Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal House Pub Co, Beverly Hills, California, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0930440005 ISBN 13: 9780930440008
Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 9Th Printing, Covers Have Light Soiling And Wearing On Them, Previous Owner's Name Blacked Out On The Inside. Binding Is Solid And Pages Are Clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sage Pub, Beverly Hills, CA, 1984
ISBN 10: 0803923260 ISBN 13: 9780803923263
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 88 pp., Illus, Brn Illus Paperback, VG, 1st ed (Stated).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Custos Morum Pub, Beverly Hills, CA, 1995
ISBN 10: 1884025048 ISBN 13: 9781884025044
Da: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Like new, unread, clean copy with tight binding, a smooth spine and no reading creases.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beverly Hills, California, U.S.A.: Lone Eagle Pub Co, 1999
ISBN 10: 1580650139 ISBN 13: 9781580650137
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. soft cover in very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lone Eagle Pub Co, Beverly Hills, California, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 1580650147 ISBN 13: 9781580650144
Da: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Crease to front cover otherwise CLEAN AND UNMARKED.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Past Times Pub Co, Beverly Hills, CA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0940410796 ISBN 13: 9780940410794
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 206 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. This copy is published by Moonstone Press.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beverly Hills, California, U.S.A.: Royal House Pub Co, 1979
ISBN 10: 0930440110 ISBN 13: 9780930440114
Da: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. large paperback in very good+ condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lion's Head Pub, Beverly Hills, CA, 2000
ISBN 10: 1891668064 ISBN 13: 9781891668067
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 5.5 X 0.5 X 8.5 inches; 209 pages; minor yellowing on pages. Very minor shelf wear on front cover's bottom edge. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beverly Hills, California, U.S.A.: Museon Pub, 1998
ISBN 10: 1889224022 ISBN 13: 9781889224022
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 2nd Edition. Trade paperback in fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crescent House Pub, Beverly Hills, 1994
ISBN 10: 0963906550 ISBN 13: 9780963906557
Da: The Book Cellar, Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good plus, clean, tight, bright book, dj in mylar, only very minor edge wear, SIGNED by author on front endpage. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 639 pp., Grey Hardback, Silver Title, Fine in VG DJ, 1st ed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beverly Hills, California, U.S.A.: Royal House Pub Co, 1981
ISBN 10: 0930440110 ISBN 13: 9780930440114
Da: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Large paperback in very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lone Eagle Pub Co, Beverly Hills, CA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0943728207 ISBN 13: 9780943728209
Da: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: As New. ` (illustratore). ix, 373 pp, how to use this book, Part I: Presentation, Part II: Development, Part III: Performance. Pristine, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia. Wraps. Size: 8vo. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal House Pub Co, Beverly Hills, CA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0930440226 ISBN 13: 9780930440220
Da: Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. B & W ; 8 1/2 x 11 x 1"; 343 pages; Soft cover has cream colored spine with black lettering. Covers have some light shelf wear. Pages are clean and tight; appears as if unused. B/w drawings scattered throughout the book. 'More than 500 exciting and creative recipes designed for the busy American cook who loves to entertain with grace and style but has little time for preparation. Recipes are glamorous, will please the most dscriminating palate, yet are easy enough to be prepared after a busy day. ' Index. Oversized, 3#.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beverly Hills, California, U.S.A.: Lone Eagle Pub Co, 2000
ISBN 10: 1580650228 ISBN 13: 9781580650229
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 2nd Edition. Hardcover in fine condition. 2nd Edition.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Clean Pages. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Slight edge wear and bumping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lion's Head Pub, Beverly Hills, CA,, 1999
ISBN 10: 1891668005 ISBN 13: 9781891668005
Da: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Signed by author front end page - signature only - price not noted on dustjacket edge - no number line seen. minor smudge noted on edge. Book in Mylar cover. No remainder marks. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Editore: Sage Pub, Beverly Hills, CA, 1971
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 398 pp., Illus, Brn Hardback, Gilt title, VG, no DJ, 1st ed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crescent House Pub, Beverly Hills, 2000
ISBN 10: 0963906542 ISBN 13: 9780963906540
Da: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Printing. Signed and Inscribed by author. Fine copy with fine dust jacket. Price clipped d.j. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ROYAL HOUSE PUB., BEVERLY HILLS, CA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0930440226 ISBN 13: 9780930440220
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: VG. FOUR BOOKS, OVERSEAS ORDERS WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL POSTAGE.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Laredo Pub Co, Beverly Hills, California, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 1564921093 ISBN 13: 9781564921093
Da: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Jose Ramon Sanchez (illustratore). HARDCOVER. First printing. Text is in Spanish. Glossy pictorial hardcover. No dust jacket. In the kingdom of Geometry the triangles, squares, and other shapes live in peaceful harmony.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lone Eagle Pub Co, Beverly Hills, California * * * * *, 1996
ISBN 10: 0943728789 ISBN 13: 9780943728780
Da: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. B00k: Near Fine/, 1996 (illustratore). B00k: Near Fine/, Dark Olive Green Spine, Title In White, Soft Cover BooK: Fine/Very Good/: Small Amount Of Highlighting In The Front Of The BooK Along With Prior Owners Name, 'Mimi Bonetti', Written On The Top Of On Title Page. Dust Jacket Condition: None. = = This B00K, Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. = = World Wide Shipping, AVAILABLE. = =.
