear mylar dustjacket cover and several stamps. The mylar and dustjacket have very little wear and look great. The dark brown cloth hardcovers have been well protected with only very minor edgewear. The spine is tight. The pages are white with little wear and no marks besides the library stuff. 10 chapters are offered in two sections: What It Is and How It Works; and Story of a Wonder Drug. The book offers fotenotes, a bibliography, a list of interferon treatment programs, a glossary and an index in the back. 211 pages. CHEAP SHIPPING MEDIA MAIL!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Publishing Co.,Inc., Reading, Massachusetts, 1990
ISBN 10: 0201518120 ISBN 13: 9780201518122
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Book clean & tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Publishing Co., Reading Massachusetts, 1975
ISBN 10: 0201005441 ISBN 13: 9780201005448
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cover scuffed and rubbed. Underscoring in text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Reading, Massachusetts, 1980
Da: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. This is a nonfiction womens book about women who drink. The book is in good condition with tight binding and 186 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A William Patrick Book, Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Reading, Massachusetts et al., 1992
ISBN 10: 0201175991 ISBN 13: 9780201175998
Da: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dust Jacket condition Fine. An Epic of Urban Politics and Irish Power. 571 pages, b/w photo sections, endnotes, index. Curley, 1874-1958, was a colorful Boston politician known as the Boss of Beantown. He was mayor of Boston and Governor of Massachusetts, was active in politics from the time of Theodore Roosevelt to JFK, and his life was fictionalized in the novel The Last Hurrah. New York Times Book Review clipping tucked in.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison Wesley, 1996, Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0201406462 ISBN 13: 9780201406467
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison Wesley, 1994, Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0201581205 ISBN 13: 9780201581201
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition, Later Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall (thick). short nick to cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison Wesley, Reading, Massachusetts, 1952
Da: Rocky Road Books, Rocklin, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1959 edition. Light shelf wear rubbing to boards. Pencil marks and mildew spotting on endpapers. Blue mark on edge of text block. Pages are crisp with square tips. Contents include: 1. Vectors; 2. Differential Calculus of Functions of Several Variables; 3. Vector Differential Calculus; 4. Integral Calculus of Functions of Several Variables; 5. Vector Integral Calculus; 6. Infinite Series; 7. Fourier Series and Orthogonal Functions; 8. Ordinary Differential Equations; 9. Functions of a Complex Variable; 10. Partial Differential Equations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc., Reading, Massachusetts, 1962
Da: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Part of the Addison-Wesley Series in Introductory Mathematics. Hard Cover in Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. Minor shelf wear. Corners bumped. No Dust Jacket. No underlining or notes in the margins. Books shipped in the USA packed in a sturdy box. All USA orders ship with tracking number and email confirmation. Payment may be made by Paypal.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Reading, Massachusetts, 1996
ISBN 10: 0201622068 ISBN 13: 9780201622065
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. BS3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling, chipping, and crease on some edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has cupping and crease on the upper spine, some stain on the top, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author on a bookplate that is adhered on the half-title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley, Reading Massachusetts, 1981
ISBN 10: 0201076063 ISBN 13: 9780201076066
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Arnosky, Jim (illustratore). Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Publishing Co., Reading Massachusetts, 1977
ISBN 10: 0201028964 ISBN 13: 9780201028966
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Wraps have light edgewear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0201035987 ISBN 13: 9780201035988
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. First Edition. Good condition. Text shows some water damage on the title page of the story "The Wreck of the Linda Dear" but is otherwise clean of any highlighting or markings. Binding shows minor shelf wear but is otherwise tight. DJ in good condition with minor corner chipping towards foot of covers. DJ has been placed inside protective covering. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Publishing, Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0201406462 ISBN 13: 9780201406467
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Cover and DJ are in good order save for minor corner bumping. Text is clean and tight in binding. No ownership or other markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison - Wesley, Reading, Massachusetts, 1998
ISBN 10: 0201773147 ISBN 13: 9780201773149
Da: Historical Book's, Centralia, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Good Hard cover, Good DJ attached to book. Usual Ex-lib marks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Publishing, Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0201517892 ISBN 13: 9780201517897
Da: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. First Printing. Blue cloth binding. The tanned pages are in good clean condition with the normal library markings and attachments. 232 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc., Reading, Massachusetts, 1993
ISBN 10: 0201632950 ISBN 13: 9780201632958
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 1/4" tear with creasing on front lower edge. Light edge wear to dustjacket. Crease to front flap. Used Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0201622068 ISBN 13: 9780201622065
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. s3 6½"x9½"; 502 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. Dustjacket has a clear polyester book jacket cover. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order more than one book, I will combine the books in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Publishing, Reading, Massachusetts, 1994
ISBN 10: 020160082X ISBN 13: 9780201600827
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.