Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U.S.A.: BookSurge Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1439258783 ISBN 13: 9781439258781
Da: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 289 numbered pages; several minor marks to edges of closed pages; light wear to corners and edges of cover; minor bumps to 2 corners; minor rub to cover; a couple old prices on cover; several minor scratches/ dings to cover; weighs 13 ounces; measures 8 by 5.2 by ,7 inches; first listed 4/14/16.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BookSurge Publishing, U.S.A., 2009
ISBN 10: 1439232172 ISBN 13: 9781439232170
Da: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Smaller softcover with a "read-only-once" look & feel. Signed with a brief inscription to previous owner, by the author. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999. Signed & inscribed by the Aut.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BookSurge Publishing, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 1594574804 ISBN 13: 9781594574801
Da: Bookshelfillers, Merchantville, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Unread copy, softcover in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, spine perfect, covers bright and glossy; mild shelf wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BookSurge Publishing, U.S.A., 2006
ISBN 10: 1419633945 ISBN 13: 9781419633942
Da: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover with a "read-only-once" look & feel. Signed with an inscription to previous owner, by the author. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999. Signed & inscribed by the Aut.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BookSurge Publishing, U.S.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 1439209049 ISBN 13: 9781439209042
Da: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. In very good, clean condition with previous owner's address label on front endpage. Otherwise unmarked with minor shelfwear. A compelling story of family history, relationships, love and marriage. Size: 5 1/2 x 8.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BookSurge Publishing, U.S.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 1419690213 ISBN 13: 9781419690211
Da: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. A LIKE NEW UNMARKED BOOK. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good +. 1st Edition softcover. SIGNED by author on front end page (signature only). light stanon foredge. 204 pages. Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BookSurge Publishing, U.S.A., 2009
ISBN 10: 1439266050 ISBN 13: 9781439266052
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. a clean, sound, near fine copy, no creasing, octavo paperback, 308 pages, signed and inscribed by the author, on the half-title page. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BookSurge Publishing, U.S.A., 2007
ISBN 10: 1419678760 ISBN 13: 9781419678769
Da: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Minor edge and corner wear; lightly scuffed and scratched; spine is gently creased; some light shelf wear; ex-library with the usual library markings overall a nice used copy! Full-color pictorial wrapper with black and red lettering. 149 informative and educational pages nicely enhanced by black and white photographs and illustrations! "RECALL, Food and Toy Safety: An American Crisis, is a must read for everyone who is concerned about the safety of the food they eat and the toys their children play with. The author, an international business attorney, gives consumers information on how to protect themselves from tainted food and dangerous children's products; calls on readers to demand reforms in industry practices and laws; and advises companies and legislators on how to assure safe food and children's products.".
Da: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. The Resurrection of the King: The Most Compelling Elvis is Alive Story Ever Told.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. Hoplite: Torch of Prometheus.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BookSurge Publishing, U.S.A., 2009
ISBN 10: 1439263809 ISBN 13: 9781439263808
Da: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Bright and crisp copy with clean pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BookSurge Publishing, U.S.A., 2006
ISBN 10: 1419630865 ISBN 13: 9781419630866
Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Illustrated B&W Photographs (illustratore). First Edition.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. The Complete Mycenaean Chronicle: Danaos to Agamemnon.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BookSurge Publishing, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 1419611771 ISBN 13: 9781419611773
Da: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BookSurge Publishing, U.S.A., 2009
ISBN 10: 1439231052 ISBN 13: 9781439231050
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BookSurge Publishing, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 1591095778 ISBN 13: 9781591095774
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Signed and Inscribed By Author on title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Signed and Inscribed By Author. Book.
