Editore: Springer Verlag Berlin, Heidelberg, New York 1992 2. Auflage, 1992
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 3,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello268 S. Abb. brosch guter Zustand.
Editore: Springer Verlag, Berlin, 1992, 1992
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 4,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBrosch., 545 S., Abbl., Tabellen, Zust. gut.
Editore: Springer verlag, Berlin 1992,, 1992
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 8,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello223 S., brosch., neuwertig,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag, (1992)., Berlin, 1992
ISBN 10: 3540557156 ISBN 13: 9783540557159
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Signed in ink by Stephen Nettel.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: 1992 Verlag Springer Berlin, 1992
ISBN 10: 3540558098 ISBN 13: 9783540558095
Da: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, Germania
EUR 1,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Befriedigend. Buch HC 176 274 Seiten ISBN 9783540558095.
Editore: Springer- Verlag, Berlin, 1992, 1992
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 15,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBrosch. , 440 S. ,Abbl. , Tabellen, Zust. gut.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin u.a. (Springer-Verlag) 1992, 1992
Da: Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 . 446 S. mit 379 Abb. und 24 Tabellen. Ln. mit Schutzumschl.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag, Berlin, 1992, Second Corrected Edition, 1992
ISBN 10: 3540557296 ISBN 13: 9783540557296
Da: Albion Books, Irvine, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. AS NEW/NO DJ, HB, 8vo., 129 pgs. This copy AS NEW and unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berlin/Heidelberg/New York/London/Paris/Tokyo/Hong Kong/Barcelona/Budapest, Publishers: Springer Verlag, 1992., 1992
ISBN 10: 3540561250 ISBN 13: 9783540561255
Da: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, Germania
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°. XI, 445 Pages. Publishers: Springer Verlag (1992). XI, 445 Pages. Original Cased Binding (titled, illustrated). Library-Button on the Spine. Library-Stamp on Title and verso Title. No Markings in the Text! No Underlinings! No Owner-Notation! Cover only with small Signs of Use!
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin, Heidelberg, New York¿, Springer-Verlag, 1992,, 1992
Da: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: -. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nein. Sonderauflage für den Weltbild Verlag GmbH, Augsburg, 5., neu übersetzte und bearbeitete Auflage mit 132 zum Teil farbigen Abbildungen und 48 Tabellen. Ganzleinen mit Titel auf Vorderdeckel und Rücken, gebunden, mit umfangreichen Anhang mit verschiedenen Verzeichnissen, 24,5x17 cm, 718 Seiten, (intern: Psychologie).
Editore: Springer -Verlag, Berlin, 1992, 1992
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBrosch. , 322 S. , Abbl. , Tabellen, Zust. gut.
Editore: Berlin - Heidelberg - New York - London - Paris - Tokyo -Hong Kong - Barcelona - Budapest, Springer Verlag 1992., 1992
Da: Versandantiquariat Peter Kardos, Zürich, Svizzera
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGr.8°. 288 Seiten. Original-Broschüre. Gutes, sauberes Exemplar. "Lindauer Texte. Texte zur psychotherapeutischen Fort- und Weiterbildung. Herausgeben: P. Buchheim, M. Cierpka, Th. Seifert".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag Berlin nd (1992), 1992
ISBN 10: 0387562532 ISBN 13: 9780387562537
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
330pp. 8vo Illustrated with black and white charts and diagrams Gold cloth Essays by Boris V Chirikov, Uzy Smilansky, Hans A Weidenmuller, Peter M Koch, R E Prange, & Robert Graham Near Fine/no dj 0-387-56253-2.
Editore: Springer Verlag, Berlin, Göttingen, Heidelberg, 1991 -1992, 1991
Da: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello212 S., 8°, Obrosch, mit 73 Abb . und 14 Tabellen, Vorwort von den Herausgebern + 345 S., 8°, Obrosch, mit 110 Abb. und 104 Tabellen, beide sehr guter Zustand, über 1000 g.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berlin New York , Springer-Verlag [1992]., 1992
ISBN 10: 0387543562 ISBN 13: 9780387543567
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 24,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 81 DER 9780387543567 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Springer Verlag Berlin, 1992,, 1992
ISBN 10: 3540546707 ISBN 13: 9783540546702
Da: Brita Marx Fläming Antik, Luckenwalde, Germania
EUR 15,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello264 Seiten, broschiert, leichte Gebrauchspuren, 3 kl. Flecken am Buchschnitt, ISBN 3-540-54670-7, sonst sehr guter Zustand Keine Kreditkartenzahlung bei einem Bestellwert unter 15 . Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Editore: Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, 1992, 1992
Da: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, U.S.A.
