Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press / Bollingen Foundation, 1982
ISBN 10: 0691018596 ISBN 13: 9780691018591
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press / Bollingen Foundation, 1982
ISBN 10: 0691018596 ISBN 13: 9780691018591
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. General shelfwear to the cover and page edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bollingen Foundation, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0691019061 ISBN 13: 9780691019062
Da: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. A very good copy of the softcover edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with no creasing to the spine. Slight bump to bottom page edge of volume: unobtrusive. A sharp copy.
Da: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Da: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Hero With a Thousand Faces by Joseph Campbell. Bollingen Foundation, 1990. 464pp. Language: English. Note: Cover faded around the spine.
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Mark Hamil Cover Art. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 6 X 1 X 8.5 inches; 464 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bollingen Foundation, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1970
ISBN 10: 0691017700 ISBN 13: 9780691017709
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers; 2" crease to back cover. 478 pages. Illustrated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Bollingen Foundation, 1972
ISBN 10: 0691017883 ISBN 13: 9780691017884
Da: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bollingen Foundation, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1972
ISBN 10: 0691017867 ISBN 13: 9780691017860
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Gd. condition - Thoughts from one of the great thinkers of our time. (HT56964z). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bollingen Foundation/Princeton U, 1974
ISBN 10: 0691017794 ISBN 13: 9780691017792
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: London New York : Phaidon ; Bollingen Foundation
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bollingen Foundation, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0691002991 ISBN 13: 9780691002996
Da: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, 7th Printing. A VERY GOOD, bright, clean, tight copy sans rips/tears, stains, discoloration and interior markings. ILLUSTRATED in black-and-white photography with accompanying descriptive captions. "Over a decade ago, Arthur Dano announced that art ended in the sixties. 'After the End of Art' presents the first full-scale reformulation of his original insight, showing how art has deviated irrevocably from the narrative course that previously defined it. Danto focuses on a philosophy of art criticism that can deal with perhaps the most perplexing feature of contemporary art: that everything is possible." 242 pages. Publishers Weekly's dustjacket blurb exclaims: The need for critical works such as this one-learned, discerning, and refreshingly open-minded-is perhaps greater than ever." GH22.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bollingen Foundation, New York, 1966
Da: Plain Tales Books, Arlington Hts, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Thus. With the French texts. Housed in a fine slipcase.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bollingen Foundation/Princeton University Press, New York/Princeton, NJ, 1977
ISBN 10: 0691017913 ISBN 13: 9780691017914
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Princeton/Bollingen Paperback. 167pp.+advert; SC white w/black & orange; slight rub w/clean, tight pgs. "The occult was in the forefront of Jung's interest from the very beginning of his professional career, and before." isbn 0691017913.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pantheon Books, Bollingen Foundation, 1966
Da: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. 12th volume (of 15) of A. W. Mellon Lectures, delivered annually at National Gallery of Art in DC. This lecture was in 1963. 330 black & white images integrated with text. Publishers glue has discolored end pages. Small crack beginning at front hinge. Green boards are slightly faded at edges, gold lettering on spine remains bright and clear. Interior pages are clean and undamaged. Jacket is torn along spine and at edges, with tears secured on reverse with removable clear tape. 348 pages, 8" x 10 1/2".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bollingen Foundation, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0691086621 ISBN 13: 9780691086620
Da: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condizione: Fine. 171pgs, beautiful copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bollingen Foundation, Princeton Univ. Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0691017700 ISBN 13: 9780691017709
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy.
Editore: Pantheon for the Bollingen Foundation
Da: BooksElleven, Three Oaks, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Cover is lightly rubbed along extremities. Interior pages are clean throughout. Binding is secure. Previous owner name occurs in prelims.
Editore: Bollingen Foundation, 1961, 1961
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 21 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1991 Paperback. Ex-Library. Text is clean, Binding is strong. B & W illustrations. Color illustrated cover, covered with clear plastic protection, lower corners are lightly bent.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bollingen Foundation Inc./Pantheon Books, New York, NY, 1952
Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Photo - Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition. Tan cloth binding with gold colored print on black spine. Yellow endpapers.Previous owner's name and stamp on corner of front endpaper. Page 165 has two diagonal creases running across the page. Otherwise tight, sound, and unmarked. 334 pages of text and 165 pages of black and white plates. Brown photographic dust jacket with black print on front cover and spine. DJ is very tattered. Spine and front DJ flap are missing. DJ in mylar. Oversized book so S&H may be adjusted.
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1963 corrected printing; 1776 pp., Hardcover, a faint wave to lower corner of pages else text clean & binding tight in a faded and lightly age-toned slipcase. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bollingen Foundation, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0691018391 ISBN 13: 9780691018393
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Princeton pbk.
Editore: Bollingen Foundation / Pantheon, New York, 1958
Da: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. Second Edition; First Printing. Second Edition (Stated). Ex-library with usual stamps and markings. Otherwise in good plus condtion with moderate wear to covers and dustjacket and no other marks to text. Poetry; Bilingual Edition; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 239 pages.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 10,66
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reissue edition. 144 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 10,69
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. with a new foreword by sonu shamdasani edition. 152 pages. 8.30x5.40x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. English and French text ; Bilingual Edition; Folio - over 12" - 15" ta.