Da: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Moderate edge wear on covers. Otherwise in good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BookSurge Publishing, U.S.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 1439203873 ISBN 13: 9781439203873
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Wraps have only light wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BookSurge Publishing, U.S.A., 2009
ISBN 10: 1439254745 ISBN 13: 9781439254745
Da: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. A real nice clean unmarked 348 page first edition softcover signed by both authors on title page.Kingdom Lost, the second book in the Eternity's Account series, takes over where Stones of Fire left off. In it, noted Christian fantasy authors Julie Bryson and Catherine Sharpe delve deeper into the spiritual realms. Fixed in the First Age, twelve royal children met Owr, the master creator, and watched as future events unfolded before them. They continue to witness an epic battle brew and an old nemesis continues his pestering ways. Now it is Sar as Nakal who enters Aphar in an attempt to steal the kingship from Pelos. The children watch the shaping of the universe as Pelos plays into Nakal?s hand. With one fatal decision, his life transforms and the world is forever changed. Size: 8 1/2 h x 5 1/2w. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BookSurge Publishing, U.S.A., 2009
ISBN 10: 1419699377 ISBN 13: 9781419699375
Da: Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy, Kingston, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Fiction. The book is straight, tight, clean and bright with no marks noted. The second Site 39 book finds Ethan, Laine, and their friends off to the center of the Galaxy to solve the mystery surrounding the cause of the disastrous destruction on Earth 5,000 years ago, and to prevent history from repeating itself. Proceeds from the sale of this book benefit environmental restoration and education.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BookSurge Publishing, U.S.A., 2009
ISBN 10: 1439239479 ISBN 13: 9781439239476
Da: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Acceptable. Warren, Stewart S. (illustratore). Gift inscribed and signed by author on title page. Front cover has a couple of stains on it. Otherwise very good, interior clean, and textblock square. The author's sensitive portrayal of the meanng of surviving psychiatric disability. Size: 6 x 9. Signed by Author(s).
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. An Introduction to Awareness, paperback/soft cover, 196pp, Very Good condition, Including index and glossary, About Book: Can Reason entertain a Reality different than that of the Material world that pervades our thought today? Are we wrong about the form of the world and the life that we are experiencing? Starting from the one incontrovertible truth - that we are present - the author develops a view of reality that encompasses all of human experience and in the process shows how what we call physical reality and what we call spiritual reality are not two things as they are seen today - that there is only one Reality and it is nondual Awareness. This book puts the question of what reality is to the ultimate test by removing every one of our unfounded assumptions about it.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Soft cover. 2006. Light wear, small corner crease on back wrap. Firmly bound, no spine crease. Crisp, bright, unmarked pages. Very Good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BookSurge Publishing, U.S.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 1419696254 ISBN 13: 9781419696251
Da: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DJ. 1st Edition. 1ST EDITION, PAPERBACK. 8VO WITH 270 PGS. SIGNED ON PRETITLE PAGE "TO EVELYN.NATHAN SZAJNBERG." THE BOOK IS VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SLIGHT SHELFWEAR/BUMPING TO EDGES. THE INTERIOR IS CLEAN AND TIGHT. THE SPINE IS BLUE WITH WHITE TEXT. Size: 8vo. Signed. Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BookSurge Publishing, U.S.A., 2007
ISBN 10: 1419681788 ISBN 13: 9781419681783
Da: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover with a "read-only-once" look & feel. Signed on the title page plus- ""Welcome to the New Shift Age!" with absolutely no further inscription, by the futurist/author. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BookSurge Publishing, North Charleston, South Carolina, U.S.A., 2009
ISBN 10: 1439251487 ISBN 13: 9781439251485
Da: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 1439251487 SPO 028522 CARP Solid and clean soft cover with mild wear. 536pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BookSurge Publishing, Charleston, South Carolina, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 1591091012 ISBN 13: 9781591091011
Da: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Photographs by Flaherty (illustratore). 1591091012 LIT 017604 LIVEZEY Good as new soft cover. "A New York city man's obsession leads him on a Dantesque journey downtown and uptown.".
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. 1st Edition (Unstated). 6 X 0.88 X 9 inches; 395 pages; Signed by Author; Signed dedication from author on title page. Smudging (minor stain) to exterior edge of pages, fore-edge. Bibliographical information within the book does not state edition or printing. Likely 1st edition judging from date. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BookSurge Publishing, U.S.A., 2009
ISBN 10: 1439229295 ISBN 13: 9781439229293
Da: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book in illustrated wraps has minor wear, tight, bright and unmarked. Personal inscription on title page.