Aperture new york (Oltre 4300 risultati)

Casa editrice
  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aperture/New York Graphic Society 1978

    0821207385 / 9780821207383

    • Brossura

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,78

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aperture/New York Graphic Society 1978

    0821207385 / 9780821207383

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,02

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aperture/New York Graphic Society 1978

    0821207385 / 9780821207383

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,02

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aperture/New York Graphic Society 1978

    0821207385 / 9780821207383

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,02

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aperture/New York Graphic Society 1978

    0821207385 / 9780821207383

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 4,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aperture, New York 2000

    0893819239 / 9780893819231

    • Brossura

    Da: Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, U.S.A.Harbor Books LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 4,42

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Just a hint of shelf wear, else unmarked and as new. A wonderful copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aperture Inc., New York 1972

    0912334355 / 9780912334356

    • Brossura

    Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good/none, used pb, 95 pages. Perfect bound, slick, illustrated paper wraps with white text on upper and spine. Wraps show some chips, minor tears, spine and lower right corner is bent and shelf wear to edges. Former owners inscription and signature and book plate inside front cover. Inte

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aperture, New York 1987

    0893812595 / 9780893812591

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 1st. Square 8vo, 95 pp., Aperture Masters of Photography Series, Number One. Profusely illustrated (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aperture, New York 2001

    0893819573 / 9780893819576

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 1st. 4to, 80 pp., Includes Salgado, Mapplethorpe and others. Profusely illustrated (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aperture, New York 1989

    0893813370 / 9780893813376

    • Rilegato

    Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 5,63 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Essay by Charles Hagen Combination of color photos, short fiction, and photo-novellas 96 pages; 9 x 9 " Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aperture, New York, NY 2005

    0893818550 / 9780893818555

    • Brossura

    Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, U.S.A.Montana Book Company

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 6,74

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good Plus. 291 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aperture, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1990

    0893813737 / 9780893813734

    • Brossura

    Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 5,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Some light rubbing, edgewear and corner bumping. Text is clean and tight in binding, no ownership or other markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aperture, New York 1990

    0893813990 / 9780893813994

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Ultramarine Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. New York: Aperture, 1990. 158 pages; b&w illustrations. . Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. 8vo. Language: ENG.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aperture, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1988

    0893813419 / 9780893813413

    • Rilegato

    Da: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. In original shrinkwrap. PLEASE NOTE: International orders for this item will require additional shipping.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aperture, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1995

    089381637X / 9780893816377

    • Rilegato

    Da: George Isbell, Connell, U.S.A.George Isbell

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 5,98 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. NEW - Sealed in publisher shrinkwrap.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aperture, New York 1991

    0893814695 / 9780893814694

    • Brossura

    Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 5,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good / with Protective Cover. Some light rubbing and edgewear, DJ has yellowed slightly and has very minor tearing. Text has yellowed around the edges and has previous owners markings on title page. Due to size, this book will require additional shipping outside the U.S. Siz

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aperture Foundation, New York 2005

    1931788847 / 9781931788847

    • Brossura

    Da: A New Leaf Used Books, pine plains, U.S.A.A New Leaf Used Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paper Periodical. Art & Photography: The Spring 2005 issue of the photography quarterly in excellent condition featuring photos of older women in Argentina, photos of the ground from above, Muslim women, etc. Thank you for shopping at an independent bookstore. Photographs (illu

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aperture Foundation, 1987, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994

    0893816000 / 9780893816001

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aperture, Inc., New York 1982

    0893811270 / 9780893811273

    • Brossura

    Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 4,98 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. BN6 - Book has wrinkling, crease and few cracks on the spine and gutters, discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aperture Foundation, New York 1987

    0893813796 / 9780893813796

    • Brossura

    Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,10

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Later Printing. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York: Aperture, 1987, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1995

    0893813796 / 9780893813796

    • Brossura

    Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,10

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. An exploration in photographs with essays by Tillie Olsen and Estelle Jussim. Has publisher's remainder mark. Slight wear to wraps. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aperture, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2001

    0893818984 / 9780893818982

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,10

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. light shelfwear to corners. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Color & b/w Illustration (illustratore). Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aperture/FSG, New York 1970

    0893810460 / 9780893810467

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stiff color pictorial wraps. Unpaginated, illus. w/ many sepia plates, errata slip tucked in. Diagonal crease to front cover, minor dampstain along a short portion of top front edge, otherwise light wear. Perhaps a presentation copy, with the paper supplier Monadnock's sticker moun

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aperture, New York 2000

    0893813699 / 9780893813697

    • Brossura

    Da: Waugh Books, Lawrence, U.S.A.Waugh Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very good +. Third printing. 8vo. In glossy illustrated wrappers. With frontis b/w photographic image of Edward Weston by Ansel Adams. 281 pages, with Chronology, Bibliography, and Index. With b/w photographic images throughout. No names or marks.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aperture, New York 1988

    089381329X / 9780893813291

    • Rilegato

    Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 7,99

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Dust Jacket. 88pp. Color photos by Mills & Wolfe. Intro by Edward Hoagland.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aperture, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1999

    0893818712 / 9780893818715

    • Rilegato

    Da: Gibbs Books, Buffalo, U.S.A.Gibbs Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 6,24

    EUR 6,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1999 , Hardcover cloth with the dust jacket , illustrated with many photos by David Graham. Condition : NEW Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aperture, New York 2002

    0893819980 / 9780893819989

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 1st. 4to, 80 pp., Includes Samaras, Garduno and others. Profusely illustrated (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aperture, Inc./Children's Defense Fund, New York 1991

    089381475X / 9780893814755

    • Brossura

    Da: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, U.S.A.Beautiful Tomes

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,50

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Introduction by Jonathan Kozol; afterword by Marian Wright Edelman. Gray and rust pictorial covers with black and white printing; scuffed a bit. 88 pp., b/w photos, clean and unmarked. "Documentary photography at its most affecting. 'Outside the Dream' rivets attention on one of our most urgent

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aperture, New York 1998

    0893817805 / 9780893817800

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 1st. 4to, 80 pp. Profusely illustrated (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aperture, New York 1994

    0893815667 / 9780893815660

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 1st. 4to, 80 pp. Well-illustrated (illustratore).