EUR 1,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barrie and Rockliff, 1958
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good Plus - Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Good plus but has ex-library markings.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Condizione: acceptable. Significant shelf, storage or usage wear present that does not affect the readability of the book. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. The dustjacket is covered in protective plastic. First flyleaf page has been removed, but binding is tight and all other pages are present and appear to be free of markings. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Christi. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,67
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barrie & Rockliff . Cresset Press, London, 1969
Da: Terra Firma Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 160pp. No name or writing. CLEAN!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Clarkson N. Potter New York 1968 4to. 154 pages. blue cloth boards. text block crisp. light rubbing to dust jacket. clean, tight copy.
EUR 3,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Light toning to page ends. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barrie & Rockliff : The Cresset Press 1st edn, 1968
ISBN 10: 0214667316 ISBN 13: 9780214667312
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 3,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.xiii, 268 pages, a near fine hardback, in a very good dustwrapper [0214667316].
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barrie and Rockliff, 1959
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barrie & Rockliff, the Cresset P, 1969
ISBN 10: 0214667847 ISBN 13: 9780214667848
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Cloth in mylar protected dust jacket. 159 pp., with index, illustrated with 200 b/w photographs and 16 color plates. An absorbing and scholarly book that provides a highly informative account of the collecting of clocks and watches. A clean, tight copy in a price-clipped dj. Size: Quarto.
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. Owner name to end paper. DJ with some edge wear, light age tone and creasing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barrie & Rockliff, the Cresset P, 1970
ISBN 10: 0214667332 ISBN 13: 9780214667336
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Missing. New York, 1970; black cloth covered boards; mild edge and corner wear; dust jacket missing; 8vo, 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 379 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barrie & Rockliff/Cresset Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0248997297 ISBN 13: 9780248997294
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 6,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 408 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0248997297]. A study of twelve British scientists.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Editore: Barrie & Rockliff, January 1961, 1961
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Jacket is well-edgeworn with microchips and tears, cover is mildly edgeworn with small corner bumps, spine straight, binding tight, pages and endpages lightly toned but clean and tight without marks or creases save previous owner's name inside front cover.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Barrie and Rockliff, London, 1961
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Revised Edition 2nd Printing. Y4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), wrinkling, chipping, crease, tears, price clipped, soiled, rubbing, discoloration, and shelf wear. Reprinted 1961. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barrie & Rockliff/ The Cresset Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0214160394 ISBN 13: 9780214160394
Da: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vladimir Vasilevich Stasov, Selected Essays on Music. Barrie & Rockliff/ The Cresset Press, 1968, hardcover with dustjacket, 1st edition. "very good jacket, corner stub hardcover, clean and tight".
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. A nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean. Hardcovers are very good. No dust jacket. Previous owner's name is embossed on author/title page. No dust jacket. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barrie and Rockliff, London, 1965
ISBN 10: 0214156516 ISBN 13: 9780214156519
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. . . . . Gift inscription on front endpaper. Covers and contents clean, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 186 pp. Classical, Harpsichord, History, Instrumentalists, Keyboard, Music, Piano, 0214156516.
EUR 10,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 206 pages. ex-library marks, some staining and wear to the covers; pages have some discoloring; a solid binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 226073.
Editore: Barrie & Rockliff January 1960, 1960
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. markings.