Bellum editions (14 risultati)
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Bellum Editions, R. Bemis Publishing, Ltd., Marietta, Georgia 1996
- Rilegato
Da: H.S. Bailey, Fort Myers, U.S.A.H.S. Bailey
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,73
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. several small stains to edge of textblock and front free fly leaf, slightest of wear to edges of dj. Illus. With Photos (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,30
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good trade paperback, slight wear.

- Rilegato
Da: Fergies Books, Marietta, U.S.A.Fergies Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,37
EUR 7,80 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Inside Like New. Illus. With Photos (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,35
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 270 pp. Illus. with photos (illustratore).
Editore: Marietta, GA: Bellum Editions, R. Bemis Publishing, Ltd., . 1996
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,41
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSigned and Inscribed by the Author. Octavo, blue boards (hardcover), gilt lettering, xxii, 272 pp. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. From dust jacket: Buckhead: A Place for All Time is a poignant look at a community and its people, enhanced by personal anecdotes, family histories, and photographs. The history begins with the Indians w…ho lived along the Chattahoochee River at Peachtree Creek prior to the arrival of white settlers. During the War of 1812, Federal soldiers appeared at the Creek Indian village of Standing Peachtree to build a fort and boat yard. Following the cession of the Creek land to the federal government in 1821, settlers such as the Montgomerys, Howells, Faces, Cheshires, Moores, and Irbys came and established ferries, mills, farms, and taverns. By 1838 the community was known as Buck's Head. The Civil War disrupted Buckhead when it became a battleground for Northern and Southern soldiers. At war's end, more people arrived, making the area a residential community, and a small commercial center. During this period, newly-created black neighborhoods took root in Buckhead. In the early 1900s, wealthy families of Atlanta discovered Buckhead and began to build mansions on West Paces Ferry and Peachtree roads. As the population flourished, additional churches, schools and businesses were established. Buckhead has weathered the Great Depression, two World Wars, riots, murders, a kidnapping, the Ku Klux Klan, and being annexed into the metropolis of Atlanta. Throughout its history of growth and development, Buckhead has remained A Place for All Time. Georgia, Georgiana, Americana, U.S.-iana, U. S. History, United States History, American History, Family History, Genealogy, Southern Americana.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 27,80
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Illus. With Photos (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,82
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. A fine copy in a fine mylar protected DJ. Inscribed by author on the half title page to previous owner. See my photos of the book for sale-not a stock photo, more available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed secur…ely in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. #AD5. Illus. With Photos (illustratore). Signed by Author(s).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Bellum Editions / R. Bemis Publishing, Marietta 1996
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Books Again, Atlanta, U.S.A.Books Again
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,82
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: fine. First Edition. Hardcover, 270 pp., two publisher's postcards promotiing the book laid in. INSCRIBED and signed by the author on the half title page. A fine tight copy with clean text in a fine unflawed dust jacket which is now protected in an archival cover. No remaind…er marks. Illus. With Photos (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Nash Books, Huntsville, U.S.A.Nash Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 53,63
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Buckhead: A Place for All Time A History of the Community by Susan Kessler Barnard. Signed by author on half title page. No edition listed, presumed first. Hardcover published in 1996. Previous owners named pasted inside on a greeting sticker. Jacket has some… minor creasing along the edges with a small stain on page ends, otherwise book is in near fine condition. Not price clipped and not a remainder. Illus. With Photos (illustratore). Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Illus. With Photos (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: Bellum Editions, Marietta 1996
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, U.S.A.Old New York Book Shop, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 44,70
EUR 4,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near fine. near fine. First Edition. 273pp, 8vo. Inscribed by author on half title page, "To Tilda Kaplan best wishes, Susan Kessler Barnard." A near fine copy in a near fine jacket. A few faint scratches on jacket, else fine.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 104,09
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Illus. With Photos (illustratore).

Editore: Paris, Éditions Georges Crès & Cie, collection Bellum 1917
- Brossura
Da: Librairie Jean-Yves Lacroix, Gouloux, FranciaLibrairie Jean-Yves Lacroix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 120,00
EUR 9,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Paris, Éditions Georges Crès & Cie, collection Bellum, 1917. In-16 broché, couverture rempliée, 124 pages. Édition originale, un des 35 exemplaires de tête à grandes marges numérotés sur Japon impérial, seul grand papier après un unique sur vieux Japon. Bel exemplaire.
Altre immaginiEditore: Amor Non Bellum; Incarnatio Editions, Belgium 2017
Da: William Chrisant & Sons, ABAA, ILAB. IOBA, ABA, Ephemera Society, Fort Lauderdale, U.S.A.William Chrisant & Sons, ABAA, ILAB. IOBA, ABA, Ephemera Society
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 312,87
EUR 7,81 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Near Fine. Limited Edition. Pictorial matte paper boards with text to spine. This edition limited to only 1000 copies. Monochromatically styled photographs printed in full color. No previous owners' names or other markings. Pages bright and clean. French text throughout. 12 x 9 3/4 inches. Shipped through boxed USPS…Priority insured mail. Martial Lenoir (illustratore).