EUR 5,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. 240 Pages. Signed by Author(s). Book.
EUR 2,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Good +. One gentle reading crease to the spine. The covers are uncreased. Some light edge wear. Previous owners name to inner cover. Fiction / Film Tie-in.
Da: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Regno Unito
EUR 2,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLarge Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Reprint. An ex-library copy of this book. Withdrawn stamp. 336 tight, clean pages. Size: 9in x 6in. Book.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Stuart Simons (illustratore). Reading creases to the spine. Some cover creases to the front cover. Tight, clean pages. Crime Fiction.
EUR 5,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Peter Sherrard (illustratore). First. In Centralalia , Pennsylvania , smoking and aflame since 1962 because of its inextinguishable underground mine fire . an unlikelt group of local citizens embark on a bizarre odessey which involves a tattoo parlour , a sculpted human brain , a decaying dog and a cement mixer. An outrageosly funny , intricately constructed novel of perculiar events and coincidences. This book is an unforgettable tour of the cosmic galaxies.The book is in very good condition , with only some very minor shelf wear.The spine is uncreased , but there is an ' opening crease 'to the front of the spine. The closed page edges are very slightly ' dusty '264 clean white pages. Book.
EUR 6,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Hulton Deutsch Collection (illustratore). Black covers with portrait of Oscar Wilde. No creases to the covers. One mild crease to the spine. 379 pages inc. index. Illustrated. Book.
EUR 8,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLaminated Pictorial Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Sue Rawkins (illustratore). First. An excellent copy of this larger size trade paperback book , 96 clean bright pages. The book measures 8in x 8in. No creases but the top edge is a little ' dusty ' near to the spine , otherwise no faults. Book.
EUR 10,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Howard Brown (illustratore). Reissue. This beatiful book has a unique combination of pictures and information. The worlds of fresh and salt water are explored , from a rain puddle that survives a couple of days to a lake whose life span may be thousands of years before it too disappears.Courses of rivers are followed - from a mountain stream to vast estuaries, and so to the sea. The changing patterns of coastlines are observed as is the interaction of the sea and the land. This extensively illustrated book is for anyone with an interest in wetlands , waterways , and coasts , as well as habitats and the interaction of adaptations of plant and animal life. Readers are encouraged in their own experiments , and there are several projects , both in the field and indoors.The photographs in this book are wonderful. This is an ideal book for students.The book is in excellent condition. The pages are clean and bright. The jacket is also excellent - very small shelf wear to the very end of the top corner. A really beatiful book. Pictorial cover of the River Rau , Oxfordshire in summer. Book.
Editore: Bloomsbury Books - Penguin, U K, 1994
Da: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Regno Unito
EUR 2,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Some rubbing to lower front edge. no creases to the spine or to the covers. tight, clean pages. Childrens Classic.
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 4,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good, Some Brown Spots. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED "IT'S A PORKING JOKE" (The first line of the book) by Liza Cody. No other inscriptions. First paperback. Third book in the Eva Wylie trilogy. The author is a previous Silver Dagger & John Creasey Prize winner. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. First Edition. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED "Enjoy !" by Miss Cody. First edition of the paperback. No other inscriptions, bumps or tears The first book in the Eva Wylie trilogy and a Silver Dagger award winner. The author is also a previous John Creasey Prize winner. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing, London, U. K., 2018
ISBN 10: 1526602385 ISBN 13: 9781526602381
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 15,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Jim Kay (illustratore). The cover has a little wear. The page edges are lightly marked. A few pages are dogearred. 248 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 15,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 352 pages. The cover has a little wear. The page edges are lightly tanned and foxed, as are the first and last few pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing LTD, London, U. K., 1994
ISBN 10: 0747514801 ISBN 13: 9780747514800
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 424 pages. The dust jacket has a little wear. The page edges are lightly foxed. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Editore: Bloomsbury, U. K., 1996