Editore: Samuel Pitts Edwards & Jack Rennert, Pub, Beverly Hills, 1962
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
64p., 8.5x11 inches, articles, news, opinion, poetry, fiction, photos, ads, slightly dampstained on front cover, covers rubbed, magazine in stapled pictorial wraps with leaflet affixed to front cover.
Editore: Royal House Pub Co, Beverly Hills, CA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0930440013 ISBN 13: 9780930440015
Da: Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. B&W Illustrations; 11.1 X 8.4 X 1.1 inches; 247 pages; Soft cover has white spine with black lettering. Slight rubbing, bumping to covers. Pages are clean and tight. No sticky fingerprints or mystery glops. Illustrated with b/w pictures. 'This is the great family cookbook with more than 600 recipes using inventive combinations of ingredients that are easy to prepare for family and friends yet worthy of the most prestigious dinner guests. Recipes will please the most "picky" eater. ''Renny Darling started a cooking column in 1968. By 1975, a friend asked her to compile her recipes and write a cookbook. She did, and her cookbooks sold half a million copies, then 1.2 million, then more. The cookbooks are published pretty much the same way: a color cover adorned with flowers, some drawings inside, a few personal notes and hundreds upon hundreds of recipesall tried and true.' Index.
Editore: Royal House Pub Co, Beverly Hills, California, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 093044048X ISBN 13: 9780930440480
Da: Second Site Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 4to - over 9 3/4 " - 12" tall. Two hundred low-fat, low-cholesterol, low-salt, sugar-free vegetarian recipes that include entrees, soups, salads, breads, and desserts.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sage Pub, Beverly Hills, CA, 1974
ISBN 10: 0803903677 ISBN 13: 9780803903678
Da: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 1st ed. X-library w/internal & external marks Bound in institutional binding, very little use. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 40 pages.
Editore: Samuel Pitts Edwards & Jack Rennert, Pub, Beverly Hills, 1962
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Magazine. 64p., 8.5x11 inches, articles, news, opinion, poetry, fiction, photos, ads, covers soemwhat soiled and toned on edges, slight stain on fore-edge, magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Portfolio of photos of the Ku Klux Klan by W. Eugene Smith. Drawings by Rivers. "Piety Without Content" by Sontag. Excerpt from "Nova Express" by Burroughs.
Editore: Samuel Pitts Edwards & Jack Rennert, Pub, Beverly Hills, 1965
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo Prima edizione
Magazine. 80p., 8.5x11 inches, articles, news, opinion, poetry, fiction, photos, ads, lightly worn and foxed magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Hentoff, O'Connor and others on the coming assault on America's Power Culture and the oppression of poor African Americans. The leaflet on the cover is repeated in the article. Wanted for Murder: Gilligan, the Cop, Harlem Defense Council. Officer Gilligan shot a 15 year old Black teen in Harlem. Also: Latin America in Crisis. A Portfolio of photos by Robert Frank. Excerpts from Journals by Ginsberg. Paintings by Drexler (starting on page 35 & NOT 57 as stated in the contents).
Editore: Royal House Pub Co, Beverly Hills, CA, 1977
Da: Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. B&W Illustrations; 10.7 X 8.2 X 0.7 inches; 247, 365 pages; 2 volumes of the popular Renny Darling's cook books. Each is soft cover, a white spine with black lettering. Pages are clean and tight. 'The Love of Eating' is from 1978 and has 247 pages. 'With Love from Darling's Kitchen' is from 1982, and has 365 pages. Illustrated with b/w drawings. Covers on each have some rubbing, scuffing, bumping, and sunning. Nice set of cook books. Oversized, 4#.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal House Pub Co, Beverly Hills, CA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0930440226 ISBN 13: 9780930440220
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. First Edition; Fifth Printing. Very Good in wrappers. ; 10.90 X 8.40 X 1 inches.