Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
EUR 11,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
EUR 3,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good+. First. 8vo. A nice copy. pink/white/blue banded boards, black titles. Bump to lower spine, light wear to edges. Book.
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
EUR 4,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. First. 12mo. Wear to edges. Spotting to covers. Initials to half title page. Book.
Da: Bristol Books Bristol, Bristol, BRIST, Regno Unito
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Small perfect bound 4mo green covers, with illustrations in a stylized trowle and saw. Black and white text to front and spine. Faint rubber stamp to head of fep "Westbury Park Primary Schoool" No other library stamps. 92pp numerous bw illustrations of buildings.
EUR 3,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. 120pp. HARDCOVER. Ffep not present. O/w clean copy inside & out. Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Book.
EUR 16,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Allman & Son, London
Da: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Regno Unito
EUR 8,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Usuall library Stickers.
Editore: Thomas Allman & Son, London, 1854
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Lacks free endpapers, inner hinges are cracked. Spine has heavy wear to the ends and splitting to the front edge.
EUR 4,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0204793793.
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. gold large format paperback, nice copy, many maps, some folding Language: English.
Editore: Allman, 1963
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1963. First Edition. 134 pages. No dust jacket. Cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with minor defects. Some issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Editore: Allman & Son, 1948
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 7,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1948. Second Impression. 168 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow paper covered boards. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Moderate tanning to board edges and spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Boards are mildly warped.
EUR 6,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0204746744.
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état couv. frottée intérieur frais. in8. Sans date. Broché. Good.
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. This is a VG, unmarked, hardcover first edition in orange cloth binding in a mylar protected DJ that is shopworn and a bit limp, but all there. Green spine. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY.
Editore: Allman and Son, 1950
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 8,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1950. Fifth Edition. 507 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white illustrations and photographs throughout. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and mild foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Notable muddy boot print to front pastedown and endpaper. Boards have light edgewear with corner crushing and mild marking to boards. Mild sunning to board edges and spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Book has forward lean. Boards are mildly warped. Mild tear to lower front joint.
Editore: Allman & Son Ltd, London
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Some ownership marks on the FEP. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. Dust jacket has wear. Previous owner's stamp inside cover, dust jacket has been price clipped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Allman and Son Ltd - Serving Our Society No. 8, London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0204746744 ISBN 13: 9780204746744
Da: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Back. Condizione: Good. An ex-school library book. Some light rubbing to the top corner. 102 very clean pages. A very good reading / study copy. Illustrated. Theatre.
Editore: Allman & Son, 1965
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 9,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1965. 8th Impression. 260 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout with photographic plates to centre of book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Editore: Allman & Son, 1957
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 9,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1957. Second Impression. 143 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth covered boards. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End papers are more notably foxed. Drawings and in text photos throughout. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout, Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout, Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends, with fraying cloth and small splits. Boards have moderate damp and dust stains. Board corners are bumped. Boards are bowed. Book has a slight forward lean.
Editore: Allman And Sons, 1968
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1968. First Edition. 202 pages. Home made dust jacket over grey cloth. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards assumed in good condition as covered with difficult-to-remove jacket. Jacket poor.
Editore: Allman and Son, 1965
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1965. 209 pages. Grey and purple pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Volume 1. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. The clipped dust jacket has moderate edge wear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Light tanning to spine and edges. Dust jacket taped to boards.
Editore: Allman & Son (Publishers) Ltd., 1963
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1963. Seventh Impression. 260 pages. No dust jacket. Red cltoh. B&W photograph plates at centre. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Editore: T. J. Allman, 1861
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 9,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1861. No Edition Remarks. 212 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Noticeable thumb marking, staining and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Heavy annotations, underlining and marginalia in pencil throughout; text remains unaffected. Moderate cracking to gutters; looseness to binding but pages remain attached. Boards have minor corner bumping and edgewear with mild tanning and scuffing overall. Spine has heavier tanning with soft splitting and crushing to ends. Book has a slight forward lean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Allman & Son Ltd, United Kingdom, 1969
ISBN 10: 0204687586 ISBN 13: 9780204687580
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
EUR 12,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. hardback, octavo, green cloth lettered black to a faded spine, no jacket. Tightly bound, remains of a bookplate and the stamp of a bookseller to the front pastedown, the body of text clean and unmarked. Illustrated, 332pp.
Editore: Allman, 1950
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1950. 194 pages. No dust jacket. Pink cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.