Da: Bounteous, Buckingham, BUCKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 3,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Navy blue boards with gold titles to spine. Blue end papers. Publishing sequence: 1,3,5,7,9,10,8,6,4,2. No names or inscriptions. Not price clipped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing, U. K., 1999
ISBN 10: 0747546290 ISBN 13: 9780747546290
Da: Collector's Corner, WORTHING, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Paperback. London, U.K. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. Without Dedication. Numbered Line: 10-2. Book: Clean throughout, Front and back cover are fine. Spine lightly creased. pp, 317. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION PLEASE CONTACT US BEFORE THIS BOOK TO CONFIRM BOOK CONDITION AND EDITION (most of our books are 1st editions). We can send you photos of this book with a detailed description. Shipping is normally same day from the UK. "UK BASED SELLER. In Stock.- THANKS! We do not stock Ex-Library. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not fully satisfied, please contact us if you have any questions. Bookseller Inventory #O. 033017181586.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing, U. K., 1999
ISBN 10: 0747546290 ISBN 13: 9780747546290
Da: Collector's Corner, WORTHING, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Paperback. London, U.K. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. Without Dedication. Numbered Line: 10-1. Book: Clean throughout, Front and back cover are fine, except for two small very light creases on the front cover. Bumped/rubbed to top and bottom of the spine. pp, 317. With name. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION PLEASE CONTACT US BEFORE THIS BOOK TO CONFIRM BOOK CONDITION AND EDITION (most of our books are 1st editions). We can send you photos of this book with a detailed description. Shipping is normally same day from the UK. "UK BASED SELLER. In Stock.- THANKS! We do not stock Ex-Library. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not fully satisfied, please contact us if you have any questions. Bookseller Inventory #O. 033017181586.
Editore: Bloomsbury, U. K., 1995
Da: Bounteous, Buckingham, BUCKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. A short story. Palm sized book, softcover as issued.
Da: Collector's Corner, WORTHING, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Paperback. London, U.K. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: None. Without Dedication. Book: Clean throughout, Front and back cover are fine, except for two very light creases on the front cover. pp, 360. IN EXCELLENT CONDITION PLEASE CONTACT US BEFORE THIS BOOK TO CONFIRM BOOK CONDITION AND EDITION (most of our books are 1st editions). We can send you photos of this book with a detailed description. Shipping is normally same day from the UK. "UK BASED SELLER. In Stock.- THANKS! We do not stock Ex-Library. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not fully satisfied, please contact us if you have any questions. Bookseller Inventory #O. 033017181585.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing, U. K., 1999
ISBN 10: 0747546290 ISBN 13: 9780747546290
Da: Collector's Corner, WORTHING, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Paperback. 1999. U.K. Book Description: New. D/J Condition: None. 223 pages. First Edition, Eighteenth Print. This book is Brand New. IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE CONTACT US BEFORE ORDERING THIS BOOK TO CONFIRM BOOK CONDITION AND EDITION (most of our books are 1st editions). We can send you photos of this book with a detailed description. No foxing. Shipping is normally same day from the UK. "UK BASED SELLER. In Stock.- THANKS! We do not stock ex-library Editions. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not fully satisfied, please contact us if you have any questions. Bookseller Inventory #O. 20180809_153958.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC,, U. K., 2003
ISBN 10: 0747562598 ISBN 13: 9780747562597
Da: Collector's Corner, WORTHING, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Paperback. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: None. First Edition. Bright clean throughout no marks. 203 pp. Without dedication. *All books securely packaged with bubble wrap and cardboard box*. We aim to provide you with an excellent service throughout. Fast delivery guaranteed; Shipped promptly from our UK Warehouse. In Stock. IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. PLEASE CONTACT US BEFORE ORDERNG THIS BOOK TO CONFIRM BOOK CONDITION. Shipping is normally same day from the UK. "UK BASED SELLER ALL OVERSEAS SHIPPING VIA AIRMAIL". In Stock.- THANKS! We do not stock Ex-Library Editions. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not fully satisfied, please contact us if you have any questions. Bookseller Inventory #O. 1007161255664084.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, U. K., 1994
ISBN 10: 0747517169 ISBN 13: 9780747517160
