Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. Previously read with typical light wear. Good text with reading wear to cover and edges. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Fair. This Book is in Acceptable condition. Please note Acceptable is the lowest condition grade possible. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook!
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,78
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: new.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Virginity Code: Sex Codes for a Healthy Mind, Body and Spirit. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: AI Organization, The October 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1733454462 ISBN 13: 9781733454469
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 19,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 20,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 15,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
EUR 11,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Este libro explora las interconexiones entre la inteligencia artificial, Estados Unidos, China y las grandes tecnológicas, así como el uso mundial del reconocimiento facial, la biometría, los drones, los teléfonos inteligentes, las ciudades inteligentes, el IoT, la realidad virtual, la realidad mixta, el 5G, la robótica, la cibernética y la programación social bio-digital. Se examinan las amenazas presentes y futuras de la inteligencia artificial con las grandes tecnológicas, incluyendo la tecnología que puede utilizarse para el asesinato o para controlar la capacidad de la humanidad de tener pensamientos libres sin la programación social bio-digital de la IA. El libro cubre cíborgs, superinteligencia y cómo puede formarse, y de qué manera puede viajar sin ser detectada a través de la Red Global de IA, ya que se conecta con Internet y la Red Bio-Digital Humana. EAN: 9781733454469 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: Artificial Intelligence Dangers to Humanity Autor: Cyrus A Parsa| The AI Organization Editorial: AI Organization, The Idioma: en Páginas: 262 Formato: tapa blanda.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good condition paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor edgewear and corner dings. Spine is straight and uncreased. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 20,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.