Ardsley house (75 risultati)

Casa editrice

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (75)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ardsley House Pub 1995

    1880157152 / 9781880157152

    • Rilegato

    Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 2,01

    EUR 3,41 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ardsley House Pub 1995

    1880157179 / 9781880157176

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,76

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ardsley House Pub 1992

    1880157020 / 9781880157022

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,32

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ardsley House Publishers, Inc. 1995

    1880157152 / 9781880157152

    • Rilegato

    Da: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, U.S.A.Zephyrus Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,98

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. 2nd. Penciled price and used bookstore stamp and price sticker on fep. Some highlighting and marks. Cover with some rubbing and edge wear. 301 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ardsley House 1990

    0912675853 / 9780912675855

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ardsley House 1990

    0912675853 / 9780912675855

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ardsley House Publishers 1992

    1880157047 / 9781880157046

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, U.S.A.Ageless Pages

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,79

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Bumped corners. Clean pages. Text is free from writing, highlighting, and underlining. Studies the history of popular music in this country. The text begins with an introduction to the foundations of music in colonial America and progresses through important and influential movements

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ardsley House Publishers 1994

    0912675926 / 9780912675923

    • Brossura

    Da: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.The Book Junction

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,79

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: VG. Some rubbing & edgewear; few small creases; some yellowing; overall clean & tight. 379 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ardsley House Pub 1995

    1880157152 / 9781880157152

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,24

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ardsley House Pub 1986

    0534063187 / 9780534063184

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,90

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good Condition. **Has lots of writing/highlighting**. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ardsley House 1990

    0912675853 / 9780912675855

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,67

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ardsley House Pub 1986

    0534063187 / 9780534063184

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,09

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ardsley House Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1990

    0912675454 / 9780912675459

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,95

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Printing. Clean and solid copy. Light shelfwear. Name of previous owner inside front cover. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ardsley House Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1995

    1880157152 / 9781880157152

    • Rilegato

    Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ardsley House Publishers, Inc., New York 1990

    0912675454 / 9780912675459

    • Brossura

    Da: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, U.S.A.JB's Book Vault

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 15,58

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Book is in NF condition with faint scratch to front cover, trace rubbing to edges else a bright and solid copy. ARN W.07; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ardsley House 1990

    0912675853 / 9780912675855

    • Brossura

    Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,36

    EUR 9,29 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Book in good condition - shows shelf wear; foxing along the page edges. Text block totally clear and covers and spine in great condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ardsley House, New York 1995

    1880157179 / 9781880157176

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.Bookplate

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 7,35 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked, sharp corners, firm hinges, clean pages and clean pictorial boards. VG+ condition. TM/Music.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ardsley House 1998

    1880157616 / 9781880157619

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, U.S.A.Autumn Leaves

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. First Edition. An ugly copy, with water damage, but still legible. It will meet the needs of the struggling student. Fast shipping, careful packing. ; 7.25 X 0.5 X 9.25 inches; 293 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ardsley House Pub 1995

    1880157179 / 9781880157176

    • Rilegato

    Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. ***Please Read*** price sticker inside cover - No marks on text - My shelf location 45-b-36.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ardsley House 1990

    0912675853 / 9780912675855

    • Brossura

    Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 9,29 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Visible wear to cover with wear along edges, bumping to corners. Text block clear and binding good. WR.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ardsley House Publishers,, New York: 1992

    0912675969 / 9780912675961

    • Rilegato

    Da: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, U.S.A.Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. No Dust Jacket. Owner's name; covers/contents very bright, clean. .

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ardsley House Publishers Inc.,U.S, New York 1985

    0912675071 / 9780912675077

    • Brossura

    Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno UnitoVictoria Bookshop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,53

    EUR 11,41 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First. 4to. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ardsley House Pub 1996

    1880157233 / 9781880157237

    • Rilegato

    Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,91

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Very Good.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ardsley House Publishers 1998

    1880157624 / 9781880157626

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Ardsley House Publishers, 1998. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light spotting to page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. A

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lanham, Maryland: Rowman & Littlefield - an Ardsley House book 2001

    1880157152 / 9781880157152

    • Rilegato

    Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 13,30

    EUR 8,11 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 304 pages, hardback with publisher's laminated boards, so no jacket called for, a near fine book, just minimal shelf wear [1880157152].

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NY: Ardsley House c. 1990. 1990

    0912675446 / 9780912675442

    • Rilegato

    Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.de Wit Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Bumps to front cover, else VG, unmarked Hardback; DJ-VG. xxii + 794 pp.

  • Editore: Ardsley House, Publishers Inc. 1990

    • Rilegato

    Da: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.Collectors Cabinet

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,35

    EUR 4,54 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover in dust jacket, 9 1/2 by 8 inches, 794 pages, a few illustrations, glosary, index, bibliography. Jacket has little wear, hinges tight and pages clean. I will not ship this book overseas.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ardsley House, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1990

    0912675446 / 9780912675442

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,10 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 2nd edition. Name inked on title page, else text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to dustjacket. 794 pages. Illustrated.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ardsley House Pub 1992

    1880157012 / 9781880157015

    • Rilegato

    Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. crisp, clean. tight.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ardsley House Pub 1990

    0912675454 / 9780912675459

    • Brossura

    Da: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, U.S.A.Eve's Book Garden

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Clean bright pages. 571 of musical scores, including piano works, solo motets, orchestral scores & more. Covers with a few wrinkles and with curl to front side edge. Tape with MUS 224 to front page. Heavy oversize book.