Da: Collector's Corner, WORTHING, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Paperback. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: None. First Edition. Bright clean throughout no marks. 203 pp. Without dedication. *All books securely packaged with bubble wrap and cardboard box*. We aim to provide you with an excellent service throughout. Fast delivery guaranteed; Shipped promptly from our UK Warehouse. In Stock. IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. PLEASE CONTACT US BEFORE ORDERNG THIS BOOK TO CONFIRM BOOK CONDITION. Shipping is normally same day from the UK. "UK BASED SELLER ALL OVERSEAS SHIPPING VIA AIRMAIL". In Stock.- THANKS! We do not stock Ex-Library Editions. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not fully satisfied, please contact us if you have any questions. Bookseller Inventory #O. 1007161255664130.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, U. K., 2002
ISBN 10: 0747558760 ISBN 13: 9780747558767
Da: Collector's Corner, WORTHING, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Paperback. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: None. First Edition. Bright clean throughout no marks. 203 pp. Without dedication. *All books securely packaged with bubble wrap and cardboard box*. We aim to provide you with an excellent service throughout. Fast delivery guaranteed; Shipped promptly from our UK Warehouse. In Stock. IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. PLEASE CONTACT US BEFORE ORDERNG THIS BOOK TO CONFIRM BOOK CONDITION. Shipping is normally same day from the UK. "UK BASED SELLER ALL OVERSEAS SHIPPING VIA AIRMAIL". In Stock.- THANKS! We do not stock Ex-Library Editions. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not fully satisfied, please contact us if you have any questions. Bookseller Inventory #O. 1007161255664136.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, U. K., 2003
ISBN 10: 0747582793 ISBN 13: 9780747582793
Da: Collector's Corner, WORTHING, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Paperback. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: None. First Edition. Bright clean throughout no marks. 203 pp. Without dedication. *All books securely packaged with bubble wrap and cardboard box*. We aim to provide you with an excellent service throughout. Fast delivery guaranteed; Shipped promptly from our UK Warehouse. In Stock. IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. PLEASE CONTACT US BEFORE ORDERNG THIS BOOK TO CONFIRM BOOK CONDITION. Shipping is normally same day from the UK. "UK BASED SELLER ALL OVERSEAS SHIPPING VIA AIRMAIL". In Stock.- THANKS! We do not stock Ex-Library Editions. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not fully satisfied, please contact us if you have any questions. Bookseller Inventory #O. 1007161255664116.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, U. K., 2007
ISBN 10: 074758608X ISBN 13: 9780747586081
Da: Collector's Corner, WORTHING, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Paperback. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: None. First Edition. Bright clean throughout no marks. 203 pp. Without dedication. *All books securely packaged with bubble wrap and cardboard box*. We aim to provide you with an excellent service throughout. Fast delivery guaranteed; Shipped promptly from our UK Warehouse. In Stock. IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. PLEASE CONTACT US BEFORE ORDERNG THIS BOOK TO CONFIRM BOOK CONDITION. Shipping is normally same day from the UK. "UK BASED SELLER ALL OVERSEAS SHIPPING VIA AIRMAIL". In Stock.- THANKS! We do not stock Ex-Library Editions. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not fully satisfied, please contact us if you have any questions. Bookseller Inventory #O. 1007161255664151.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, U. K., 2007
ISBN 10: 0747587000 ISBN 13: 9780747587002
Da: Collector's Corner, WORTHING, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Paperback. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: None. First Edition. Bright clean throughout no marks. 203 pp. Without dedication. *All books securely packaged with bubble wrap and cardboard box*. We aim to provide you with an excellent service throughout. Fast delivery guaranteed; Shipped promptly from our UK Warehouse. In Stock. IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. PLEASE CONTACT US BEFORE ORDERNG THIS BOOK TO CONFIRM BOOK CONDITION. Shipping is normally same day from the UK. "UK BASED SELLER ALL OVERSEAS SHIPPING VIA AIRMAIL". In Stock.- THANKS! We do not stock Ex-Library Editions. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not fully satisfied, please contact us if you have any questions. Bookseller Inventory #O. 1007161255664114.
Editore: Bloomsbury Auctions, London, U. K., 2011
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 11,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Number 13437. Catalogue in very good, clean condition. Very slight wear to leading corners. Covers are very slightly scuffed with one or two surface scratches. Pages are extremely clean, with very light tanning around edges. Text is clear. Extensively illustrated in colour and black and white. AF. Used.
Editore: Bloomsbury Auctions, London, U. K., 2011
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 11,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Number 13437. Catalogue in very good, clean condition. Very slight wear to leading corners. Covers are very slightly scuffed with one or two surface scratches. Pages are extremely clean, with very light tanning around edges. Text is clear. Extensively illustrated in colour and black and white. AF. Used.