Lingua: Inglese
Editore: August Learning Solutions (edition First Edition), 2016
ISBN 10: 1941626033 ISBN 13: 9781941626030
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: August Learning Solutions (edition First Edition), 2016
ISBN 10: 1941626033 ISBN 13: 9781941626030
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: acceptable.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: August Learning Solutions, Cleveland OH, 2022
ISBN 10: 194162653X ISBN 13: 9781941626535
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: as new. 6 x 9 ".
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good Minus. Sopme external wear, particularly at the corners. No student markings, binding is solid and square. Picture is of the actual book you will receive.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Item has normal wear. It may also include highlighting on multiple pages.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: New. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Learning Solutions August 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0536258430 ISBN 13: 9780536258434
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. P.o. notes on the first page. Otherwise pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Binding is tight and square.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 66,09
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Converging Conversations across Contexts provides a broad introduction to the many facets of communication and media studies. From Aristotle to Mark Zuckerberg, shared meaning, whether accomplished through talk or technology, is at the core of communication. This textbook offers an examination of messages and meanings, public relations, journalism and social media, as well as group, health, and organizational settings and reveals a nuanced view of the interface between and among human and mediated communication. Moreover, this textbook illustrates the convergence among the various contexts in which we communicate, socialize, work, and play. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 112,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
EUR 124,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 159,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Converging Conversations across Contexts provides a broad introduction to the many facets of communication and media studies. From Aristotle to Mark Zuckerberg, shared meaning, whether accomplished through talk or technology, is at the core of communication. This textbook offers an examination of messages and meanings, public relations, journalism and social media, as well as group, health, and organizational settings and reveals a nuanced view of the interface between and among human and mediated communication. Moreover, this textbook illustrates the convergence among the various contexts in which we communicate, socialize, work, and play. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Editore: August Learning Solutions, 2017
ISBN 10: 194162619X ISBN 13: 9781941626191
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. People and organizations adapt to a changing marketplace through communication, learning, and planning together. Incorporating mindfulness into organizational communication can enhance awareness, social interaction, and change management.Communication, Organization, Adaptation: Mindfulness in Organizing is best read in conjunction with the Marketplace Simulation, a semester-long exercise for students studying organizations Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 71,95
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.