Anna publishing inc (18 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,00
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Anna Publishing Incorporated Pub Date: 1/1/1980 Binding: Paperback Pages: 163 Reprint edition.

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing and light shelving tanning. light corner crease on front bottom. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day. Signed by Author.

- Brossura
Da: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,99
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! 4th Printing Revised Edition - No marks noted in text. Some mild wear to cover. Binding is tight and square. Gently read.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anna Publishing, Inc., Ocoee, Florida, U. S. A. 1985
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,24
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition (Nap - No Additional Printing Stated, Thus First). Slight Roll To Spine, Else Fine. Glassine Jacket In Near Fine Condition. Gresham, Aleece (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Rodney"s Books, Asheville, U.S.A.Rodney"s Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Almost new condition, Inscribed by author,Paintings by wife?. Aleece Gresham (illustratore). Inscribed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, U.S.A.Ageless Pages
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,82
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Inscribed "For Joyce and Pierce, an eagle pair! Perry E. Gresham." Old age is not merely golden age, but golden opportunity. People who experience the "surge of the sixties" can live creative and productive lives. Dj ripped top of spine. Signed by Author.
Editore: Winter Park: Anna Publishing, Inc., (). 1982
- Rilegato
Da: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOctavo, brown illustrated cloth (hardcover), gilt letters and decorations, x, 314 pp. Fine. Contents include: The Very Beginning; The Move to Florida; Mr. Outside; A Payday Without Money; The Corporation is Created; The Saga of "Freight Train"; The Joint Venture Begins; A Different Kind of Man; The Wounded Desk; The Last of the…Mules; From Roads to Tobacco; U.S. 27 Work Begins; A Vision in a Tennis Outfit; Three Hitches With Hubbard; Hubbard Begins Paving; The War Boom; Ruth Scorgie Says Yes; Francis Evans Hubbard Goes to War; Cliff Hubbard Takes the Helm; Doldrums Hits Company; South Carolina Company Formed; Roy Cone Comes on Board; A Good Day for Ted Smith; "Badman" Rex Stevens; 200 Years' Experience; Young Evans Gets His Start; Supervisors' Service: 260 Years; A Lesson in Bulldozers; A Fishing Buddy Reminisces; Integrity and Reliability; The Fuller Warren Years; He Wouldn't Work for Nothing; An Orange Grove and Missing Cash; Mammy and Pap Help Ray Miller Frozen Salaries Provide Incentive; A Major Turning Point; A Legacy of Concern; The Most Pleasant Days; A Letter to Dick Tucker; Frank Hubbard's Beautiful Job; Frank Gets Involved; Carolina Operation Closed; Poor Clients for a Lawyer; The Jere Lober Years; Estimating on Foot and Horseback; A Good Safety Record; Orlando Paving is Born; The Great Growth Begins; Ed Greaves Joins Hubbard; The Making of a Lake; A Sense of Security; Hubbard's Union Arm; Safety Lites; Emphasis is on People; The Feathered Creatures; A Shower of Perks; Tail of the Coon; The Family Felling; Contractor's Tire Born; 'Best Reputation in the Industry; Help for Bobby Wilcox; An Assist to Eatonville; 'No Complaints' Bill Benedict; The Hubbards' Foster Son; Help for a Refugee; The Other Corporations; You Can't Outgive the Lord; The Hubbard Foundation Trust; The Leaning Wheel Grader; The Big Palm Coast Job; Father of the Citrus Open; Bay Hill Was Hubbard's Idea; Politics Not Hubbard's Game; A New Executive Vice PResident; Cooperation in Highway Probe; Different Future Ahead; Appendix; Ed Greaves Steps Down. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Orlando, Hubbard Construction Company, Family History. yslic.
Editore: Winter Park, FL: Anna Publishing, Inc., (). 1981
- Rilegato
Da: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,25
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOctavo, brown cloth (hardcover), gilt letters, 476 pp. Near-Fine, with light foxing (age darkened spotting) to page edges. Religion, Christianity, Theology, Church History, Christian Church, Disciples of Christ, Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Americana. binxs.
Editore: Anna Publishing, Inc. 1982
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, U.S.A.Sleuth Books, FABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 31,25
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Florida. 8vo. First edition. Book issued in original yellow wrappers. 117 pages with photographs. A scarce title! Selling quality books for 35 years. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 91,69
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Brossura
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 122,17
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Editore: Anna Publishing, Inc., United States of America 1986
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Merandja Books, Cornwall, Regno UnitoMerandja Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,66
EUR 64,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A paperback book in very good condition, dated 1986. A book of poetry. Cover art and illustrations by Sean Ashley Fisher. Book has been inscribed and signed by the author on the inside covers of the book. Inscribed by Author(s).