Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books, New York - London - Toronto, 1983
ISBN 10: 055323563X ISBN 13: 9780553235630
Da: you little dickens, Milwaukie, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. good clean copy. clean flat covers. previous owner name in ink inside front cover. pages clean and unmarked. 176 pages/.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books, New York- Toronto-London-Sydney-Auckland, 1967
ISBN 10: 0553200046 ISBN 13: 9780553200041
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. pages brown with age, large stamp on inside front.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books, New York- Toronto-London-Sydney-Auckland, 1982
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Name inside front page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books, Toronto, New York, London, Sydney, and Auckland, 1978
ISBN 10: 0553266047 ISBN 13: 9780553266047
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Underlining.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books, Toronto, New York, and London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0553129023 ISBN 13: 9780553129021
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books, Toronto, New York, London, 1975
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books, New York- London - Toronto - Sydney - Auckland, 1988
ISBN 10: 0553274252 ISBN 13: 9780553274257
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. A psychiatrist interviews Christ, revealing a fascinating portrait of Jesus. both as man and God.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books, New York Toronto London Auckland Sydney, 1991
ISBN 10: 0553291564 ISBN 13: 9780553291568
Da: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. This fat regular size paperback of "Thousands of Tips and Techniques Anyone Can Use to Heal Everyday Health Problems" by the editors of Prevention magazine is in good condition with only minor wear to the corners and edges. The book looks great and has great advice. 738 pages!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books, Toronto, New York, and London, 1972
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 399 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books/Toronto, Canada, 1987
ISBN 10: 0553270303 ISBN 13: 9780553270303
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
soft cover, 179 pages, 4 1/4 x 6 7/8 inches, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books, Toronto, New York, and London, 1970
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books, Toronto, New York, and London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0553100807 ISBN 13: 9780553100808
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books, Toronto et al., 1988
ISBN 10: 0553270737 ISBN 13: 9780553270730
Da: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Old school ace crime reporter John Wells stars in a 'gripping tale of death in the countryside.' 184 pages. Light edgewear, slight darkening. Softcover, mass market paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books, Toronto et al., 1981
ISBN 10: 0553145967 ISBN 13: 9780553145960
Da: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. First in a new series featuring Chief Inspector Damiot of the Paris Police, who previously appeared in several short stories and is now on the case in his native Provence. 195 pages, wear & creasing. Softcover, mass market paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books, Toronto et al., 1981
ISBN 10: 0553149040 ISBN 13: 9780553149043
Da: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Murder mystery in the vein of P.D. James. 200 pages, cover wear, spine creasing, text unmarked. Softcover, mass market paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books, Toronto, New York, and London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0553120166 ISBN 13: 9780553120165
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
MassMarket. Condizione: Good. 193 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Toronto ; Bantam Books, 1982., 1983
ISBN 10: 0553340174 ISBN 13: 9780553340174
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books/Toronto, Ontario, Canada,, 1990
ISBN 10: 0553057383 ISBN 13: 9780553057386
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hard cover, 41 pages, 4 7/8 x 6 3/8 inches, 1st edition, fine book condition, fine dust jacket condition, non-fiction,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Toronto, Bantam Books Canada,, 1983
ISBN 10: 0553235133 ISBN 13: 9780553235135
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Toronto, Bantam Books Canada,, 1983
ISBN 10: 0553235133 ISBN 13: 9780553235135
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Toronto, Bantam Books Canada,, 1983
ISBN 10: 0553235133 ISBN 13: 9780553235135
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Toronto, Bantam Books Canada,, 1983
ISBN 10: 0553235133 ISBN 13: 9780553235135
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Toronto, Bantam Books Canada,, 1983
ISBN 10: 0553235133 ISBN 13: 9780553235135
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books, Toronto, Canada, 1987
ISBN 10: 0553052179 ISBN 13: 9780553052176
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condizione: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 338 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. Not price clipped. small pencil note inside blank page HC 354.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Toronto ; Bantam Books, 1986., 1985
ISBN 10: 0553050966 ISBN 13: 9780553050967
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Some wear, but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books, New York, Toronto, London, Sydney, Auckland, 1989
ISBN 10: 0553053248 ISBN 13: 9780553053241
Da: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 256 pages. Royal octavo (9 1/4" x 6") bound in original publisher's quarter purple cloth with silver lettering to spine over blue boards in original pictorial jacket. First edition. Xenia Smith and Leslie Wetzon are the best executive search consultants on Wall Street. Wetzon, the more trusting, naive partner, meets very edgy client Barry Stark for drinks at the Four Seasons--where she later finds him stabbed to death in a phone booth, herself stuck with his briefcase, and soon hopelessly attracted to homicide cop Silvestri, who seems smitten by man-trap Smith. Can the headhunters hunt down a killer? Condition: Remainder mark at heal end pages, heal corners gently bumped else near fine in a fine jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books, New York, Toronto, London, Sydney, Auckland, 1993
ISBN 10: 0553093711 ISBN 13: 9780553093711
Da: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 495 pages. Royal octavo (9 1/2" x 6 1/4") bound in original publisher's quarter red cloth with gilt lettering to spine over black boards in original pictorial jacket. First edition. Assigned to wartime London, American correspondent Rodger Godwin learns, during an interview with Churchill, of a plot to assassinate Field Marshal Rommel. Condition: Jacket spine sunned else better than very good in like jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books, New York, Toronto, London, Sydney, Auckland, 1992
ISBN 10: 055308013X ISBN 13: 9780553080131
Da: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 475 pages. Royal octavo (9 1/2" x 6 1/4") bound in original publisher's quarter beige cloth with gilt lettering to spine over blue boards in original jacket. First edition. It's been 11 years since seven-year-old Melissa Dickinson found help in therapy with Alex Delaware. Now the young heiress desperately calls for help once more. Only this time it looks like her deepest childhood nightmare is coming true. Condition: Light shelf wear else a near fine copy in like jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books 1980 [1972], New York, London, Toronto, 1980
ISBN 10: 0553137840 ISBN 13: 9780553137842
Da: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 210 pages, previous owner's name neatly on first leaf, light spine wear. January printing. Rendell, 1930-2015, was an English crime writer known for her tight plots and sharp insights. She was the recipient of awards from the Mystery Writers of America and Crime Writers' Association, and several of her works have been adapted for film and television. Softcover, mass market paperback.