Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Books for Libraries Press, Freeport, N. Y., 1969
ISBN 10: 0836931041 ISBN 13: 9780836931044
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. Reprint. Ex-library. First published in 1897. Short Story Index Reprint.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Books for Libraries Press, 1967
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Books For Libraries Press, 1969
Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Ex Library With Standard Stamps And Tab, Binding Is Solid And Pages Are Clean. Excellent Reading Copy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good hardcover, no DJ. Covers show edge wear. Ex-Library (college) with usual markings. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Books for Libraries Press, 1967
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Books for Libraries Press, 1968
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Unknown Binding. Condizione: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. reprint of the 1886 edition, 136 pp., hardcover, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Books for Libraries Press Inc., Freeport, N. Y., 1969
ISBN 10: 0836930444 ISBN 13: 9780836930443
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. Facsimile. Originally published in 1891. Short Story Index Reprint.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Books for Libraries Press, Freeport, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0836917723 ISBN 13: 9780836917727
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. CK5 - An ex-library hardcover book in very good condition that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), some wrinkling and crease, significant discoloration, and light shelf wear with no dust jacket. Essay Index Reprint Series. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Brown Cloth Boards. Decorative End Papers. Ex-Library. Short Story Index Reprint Series. Originally Published In 1900. No Jacket As Published. Binding Is Tight And Square. Pages Are Clean Throughout.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. No jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Books for Libraries Press January 1969, 1969
ISBN 10: 0836914112 ISBN 13: 9780836914115
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. ex library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Books for Libraries Press January 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0836918576 ISBN 13: 9780836918571
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Books for Libraries Press January 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0836915119 ISBN 13: 9780836915112
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Books for Libraries Press January 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0836917065 ISBN 13: 9780836917062
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable.
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Books for Libraries Press, Freeport, NY, 1970
ISBN 10: 0836933036 ISBN 13: 9780836933031
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. Forst published in1927. Short Stjory Index Reprint Series. Ex=library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Books for Libraries Press, Freeport, N. Y., 1969
ISBN 10: 0836930843 ISBN 13: 9780836930849
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. Reprint. First published in 1896. Short Story Index Reprint Series. Ex-Library.
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 193 pp., very good; hardcover. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Books for Libraries Press, Freeport, NY, 1969
ISBN 10: 0836960556 ISBN 13: 9780836960556
Da: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condizione: Good (ex-library). Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. 460pp, Ex-library. Orange cloth. Good Condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Music; Folk Music; ISBN: 0836960556. ISBN/EAN: 9780836960556. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 522.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Books for Libraries Press, Freeport, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0836955730 ISBN 13: 9780836955736
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. CA6 - Book has label on the spine, back, and couple on the back endpapers with cardholder adhered, rubbing and wear on some cover edges and corners, bumped on some corners, library stamping on the page edges, loose endpapers, and title page, label stain on the front fixed endpaper, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.