very good hardcover but slightly skewed from shelving or reading. SCHLAPBACH, LOUIS. Hydrogen in intermetallic compounds II: surface and dynamic properties, applications. Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, 1992, xiv, 328pp., . Topics in applied physics v. 67. 9783540546689 ISBN 3540546685 0387546685.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berlin, Springer-Verlag [1992]., 1992
ISBN 10: 0387543562 ISBN 13: 9780387543567
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 27,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 81 DER 9780387543567 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K 1992-11-05, 1992
ISBN 10: 354019777X ISBN 13: 9783540197775
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 57,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Springer-Verlag,Berlin Heidelberg u.a. 1992 ., 1992
Da: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Germania
EUR 34,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKorrelationssignale. Korrelationsfolgen und Korrelationsarrays in Nachrichten- und Informationstechnik, Mebtechnik und Optik. Mit Abbildungen. OPpbd (Hardcover). Neuwertiges Exemplar, vom Verfasser mit Widmung an Professor Volker Aschoff siginiert. 308 S. ISBN 354054794.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Berlin , Springer-Verlag [1992]., 1992
ISBN 10: 0387977686 ISBN 13: 9780387977683
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 45,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 43 HOW 9780387977683 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Editore: Berlin: Springer-verlag,1992., 1992
Da: SUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB, Tokyo, Giappone
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 18,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello106pp. very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Heidelberg/Berlin, Springer Verlag, 1992., 1992
ISBN 10: 354055601X ISBN 13: 9783540556015
Da: Antiquariat Hans Hammerstein, München, Germania
EUR 64,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloorigi.Broschur, kl.4°, 702 Seiten. Lecture Notes in Artificial Intelligence. Subseries of Lecture Notes in Computer Science Nr.604. Einband-Kanten minimal bestossten sonst guter Zustand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag, 26 Shanghai Scientific and Technical Publishers Berlin - Heidelberg - New York - London - Paris - Tokyo - Hong Kong - Barcelona - Budapest 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 3540545107 ISBN 13: 9783540545101
Da: Bildungsbuch, Flensburg, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 48,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Hardback, with 198 Figures, ISBN 0-387-54510-7 (Springer-Verlag New York), 610 pp., no inscriptions, no markings, in stock, sofort lieferbar.
Editore: Berlin, Heidelberg, Stuttgart, Springer-Verlag/Ernst Klett Schulbuchverlag, 1992., 1992
Da: Antiquariat D'Angelo Versandantiquariat, Zürich, Svizzera
EUR 26,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°. XVI S., 193 S. Broschiert. Gute Erhaltung.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berlin, Springer-Verlag [1992]., 1992
ISBN 10: 0387547452 ISBN 13: 9780387547459
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 173,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 22 ENO 9780387547459 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berlin Heidelberg , Springer-Verlag [1992]., 1992
ISBN 10: 0387547452 ISBN 13: 9780387547459
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 173,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 22 ENO 9780387547459 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Editore: Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, 1992, 1992
Da: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, U.S.A.
very good orange and black hardcover, glue bleed through on endpapers at hinges. previous owner's name in ink on title page. FUGGLE, J. C. / INGLESFIELD, J. E., 1945-, ed. . Unoccupied electronic states: fundamentals for XANES, EELS, IPS and BIS. Edited by J.C. Fuggle and J.E. Inglesfield. Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, 1992, xiv, 359pp., . Topics in applied physics ; v. 69. 9783540541622 ISBN 3540541624 0387541624.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berlin, etc.: Springer-Verlag, 1992., 1992
ISBN 10: 3540535411 ISBN 13: 9783540535416
Da: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. English translation of Mechanik der menschlichen Gehwerkzeuge (1st German ed., 1836): 'A pioneering study of the physiology and biomechanics of motion and locomotion' (Garrison-Morton 604). xix, 242 pp; 17 plates; 35 tables. Original cloth. Near Fine. 'The first comprehensive theory of walking and running was developed by the Weber brothers in Leipzig, Germany, at the end of the nineteenth century. Their classic work is now made available to present-day medical professionals and historians in modern English translation. Wilhelm and Eduard Weber based their mathematical conclusions on anatomical studies as well as observations with the naked eye and telescope. They performed many quantitative experiments on individuals walking and running under various conditions. The Weber theory was the first serious attempt to explain these movements scientifically since Borelli's study in 1680; it preceeded the classical research of Braune and Fischer in 1895-1904 using photography. This fascinating look back into the research of the past century will captivate medical historians; the work's relevance to modern medicine will astonish bioengineers, anatomists and physiologists alike.'.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berlin, etc.: Springer-Verlag, 1992., 1992
ISBN 10: 0387535411 ISBN 13: 9780387535418
Da: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. English translation of Mechanik der menschlichen Gehwerkzeuge (1st German ed., 1836): 'A pioneering study of the physiology and biomechanics of motion and locomotion' (Garrison-Morton 604). xix, 242 pp; 17 plates; 35 tables. Original cloth. Near Fine. 'The first comprehensive theory of walking and running was developed by the Weber brothers in Leipzig, Germany, at the end of the nineteenth century. Their classic work is now made available to present-day medical professionals and historians in modern English translation. Wilhelm and Eduard Weber based their mathematical conclusions on anatomical studies as well as observations with the naked eye and telescope. They performed many quantitative experiments on individuals walking and running under various conditions. The Weber theory was the first serious attempt to explain these movements scientifically since Borelli's study in 1680; it preceeded the classical research of Braune and Fischer in 1895-1904 using photography. This fascinating look back into the research of the past century will captivate medical historians; the work's relevance to modern medicine will astonish bioengineers, anatomists and physiologists alike.'.