Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Publishing, Oxford, England, UK, 1992
ISBN 10: 0631182144 ISBN 13: 9780631182146
Da: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. This used First Printing is unmarked, square and tight with minor reading wear. The dustjacket has no chips or tears.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Publishing, Oxford, England, UK, 1995
ISBN 10: 063119617X ISBN 13: 9780631196174
Da: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Used trade paperback with very light reading wear. Unmarked. Binding is tight with no creases to the spine. This book is appears Near New. Includes Bibliography and Index. viii + 294 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Publishing, Oxford UK, 1993
ISBN 10: 0631165630 ISBN 13: 9780631165637
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: good. reprint. 628 pages; 6 3/4 x 9 3/4" Cover edges are worn and creased at corners; light moisture mark to upper 3" of page edges; rear upper corner and some of the last page corners are bumped and creased. Shipping will be extra for this heavy book, please inquire.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Publishing, Oxford UK, 2002
ISBN 10: 0631223223 ISBN 13: 9780631223221
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 338 pages; 5 7/8 x 9" Light creasing to spine and cover corners.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Publishing, Oxford, UK, 2005
ISBN 10: 0631192336 ISBN 13: 9780631192336
Da: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, uncreased spine, clean exterior. Book.
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 3,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Cover has minor edgewear, sticker to spine. Library plate to inner fornt cover, remains of library sheet to FEP. Stamping to title page, catalogue page, title page, page block and BEP. Pages bright and tight. Ex Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Publishing, Oxford UK, 1998
ISBN 10: 0631205888 ISBN 13: 9780631205883
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. 498 pages; 6 3/4 x 9 5/8" Cover corners are lightly worn; small bump to top spine.
EUR 8,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Publishing, Oxford, UK, 1993
ISBN 10: 0631176810 ISBN 13: 9780631176817
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 13,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. xiv, 248pp, various in-text black and white photographs and maps. Black cloth-covered boards; gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Volume is neat, clean, bright and tight throughout. Dust jacket has some shelf wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Publication of the Health Research and Educational Trust By Blackwell Publishing, Inc., Malden, MA and Oxford, England, UK, 2003
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft Cover. Condizione: Like New. Volume 38, No. 6, December 2003, Part I. 267 pp. Volume 38, No. 6, December 2003, Part I only! Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Publishing, Malden, MA and Oxford, UK, 2004
ISBN 10: 0631220941 ISBN 13: 9780631220947
Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Covers have light wear. Edges of pages have light wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Publishing, Malden, MA and Oxford, UK, 2005
ISBN 10: 0631224408 ISBN 13: 9780631224402
Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Covers have light wear. Edges of pages have light wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Publishing, Malden, MA and Oxford, UK, 2005
ISBN 10: 0631228276 ISBN 13: 9780631228271
Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Covers have some light wear along edges. Front bottom corner has small crease. Red check mark in table of contents. Edges of pages have light wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Publishing, Oxford UK, 1997
ISBN 10: 0631192182 ISBN 13: 9780631192183
Da: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, Regno Unito
EUR 2,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as published). 407pp. A detailed text book on European history in the late 19th and early 20th centuries. This copy shows some signs of reading and the cover has suffered some fading through sunning. Internally clean and the binding is sound. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK. Please email with your questions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Publishing, Oxford, UK, 2003
ISBN 10: 1405108703 ISBN 13: 9781405108706
Da: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 17,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. AS NEW hardcover, no marks in text, clean exterior. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Publishing, Oxford, UK and Cambridge, Massachusetts USA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0631163883 ISBN 13: 9780631163886
Da: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Second Printing. Oxford, UK and Cambridge, Massachusetts USA: Blackwell Publishing, 1995. History of medieval England. Black cloth with gilt spine lettering, 266 pages, color illustrated dustjacket. The book is in fine condition, looks and feels new, with sound text block, good hinges, clean and unread looking pages with no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and is also in fine new-looking condition. . Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Publishing, Malden, MA, U.S.A./ Oxford, UK, 1999
ISBN 10: 0631212132 ISBN 13: 9780631212133
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 11,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback in good condition. Third edition. Light exterior shelfwear; the spine head is nicked and scuffed. Slight tanning and a few light marks on the page block. Interior in very good condition, with clean and sound pages. CM. Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Publishing, Oxford, UK, 2000
ISBN 10: 0631220372 ISBN 13: 9780631220374
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 19,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: N/A. xx, 332pp, some in-text black and and white photographs and maps. Pictorial laminated light card covers. 8vo. Small stain to fore text block edge otherwise neat, clean, bright and tight.
EUR 13,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Good clean copy, owner's signature to FEP. Pages bright and tight. Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Publishing, Oxford, UK, 2004
ISBN 10: 1405107545 ISBN 13: 9781405107549
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 23,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. x, 252pp, various in-text black and white illustrations. Pictorial laminated light card covers. 8vo. Light chipping to edges and wear to covers, corners starting to curl, crease to bottom rear corner. Internally, neat, clean, bright and tight.
Editore: Blackwell Publishing, UK, 2008
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Very good clean copy, pages bright and tight.Cover shows little or no shelfwear. Used.
Editore: Blackwell Publishing, Oxford, U.K., 2007
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 5,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Index of Volume LIX, Nos. 1, 2, 3, and 4, 2006, is laid in between pages 192 and 193. Ex-library, with library labelling on front cover. Spine ends are a little worn. Lower leading corners of front cover and first few pages are a little dog-eared. Binding is sound and pages are tight and clean throughout. Text is clear. AF. Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Publishing, Malden, MA and Oxford, UK, 2006
ISBN 10: 1405114681 ISBN 13: 9781405114684
Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Covers have light wear. Edges of pages have light wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Publishing, Oxford, UK and Cambridge, USA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0631192220 ISBN 13: 9780631192220
Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Covers have light wear. Edges of pages have light wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Publishing, Oxford, UK, 1998
ISBN 10: 0631205586 ISBN 13: 9780631205586
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 23,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. xxii, 344pp, various in-text black and white photographs and maps. Laminated pictorial paper-covered boards. 8vo. Rubbed spine ends. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Publishing, Oxford, UK, 1992
ISBN 10: 0631163972 ISBN 13: 9780631163978
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 23,83
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. xiv, 286pp. some black and white photographs. Black cloth-covered boards; gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Volume is neat, clean, bright and tight throughout. Dust jacket has very light shelf wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Publishing Ltd, Malden, MA & Oxford, UK, 2007
ISBN 10: 1405132787 ISBN 13: 9781405132787
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd Printing. Third printing, trade paperback, has a light lean to the binding, a tiny bow to text block, slight bumps to spine ends and corners with a touch of creasing to corners and a short tear to tail of rear hinge, faint rubbing with a touch of edgewear to the covers, and some small touches of smudging to edges of text block, otherwise a solid, tight VG copy.
Editore: Blackwell Publishing Ltd, Oxford, U.K., 2007
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Covers have one or two small indentations. Small dent to lower edge of front cover. Minor wear to leading corners. Binding is sound and pages are bright, tight and clean throughout. Contents are clear. AF. Used.
Editore: Blackwell Publishing Ltd, Oxford, U.K., 2007
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Covers have one or two small indentations and surface scratches. Light bump to upper inner corner of rear cover. Binding is sound and pages are bright, tight and clean throughout. Contents are clear. AF. Used.
Editore: Blackwell Publishing Ltd, Oxford, U.K., 2006
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Covers have one or two small indentations and surface scratches. Leading corners of front cover are a little worn and creased. Binding is sound and pages are bright, tight and clean throughout. Contents are clear. AF. Used.