Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. ***Mint condition***Paperback***.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 7,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Energy-Efficient Architecture: Basics for Planning and Construction This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Ex library. Good condition. Boards have some wear. Content has light age tone. o DJ.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Richter and Dahl Rocha Architects: A Modern Move - Transforming Nestlà Headquarters in Vevey This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Christian Hauvette: Dwellings - Monuments - Machines, Truth - Metaphor - Narrative This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 10,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Light Zone City: Light Planning in the Urban Context This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 2004. paperback. . Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condizione: New. 2004. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condizione: As New. 2003. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condizione: New. 2002. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 2000. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 7,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Birkhauser Verlag AG, Pisa, 1975
ISBN 10: 8876422471 ISBN 13: 9788876422478
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. These are the written notes of Fermi's Lectures supported by the Accademia Nazionale dei Lincei and given at the Scuola Normale Superiore of Pisa during March-April 1973. We propose to discuss here certain spectral properties of Schroedinger operators H=-D+V(x) (D the Laplacian and V a potential) which have application to scattering theory. We consider an operator H with potential V of class SR. We show that the positive point spectrum of H is a discrete set in R+. Eigenfunctions which correspond to positive eigenvalues are shown to decay rapidly. This property is shown to hold also for generalized eigenfunctions. We then establish the limiting absorbing principle, which is a basic tool in our study. These are the written notes of Fermi's Lectures supported by the Accademia Nazionale dei Lincei and given at the Scuola Normale Superiore of Pisa during March-April 1973. Eigenfunctions which correspond to positive eigenvalues are shown to decay rapidly. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 5,84
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2002. paperback. . . . . .
EUR 2,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 6,19
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2004. hardcover. . . . . .
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. 2003. paperback. . . . . .
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2004. paperback. . Not a first edition copy. . . .
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2000. paperback. . . . . .
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 10,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Birkhauser Verlag AG, Basel, Switzerland, 1997
ISBN 10: 3764357169 ISBN 13: 9783764357160
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG-. 136pp. Biblio., Appendix, Illus. Light wear, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9783764357801.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9783764360955.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9783764366742.